#5PF

Nikola
Jovic

Miami Heat 2026-27 397 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2022

Season line

Small sample · 44 minutes
Points
3.0
7.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.3
8.1 OREB% · 13.7 DREB%
Assists
1.0
10.3 AST% · 1.50 AST/TOV
TS%
38.3
−18.8 vs league 57.0
USG%
13.3
Ends 13.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
14.6
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
30.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
30.0
3-10
3P%
0.0
0-3
FT%
75.0
3-4
3PAr
30.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.400
Free throws per shot
TOV%
14.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
9.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
94.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
106.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−11.9
Net off −20.4
On/off
+8.5
95 possessions on, 220 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 vs DAL L 109-113 Did not play
Oct 24 @ CHA L 110-115 6:20 0 2 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-0 0-0 −4 0.0 6.2
Oct 23 vs DET L 111-128 13:28 5 4 1 1 1 0 1-1 0-0 3-4 +3 90.6 7.7
Oct 21 vs MIN L 106-131 24:02 4 4 2 0 1 2 2-8 0-3 0-0 −5 25.0 19.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

10 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart10 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-3 66.7 65.6 65.7 59–72 1.33 30.0 Too few
Left paint 1-2 50.0 42.9 43.3 30–58 1.00 20.0 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 10.0 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 41.2 41.1 38–45 0.00 10.0 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 32.9 29.9 15–47 0.00 20.0 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 10.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot0-40.0040.0
Layup1-250.0220.0
Dunk1-1100.0210.0
Floater0-10.0010.0
Hook0-10.0010.0
Tip1-1100.0210.0

2 of his 3 made field goals were assisted. 33.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.69 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Portis 32.0−10.515.4 11.8−17.47.5
T. Hardaway Jr. 29.1−20.418.1 14.8+7.03.0
P. Larsson 28.8−15.415.3 15.1−3.09.2
G. Antetokounmpo 25.5−23.516.4 18.3+4.78.9
D. Mitchell 14.9−26.913.5 28.9−4.313.2
B. Adebayo 8.6−48.315.0 35.2−3.713.0
A. Wiggins 8.0−22.95.3 35.8−9.215.2
R. Conwell 5.8+54.50.0 38.0−21.015.0
M. Gardner 5.8+54.50.0 38.0−21.015.0
S. Fontecchio 5.8+54.50.0 38.0−21.015.0
N. Richards 5.8+54.50.0 38.0−21.015.0
K. Thompson 5.3−48.37.7 38.5−7.614.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Portis · N. Jovic · P. Larsson 17.2340 85.0105.3−20.3
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · M. Gardner · R. Conwell 5.8211 118.263.6+54.5
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic · P. Larsson 5.5112 116.7118.2−1.5
K. Thompson · G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · N. Jovic · P. Larsson 3.216 66.766.70.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Portis · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 3.015 80.060.0+20.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · B. Adebayo · N. Jovic · P. Larsson 2.737 85.7100.0−14.3
A. Wiggins · B. Portis · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 2.716 150.0133.3+16.7
K. Thompson · A. Wiggins · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 1.713 66.7175.0−108.3
G. Antetokounmpo · B. Portis · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 1.012 200.0300.0−100.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 0.611 0.0400.0−400.0
K. Thompson · G. Antetokounmpo · A. Wiggins · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 0.411 0.0100.0−100.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic · P. Larsson 0.111 0.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points3.04.02.60.84.80.88
Minutes14.613.58.97.821.90.61
Points per minute0.2050.1670.1860.0330.3300.91
TS%41.525.046.85.077.51.13
USG%14.07.77.36.517.10.52
Shots per minute0.2280.1580.1320.0910.2980.58
Assists per minute0.0680.0740.0460.0150.0810.67
TOV%11.00.011.60.016.01.05
3PAr20.60.021.60.030.01.05
FTr1.2290.0002.3090.0003.2001.88
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%33%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 102 minutes
Points
10.4
17.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.6
8.5 OREB% · 17.3 DREB%
Assists
3.2
22.2 AST% · 3.20 AST/TOV
TS%
63.3
+6.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
17.9
Ends 17.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
20.4
5 games, 2 starts
eFG%
60.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
19-38
3P%
50.0
8-16
FT%
85.7
6-7
3PAr
42.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.184
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
22.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
112.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+2.1
Net off +5.2
On/off
−3.1
228 possessions on, 317 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ ORL L 115-136 15:03 12 6 1 0 1 0 4-6 2-2 2-2 0 87.2 16.6
Oct 14 vs BKN W 144-128 23:09 5 5 6 0 0 0 2-4 1-3 0-0 +14 62.5 7.5
Oct 10• vs MIN L 124-125 25:22 16 6 3 3 0 3 7-11 2-2 0-1 −2 69.9 23.2
Oct 8 vs NOP W 128-118 20:49 8 4 2 2 2 0 3-8 2-5 0-0 −16 50.0 14.6
Oct 3 @ TOR W 129-105 17:24 11 7 4 0 2 2 3-9 1-4 4-4 +11 51.1 27.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

38 field-goal attempts · 7 free throws (85.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart38 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 8-13 61.5 65.6 64.9 56–74 1.23 34.2 Neutral
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 2.6 Too few
Right paint 3-6 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 15.8 Too few
Short midrange 0-2 0.0 39.4 37.6 26–50 0.00 5.3 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 3.00 2.6 Too few
Right corner 3 3-3 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 7.9 Too few
Left wing 3 2-6 33.3 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.00 15.8 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 5.3 Too few
Above the break 3 1-4 25.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.75 10.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot8-1457.12436.8
Layup8-1266.71631.6
Floater0-30.007.9
Dunk2-2100.045.3
Runner0-20.005.3
Hook1-250.025.3
Pull-up0-10.002.6
Fadeaway0-10.002.6
Tip0-10.002.6

16 of his 19 made field goals were assisted. 11.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.30 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Portis 64.3+15.212.0 34.6−25.928.2
S. Fontecchio 51.5+10.419.1 47.5−8.315.8
T. Hardaway Jr. 46.7+19.810.8 52.3−16.023.5
R. Conwell 38.8−1.320.6 60.2+2.815.6
D. Mitchell 32.0−2.19.4 67.0+3.221.5
N. Richards 31.1−37.629.8 67.9+18.412.0
P. Larsson 30.8+13.019.6 68.2−4.116.5
K. Thompson 20.1−3.113.2 78.9+2.718.6
T. Donaldson 19.5−61.430.0 79.5+16.314.4
A. Wiggins 17.6+3.214.8 81.4+1.018.1
G. Antetokounmpo 16.1+10.311.6 82.9−0.518.7
M. Gardner 13.0−9.932.6 86.0+3.115.1
B. Mbeng 6.8+10.726.5 92.2+0.516.8
J. Hadley 3.2−50.036.5 95.8+3.216.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Thompson · A. Wiggins · B. Portis · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 17.6240 132.5129.3+3.2
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · R. Conwell 11.4223 126.1108.7+17.4
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Portis · N. Jovic · R. Conwell 11.1226 123.1116.7+6.4
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · P. Larsson 9.9125 148.076.9+71.1
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · P. Larsson · T. Donaldson 9.3120 80.0126.3−46.3
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio 6.0114 135.7135.70.0
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · P. Larsson · B. Mbeng 5.7113 130.8133.3−2.6
N. Richards · N. Jovic · M. Gardner · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson 5.5212 41.7100.0−58.3
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Portis · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 5.0211 109.190.9+18.2
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · P. Larsson · R. Conwell 3.516 116.7157.1−40.5
K. Thompson · T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 2.415 80.0133.3−53.3
N. Richards · N. Jovic · R. Conwell · T. Donaldson · J. Hadley 2.115 20.0133.3−113.3
N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · M. Gardner · K. Johnson · R. Conwell 1.913 200.066.7+133.3
N. Jovic · P. Larsson · M. Gardner · V. Goldin · R. Conwell 1.714 125.075.0+50.0
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · M. Gardner · R. Conwell 1.715 100.025.0+75.0
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · M. Gardner · T. Donaldson 1.513 0.0250.0−250.0
N. Richards · N. Jovic · B. Mbeng · T. Donaldson · J. Hadley 1.113 100.00.0+100.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · B. Portis · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 0.912 0.0100.0−100.0
N. Richards · N. Jovic · S. Fontecchio · P. Larsson · M. Gardner 0.811 100.00.0+100.0
T. Hardaway Jr. · G. Antetokounmpo · B. Adebayo · D. Mitchell · N. Jovic 0.010 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.411.04.26.214.40.40
Minutes20.420.84.216.024.50.21
Points per minute0.5110.6310.2300.2830.7310.45
TS%63.562.515.350.480.30.24
USG%17.716.67.810.425.90.44
Shots per minute0.3730.3990.1280.2570.4840.34
Assists per minute0.1570.1180.0850.0780.2470.54
TOV%7.90.010.10.018.71.29
3PAr46.944.422.624.270.00.48
FTr0.1480.0910.2040.0000.4001.38
Share of games with points at least
1060%1520%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.460%0.560%0.660%0.720%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%60%60%60%65%40%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%40%25%20%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 MIA 3 14.6 3.0 7.4 38.3 13.3
2025-26 MIA 47 17.2 7.3 15.3 47.9 21.2
2024-25 MIA 46 25.1 10.7 15.4 59.3 18.3
2023-24 MIA 46 19.5 7.7 14.1 58.3 17.4
2022-23 MIA 15 13.6 5.5 14.4 53.0 19.2
Total15719.88.214.854.9
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 MIA 4 18.7 9.5 18.3 50.5 25.5
2023-24 MIA 5 25.6 9.4 13.2 60.1 17.2
2022-23 MIA 7 1.8 0.3 5.7 25.0 12.7
Total1613.55.414.553.9

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.