#0PG

Tyrese
Haliburton

Indiana Pacers 2026-27 553 career games tracked since Dec 11, 2020

Season line

Small sample · 132 minutes
Points
21.8
22.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.5
1.5 OREB% · 13.3 DREB%
Assists
9.5
41.3 AST% · 4.22 AST/TOV
TS%
63.4
+6.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
24.1
Ends 23.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
33.0
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
59.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
51.6
32-62
3P%
37.0
10-27
FT%
86.7
13-15
3PAr
43.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.242
Free throws per shot
TOV%
11.6
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
30.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
113.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
108.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+4.8
Net off −6.3
On/off
+11.1
289 possessions on, 127 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ MIL L 102-110 34:59 22 6 9 1 1 1 8-17 4-10 2-3 −7 60.0 22.3
Oct 25• @ BKN W 136-109 31:26 24 4 10 2 0 2 8-13 4-7 4-5 +27 79.0 22.8
Oct 23• vs DAL L 105-121 32:10 18 6 7 1 2 3 8-17 0-4 2-2 −2 50.3 26.5
Oct 21• @ NOP W 123-120 33:32 23 2 12 1 0 3 8-15 2-6 5-5 −4 66.9 24.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

62 field-goal attempts · 15 free throws (86.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart62 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 10-11 90.9 65.6 67.5 61–74 1.82 17.7 Neutral
Left paint 5-7 71.4 42.9 48.2 35–61 1.43 11.3 Too few
Right paint 6-14 42.9 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.86 22.6 Neutral
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.00 3.2 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.00 1.6 Too few
Left corner 3 2-5 40.0 34.4 34.5 30–39 1.20 8.1 Too few
Left wing 3 1-5 20.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.60 8.1 Too few
Right wing 3 2-6 33.3 35.0 34.6 20–50 1.00 9.7 Too few
Above the break 3 5-11 45.5 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.36 17.7 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Floater9-1656.31825.8
Layup7-1163.61417.7
Pull-up6-1060.01716.1
Step-back3-1030.0916.1
Jump shot1-520.038.1
Runner1-425.036.5
Dunk2-2100.043.2
Putback1-1100.021.6
Turnaround1-1100.021.6
Tip1-1100.021.6
Fadeaway0-10.001.6

10 of his 32 made field goals were assisted. 14.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.26 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
P. Siakam 94.2+5.924.6 37.9+2.422.8
K. Oubre Jr. 59.7−14.327.6 72.4+19.821.3
A. Nembhard 53.7+18.524.4 78.4−5.423.9
O. Toppin 53.6+10.324.6 78.5+1.023.7
I. Zubac 52.4−10.322.6 79.7+14.325.1
J. Walker 52.3+17.620.3 79.8−4.026.8
A. Nesmith 41.8+6.421.4 90.3+4.225.2
J. Huff 40.6−4.524.9 91.5+9.023.7
Q. Jackson 37.9+5.025.3 94.2+4.823.6
L. Nance Jr. 24.9+1.927.8 107.2+5.623.2
J. Slawson 10.2+47.722.5 121.9+1.624.2
B. Sheppard 7.0+7.115.8 125.1+4.824.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton 13.2130 113.3113.8−0.5
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith 12.6230 86.786.2+0.5
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith · J. Huff 8.9317 94.194.10.0
P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · J. Huff · Q. Jackson · J. Walker 6.9114 121.4106.3+15.2
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton · J. Walker 6.8214 150.0178.6−28.6
I. Zubac · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Walker · B. Sheppard 6.0112 100.0100.00.0
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith · J. Huff 6.0114 164.3114.3+50.0
L. Nance Jr. · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · Q. Jackson · J. Walker 4.2211 109.150.0+59.1
K. Oubre Jr. · L. Nance Jr. · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Walker 4.119 77.8111.1−33.3
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · J. Huff · J. Walker 4.039 11.166.7−55.6
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Huff 3.519 88.9155.6−66.7
K. Oubre Jr. · L. Nance Jr. · P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · J. Walker 3.518 212.5150.0+62.5
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · I. Zubac · T. Haliburton · Q. Jackson 3.016 200.0100.0+100.0
A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Huff · J. Walker 3.017 114.3128.6−14.3
P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith · J. Huff · Q. Jackson 2.926 83.3100.0−16.7
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton 2.916 200.0183.3+16.7
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · I. Zubac · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith 2.715 120.0160.0−40.0
O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · Q. Jackson · J. Walker · J. Slawson 2.614 125.040.0+85.0
O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith · Q. Jackson · J. Slawson 2.515 180.080.0+100.0
A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · Q. Jackson · J. Slawson 2.416 116.780.0+36.7

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points21.822.52.619.223.70.12
Minutes33.032.91.631.634.50.05
Points per minute0.6580.6570.0860.5800.7400.13
TS%63.963.412.053.375.30.19
USG%24.123.81.922.426.00.08
Shots per minute0.4690.4670.0500.4240.5160.11
Assists per minute0.2880.2880.0620.2300.3460.22
TOV%11.413.04.57.114.70.39
3PAr44.346.915.828.557.30.36
FTr0.2520.2550.1260.1350.3690.50
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%2075%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.675%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%75%60%75%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%25%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 54 minutes
Points
16.0
28.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.0
4.0 OREB% · 7.8 DREB%
Assists
5.0
34.9 AST% · 2.50 AST/TOV
TS%
63.6
+6.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
30.4
Ends 31.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
18.1
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
63.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
52.8
19-36
3P%
53.3
8-15
FT%
50.0
2-4
3PAr
41.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.111
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
37.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
119.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
111.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+8.4
Net off −0.9
On/off
+9.4
128 possessions on, 205 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs MIL L 127-128 20:18 17 3 6 1 0 1 7-14 3-6 0-1 +16 58.9 28.3
Oct 13• @ OKC L 112-114 17:59 24 3 3 0 2 4 9-14 4-6 2-3 +11 78.3 37.4
Oct 7• vs MIN W 123-112 16:07 7 0 6 1 2 1 3-8 1-3 0-0 −14 43.8 24.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

36 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart36 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-5 60.0 65.6 65.2 56–74 1.20 13.9 Too few
Left paint 3-4 75.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.50 11.1 Too few
Right paint 2-3 66.7 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.33 8.3 Too few
Short midrange 2-4 50.0 39.4 40.3 29–52 1.00 11.1 Too few
Long midrange 1-5 20.0 45.9 45.7 42–49 0.40 13.9 Too few
Left wing 3 1-5 20.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.60 13.9 Too few
Right wing 3 3-4 75.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 2.25 11.1 Too few
Above the break 3 4-6 66.7 31.8 31.8 31–33 2.00 16.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up8-1266.72133.3
Layup4-757.1819.4
Floater2-633.3416.7
Jump shot2-540.0613.9
Runner2-366.758.3
Step-back0-10.002.8
Dunk1-1100.022.8
Turnaround0-10.002.8

11 of his 19 made field goals were assisted. 4.2% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.20 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
I. Zubac 52.3+7.231.1 2.1+25.015.5
P. Siakam 47.3+12.530.9 7.1−16.728.0
K. Oubre Jr. 28.4+25.433.5 26.0−10.227.4
A. Nembhard 24.9+19.126.7 29.5−0.133.3
B. Sheppard 24.1−5.337.0 30.3+19.424.9
O. Toppin 16.9+7.331.2 37.5+8.930.0
A. Nesmith 13.9−53.125.4 40.4+27.831.9
K. Brown 4.4+50.013.4 50.0+4.232.4
J. Walker 3.1−19.125.0 51.3+9.830.8
J. Slawson 2.3+57.111.8 52.1+5.531.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton 14.1134 129.4112.5+16.9
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · I. Zubac · T. Haliburton · B. Sheppard 10.4124 137.570.8+66.7
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith 8.4118 111.1155.6−44.4
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · B. Sheppard 5.3113 69.2138.5−69.2
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith · B. Sheppard 4.6111 81.8136.4−54.5
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton 2.315 240.00.0+240.0
I. Zubac · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · K. Brown · J. Slawson 2.317 114.357.1+57.1
K. Oubre Jr. · I. Zubac · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Walker 2.215 160.0140.0+20.0
P. Siakam · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · K. Brown · B. Sheppard 2.115 200.0175.0+25.0
K. Oubre Jr. · I. Zubac · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · B. Sheppard 1.714 0.0140.0−140.0
I. Zubac · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith · J. Walker 0.912 0.0100.0−100.0
K. Oubre Jr. · I. Zubac · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · K. Brown 0.010 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points16.017.08.59.022.60.53
Minutes18.118.02.116.519.80.12
Points per minute0.8820.8370.4510.5151.2350.51
TS%60.858.917.346.874.40.28
USG%30.028.36.824.935.60.23
Shots per minute0.6620.6900.1440.5350.7610.22
Assists per minute0.2760.2960.1040.1930.3570.38
TOV%12.611.17.37.418.80.58
3PAr41.342.93.138.642.90.07
FTr0.0980.0710.1090.0140.1861.12
Share of games with points at least
1067%1567%2033%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.567%0.667%0.767%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%67%30%33%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 IND 4 33.0 21.8 23.7 63.4 24.1
2024-25 IND 73 33.6 18.6 20.0 61.6 21.7
2023-24 IND 69 32.2 20.1 22.5 60.5 24.6
2022-23 IND 56 33.6 20.7 22.2 62.4 24.5
2021-22 SAC 77 35.0 15.3 15.8 59.6 18.8
2020-21 SAC 58 30.1 13.0 15.5 58.5 18.1
Total33733.017.619.260.7
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 IND 23 33.6 17.3 18.6 58.1 22.4
2023-24 IND 15 34.8 18.7 19.3 62.6 22.2
Total3834.017.918.959.9

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.