#2SG

Andrew
Nembhard

Indiana Pacers 2026-27 391 career games tracked since Oct 5, 2022

Season line

Small sample · 96 minutes
Points
16.0
16.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.7
0.0 OREB% · 5.6 DREB%
Assists
5.7
20.0 AST% · 2.83 AST/TOV
TS%
70.0
+13.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
17.2
Ends 17.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
31.9
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
63.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
55.2
16-29
3P%
45.5
5-11
FT%
91.7
11-12
3PAr
37.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.414
Free throws per shot
TOV%
14.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
22.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
124.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
117.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+6.9
Net off −4.0
On/off
+10.9
213 possessions on, 100 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ MIL L 102-110 Did not play · DND_INJURY
Oct 25• @ BKN W 136-109 29:37 14 1 3 1 0 3 5-8 4-6 0-0 +16 87.5 15.8
Oct 23• vs DAL L 105-121 32:19 16 2 5 1 0 1 5-11 1-2 5-5 −6 60.6 16.5
Oct 21• @ NOP W 123-120 33:40 18 2 9 1 0 2 6-10 0-3 6-7 +7 68.8 19.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

29 field-goal attempts · 12 free throws (91.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart29 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-7 85.7 65.6 66.6 60–73 1.71 24.1 Too few
Left paint 2-3 66.7 42.9 45.0 31–59 1.33 10.3 Too few
Right paint 1-4 25.0 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.50 13.8 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.00 6.9 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 36.6 36.7 33–40 2.00 3.5 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.00 3.5 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 3.5 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 32.9 36.1 20–54 3.00 3.5 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.50 6.9 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.0 33.4 18–51 0.00 3.5 Too few
Above the break 3 3-6 50.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.50 20.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up4-850.01027.6
Layup6-875.01227.6
Step-back2-540.0517.2
Floater2-366.7410.3
Runner1-250.036.9
Jump shot1-250.036.9
Fadeaway0-10.003.5

8 of his 16 made field goals were assisted. 22.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.26 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
P. Siakam 67.0+6.416.1 28.6+7.919.5
T. Haliburton 53.7+18.515.0 41.9−9.320.0
I. Zubac 49.0+0.814.3 46.5+13.320.2
O. Toppin 47.0+1.719.5 48.6+11.914.8
K. Oubre Jr. 36.3+3.318.8 59.3+9.216.2
J. Walker 30.8−4.021.3 64.8+12.115.2
Q. Jackson 28.6+16.622.7 67.0+3.114.9
A. Nesmith 25.2+10.511.0 70.4+5.519.2
J. Slawson 17.5+1.816.4 78.1+8.017.4
J. Huff 14.8+38.714.6 80.8+1.517.6
L. Nance Jr. 7.5−11.824.5 88.2+8.316.6
B. Sheppard 5.1−28.022.6 90.5+8.916.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton 13.2130 113.3113.8−0.5
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith 12.6230 86.786.2+0.5
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton · J. Walker 6.8214 150.0178.6−28.6
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith · J. Huff 6.0114 164.3114.3+50.0
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · Q. Jackson · J. Walker 5.3211 136.4190.0−53.6
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · J. Walker · B. Sheppard 5.1112 108.3136.4−28.0
K. Oubre Jr. · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · J. Slawson 4.319 88.9122.2−33.3
A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Huff · J. Walker 3.017 114.3128.6−14.3
L. Nance Jr. · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · Q. Jackson · J. Walker 3.016 0.083.3−83.3
K. Oubre Jr. · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · Q. Jackson 3.027 142.9133.3+9.5
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton 2.916 200.0183.3+16.7
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · Q. Jackson 2.716 116.766.7+50.0
A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · Q. Jackson · J. Slawson 2.416 116.780.0+36.7
K. Oubre Jr. · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · J. Walker 2.215 140.0100.0+40.0
K. Oubre Jr. · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · Q. Jackson · J. Slawson 2.214 200.050.0+150.0
L. Nance Jr. · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Walker 2.116 216.771.4+145.2
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton · Q. Jackson · J. Slawson 2.014 150.050.0+100.0
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · Q. Jackson 1.915 120.050.0+70.0
K. Oubre Jr. · L. Nance Jr. · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · Q. Jackson 1.513 66.7166.7−100.0
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · A. Nesmith · J. Huff · Q. Jackson 1.412 300.050.0+250.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points16.016.02.014.417.60.13
Minutes31.932.32.130.233.40.06
Points per minute0.5020.4950.0310.4770.5270.06
TS%71.868.813.862.383.80.19
USG%17.216.51.716.018.60.10
Shots per minute0.3030.2970.0350.2760.3320.12
Assists per minute0.1780.1550.0850.1120.2450.48
TOV%15.513.310.48.324.50.67
3PAr40.030.030.020.566.00.75
FTr0.4000.4550.3550.0910.6510.89
Share of games with points at least
10100%1567%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.533%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%100%65%67%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 59 minutes
Points
8.3
14.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.7
0.0 OREB% · 4.0 DREB%
Assists
4.0
23.5 AST% · 4.00 AST/TOV
TS%
66.2
+8.9 vs league 57.3
USG%
15.5
Ends 14.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.6
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
63.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
55.6
10-18
3P%
42.9
3-7
FT%
100.0
2-2
3PAr
38.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.111
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
18.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
122.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
105.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+17.2
Net off −10.0
On/off
+27.1
134 possessions on, 196 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs MIL L 127-128 20:10 11 0 7 0 0 0 5-8 1-3 0-0 +19 68.8 15.4
Oct 10• vs ATL L 117-119 22:24 10 1 3 0 1 2 3-5 2-3 2-2 +2 85.0 15.6
Oct 7• vs MIN W 123-112 16:19 4 1 2 1 0 1 2-5 0-1 0-0 +2 40.0 15.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

18 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart18 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-1 100.0 65.6 66.1 56–75 2.00 5.6 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 5.6 Too few
Right paint 2-2 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 11.1 Too few
Short midrange 3-5 60.0 39.4 41.6 30–54 1.20 27.8 Too few
Right midrange 1-2 50.0 31.0 31.0 28–34 1.00 11.1 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 5.6 Too few
Left wing 3 1-1 100.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 3.00 5.6 Too few
Right wing 3 1-1 100.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 3.00 5.6 Too few
Above the break 3 1-4 25.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.75 22.2 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up1-425.0222.2
Step-back1-425.0222.2
Jump shot2-366.7616.7
Runner2-2100.0511.1
Floater2-2100.0411.1
Fadeaway1-250.0211.1
Layup1-1100.025.6

7 of his 10 made field goals were assisted. 8.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.25 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
P. Siakam 56.0+18.614.7 2.9−13.331.1
I. Zubac 48.0+10.015.9 10.9+46.814.0
K. Oubre Jr. 42.5+22.915.5 16.3+1.015.3
A. Nesmith 30.60.014.1 28.3+35.916.8
T. Haliburton 24.9+19.113.0 34.0+15.617.4
O. Toppin 16.1+65.916.5 42.8−1.615.0
J. Walker 8.1+34.720.7 50.8+14.314.7
B. Sheppard 5.8−39.021.8 53.1+23.114.8
K. Brown 3.5−28.623.7 55.4+19.715.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · A. Nesmith 18.9144 115.9109.3+6.6
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton 14.1134 129.4112.5+16.9
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith 8.4118 111.1155.6−44.4
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · J. Walker 4.519 155.644.4+111.1
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · A. Nesmith 3.228 175.0111.1+63.9
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton 2.315 240.00.0+240.0
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · K. Brown · B. Sheppard 2.015 0.025.0−25.0
K. Oubre Jr. · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · J. Walker 1.513 66.7100.0−33.3
I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · K. Brown · B. Sheppard 1.412 200.0166.7+33.3
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · J. Walker · B. Sheppard 1.113 33.375.0−41.7
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · J. Walker · B. Sheppard 1.011 100.0200.0−100.0
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · B. Sheppard 0.312 50.00.0+50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.310.03.85.210.80.45
Minutes19.620.23.117.121.90.16
Points per minute0.4240.4460.1530.2850.5260.36
TS%67.068.822.845.881.80.34
USG%15.515.50.115.415.60.01
Shots per minute0.3060.3060.0870.2400.3790.28
Assists per minute0.2040.1340.1270.1250.3040.62
TOV%14.316.712.93.323.60.90
3PAr41.237.520.123.555.50.49
FTr0.1520.0000.2310.0000.3201.52
Share of games with points at least
1067%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.533%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%67%65%67%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 IND 3 31.9 16.0 18.1 70.0 17.2
2025-26 IND 57 31.3 16.9 19.5 56.4 23.9
2024-25 IND 65 28.9 10.0 12.5 54.5 16.6
2023-24 IND 68 25.0 9.2 13.3 57.3 16.3
2022-23 IND 75 27.6 9.5 12.3 52.8 16.2
Total26828.111.214.355.4
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 IND 23 33.4 12.5 13.4 59.0 16.6
2023-24 IND 17 32.6 14.9 16.4 65.4 18.2
Total4033.113.514.761.8

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.