#5SF

Jarace
Walker

Indiana Pacers 2026-27 305 career games tracked since Oct 8, 2023

Season line

Small sample · 83 minutes
Points
5.3
8.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.5
7.1 OREB% · 18.8 DREB%
Assists
1.5
9.8 AST% · 0.60 AST/TOV
TS%
36.5
−20.5 vs league 57.0
USG%
19.0
Ends 19.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
20.8
4 games, 1 starts
eFG%
35.2
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
29.6
8-27
3P%
23.1
3-13
FT%
50.0
2-4
3PAr
48.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.148
Free throws per shot
TOV%
25.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
11.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
109.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
105.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+4.1
Net off −0.8
On/off
+4.9
178 possessions on, 238 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ MIL L 102-110 28:45 10 8 2 2 2 1 3-12 2-7 2-4 −3 36.3 21.3
Oct 25 @ BKN W 136-109 19:11 6 7 1 1 0 1 3-7 0-2 0-0 +22 42.9 17.3
Oct 23• vs DAL L 105-121 16:55 2 1 1 0 0 4 1-2 0-1 0-0 −12 50.0 14.3
Oct 21 @ NOP W 123-120 18:31 3 6 2 0 1 4 1-6 1-3 0-0 −6 25.0 21.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

27 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart27 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-9 33.3 65.6 63.6 57–70 0.67 33.3 Neutral
Left paint 1-2 50.0 42.9 43.3 30–58 1.00 7.4 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 2.00 3.7 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 36.6 36.5 33–40 0.00 3.7 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 41.2 41.1 38–45 0.00 3.7 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 3.7 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 32.9 29.9 15–47 0.00 7.4 Too few
Left wing 3 1-4 25.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.75 14.8 Too few
Right wing 3 1-5 20.0 35.0 32.0 18–48 0.60 18.5 Too few
Above the break 3 1-1 100.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 3.00 3.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-1020.0637.0
Layup3-742.9625.9
Pull-up0-30.0011.1
Dunk1-333.3211.1
Runner1-250.037.4
Tip0-10.003.7
Hook1-1100.023.7

7 of his 8 made field goals were assisted. 9.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.57 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Haliburton 52.3+17.615.6 31.0−20.525.5
O. Toppin 49.0+6.720.5 34.3+0.316.8
P. Siakam 44.0−3.016.1 39.4+11.322.1
Q. Jackson 37.0+1.323.4 46.4+6.315.8
A. Nembhard 30.8−4.014.4 52.5+8.521.7
L. Nance Jr. 29.4+19.524.0 53.9−4.916.4
K. Oubre Jr. 23.8+6.016.1 59.6+3.320.1
J. Huff 20.0−11.817.8 63.4+9.319.4
I. Zubac 16.6−11.112.0 66.8+7.520.8
B. Sheppard 11.2−13.223.5 72.2+6.718.2
A. Nesmith 8.7−9.925.1 74.6+6.018.3
J. Slawson 8.7+38.328.5 74.7+0.917.9
K. Brown 1.6−60.060.0 81.8+5.418.0
B. Smith 0.30.050.0 83.1+4.218.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · J. Huff · Q. Jackson · J. Walker 6.9114 121.4106.3+15.2
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton · J. Walker 6.8214 150.0178.6−28.6
I. Zubac · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Walker · B. Sheppard 6.0112 100.0100.00.0
L. Nance Jr. · P. Siakam · A. Nesmith · Q. Jackson · J. Walker 5.6111 90.990.90.0
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · Q. Jackson · J. Walker 5.3211 136.4190.0−53.6
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · J. Walker · B. Sheppard 5.1112 108.3136.4−28.0
L. Nance Jr. · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · Q. Jackson · J. Walker 4.2211 109.150.0+59.1
K. Oubre Jr. · L. Nance Jr. · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Walker 4.119 77.8111.1−33.3
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · J. Huff · J. Walker 4.039 11.166.7−55.6
K. Oubre Jr. · L. Nance Jr. · Q. Jackson · J. Walker · J. Slawson 3.616 133.383.3+50.0
K. Oubre Jr. · L. Nance Jr. · P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · J. Walker 3.518 212.5150.0+62.5
A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Huff · J. Walker 3.017 114.3128.6−14.3
L. Nance Jr. · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · Q. Jackson · J. Walker 3.016 0.083.3−83.3
O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · Q. Jackson · J. Walker · J. Slawson 2.614 125.040.0+85.0
K. Oubre Jr. · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · J. Walker 2.215 140.0100.0+40.0
L. Nance Jr. · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Walker 2.116 216.771.4+145.2
K. Oubre Jr. · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Huff · J. Walker 1.915 100.0100.00.0
P. Siakam · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · Q. Jackson · J. Walker 1.914 50.0100.0−50.0
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Walker 1.512 250.050.0+200.0
P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith · J. Huff · J. Walker 1.213 133.30.0+133.3

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points5.34.53.62.38.80.68
Minutes20.818.95.417.425.90.26
Points per minute0.2520.2370.1120.1310.3370.45
TS%38.139.610.628.447.90.28
USG%19.019.33.515.221.50.18
Shots per minute0.3240.3440.1310.1800.4020.40
Assists per minute0.0720.0640.0250.0540.0970.35
TOV%27.626.327.68.558.71.00
3PAr47.950.012.735.055.80.27
FTr0.1150.0000.1670.0000.2331.45
Share of games with points at least
1025%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%25%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 48 minutes
Points
8.5
12.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
6.0
2.6 OREB% · 22.9 DREB%
Assists
6.5
36.1 AST% · 4.33 AST/TOV
TS%
59.4
+2.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
15.7
Ends 15.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
24.1
2 games, 0 starts
eFG%
57.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
46.2
6-13
3P%
42.9
3-7
FT%
66.7
2-3
3PAr
53.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.231
Free throws per shot
TOV%
17.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
16.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
108.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
102.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+6.8
Net off −1.1
On/off
+7.9
102 possessions on, 109 off

Game log

2 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 10 vs ATL L 117-119 20:06 10 7 3 0 0 2 3-7 2-5 2-2 −13 63.4 22.4
Oct 7 vs MIN W 123-112 28:08 7 5 10 0 0 1 3-6 1-2 0-1 +22 54.4 11.2

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

13 field-goal attempts · 3 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart13 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-3 100.0 65.6 67.2 58–76 2.00 23.1 Too few
Right paint 0-2 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 15.4 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 7.7 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.00 15.4 Too few
Left wing 3 1-1 100.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 3.00 7.7 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 7.7 Too few
Above the break 3 2-3 66.7 31.8 31.8 31–33 2.00 23.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-450.0630.8
Layup3-3100.0623.1
Pull-up1-250.0315.4
Floater0-20.0015.4
Step-back0-10.007.7
Runner0-10.007.7

3 of his 6 made field goals were assisted. 11.8% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.06 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Sheppard 30.2−14.117.5 18.1+43.812.4
O. Toppin 22.5−4.015.6 25.7+17.515.7
J. Huff 22.4+24.115.5 25.8−7.315.8
Q. Jackson 21.9−9.215.9 26.3+20.415.5
J. Slawson 18.8+31.818.7 29.4−7.813.7
K. Brown 16.7+18.012.6 31.5+1.317.1
B. Smith 15.1+20.017.8 33.1+1.214.7
L. Nance Jr. 11.6−30.114.9 36.7+19.915.9
K. Oubre Jr. 8.2+58.89.8 40.1−3.717.0
A. Nembhard 8.1+34.712.6 40.1+0.816.3
P. Siakam 6.6+49.715.9 41.6−0.315.6
I. Zubac 6.4−43.019.4 41.8+13.615.1
T. Haliburton 3.1−19.112.5 45.1+8.415.9
A. Nesmith 0.9−100.00.0 47.3+9.016.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Nance Jr. · O. Toppin · Q. Jackson · J. Walker · B. Sheppard 11.2126 88.5115.4−26.9
J. Huff · J. Walker · K. Brown · J. Slawson · B. Smith 6.6213 100.071.4+28.6
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · J. Walker 4.519 155.644.4+111.1
J. Huff · Q. Jackson · J. Walker · B. Sheppard · J. Slawson 4.018 162.5114.3+48.2
J. Huff · J. Walker · B. Sheppard · J. Slawson · B. Smith 4.029 100.087.5+12.5
J. Huff · Q. Jackson · J. Walker · K. Brown · B. Sheppard 3.918 87.5125.0−37.5
K. Oubre Jr. · I. Zubac · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Walker 2.215 160.0140.0+20.0
J. Huff · J. Walker · K. Brown · B. Sheppard · B. Smith 1.914 125.075.0+50.0
J. Huff · Q. Jackson · J. Walker · K. Brown · J. Slawson 1.914 175.0100.0+75.0
J. Walker · K. Brown · B. Sheppard · J. Slawson · B. Smith 1.914 50.066.7−16.7
K. Oubre Jr. · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · J. Walker 1.513 66.7100.0−33.3
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · J. Walker · B. Sheppard 1.113 33.375.0−41.7
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · J. Walker · B. Sheppard 1.011 100.0200.0−100.0
I. Zubac · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith · J. Walker 0.912 0.0100.0−100.0
I. Zubac · O. Toppin · Q. Jackson · J. Walker · B. Sheppard 0.812 200.0400.0−200.0
J. Walker · K. Brown · J. Slawson · B. Smith · R. Mast 0.411 200.0——
L. Nance Jr. · O. Toppin · J. Walker · B. Sheppard · B. Smith 0.310 —200.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.58.52.17.39.70.25
Minutes24.124.15.720.927.30.24
Points per minute0.3520.3730.1760.2740.4730.50
TS%58.158.96.455.362.50.11
USG%15.916.87.912.321.30.50
Shots per minute0.2700.2810.0950.2270.3350.35
Assists per minute0.2700.2520.1460.1700.3350.54
TOV%16.316.84.814.119.60.30
3PAr49.252.426.937.167.60.55
FTr0.2160.2260.0840.1790.2740.39
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%50%60%50%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 IND 4 20.8 5.3 9.1 36.5 19.0
2025-26 IND 76 25.7 11.6 16.3 54.3 20.5
2024-25 IND 75 15.8 6.1 14.0 59.1 17.0
2023-24 IND 33 10.3 3.6 12.7 52.6 16.1
Total18819.07.915.055.2
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 IND 12 9.7 3.0 11.1 50.3 16.4
2023-24 IND 9 3.4 0.9 9.4 35.3 26.3
Total217.02.110.746.7

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.