#43PF

Pascal
Siakam

Indiana Pacers 2026-27 939 career games tracked since Oct 1, 2016

Season line

Small sample · 126 minutes
Points
23.5
25.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
7.8
5.2 OREB% · 20.8 DREB%
Assists
4.0
18.8 AST% · 1.33 AST/TOV
TS%
59.5
+2.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
30.3
Ends 28.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
31.6
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
58.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
52.9
36-68
3P%
44.4
8-18
FT%
56.0
14-25
3PAr
26.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.368
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
34.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
117.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
113.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+4.1
Net off −3.6
On/off
+7.6
274 possessions on, 142 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ MIL L 102-110 36:32 20 13 6 0 0 4 8-17 1-4 3-4 −7 53.3 26.1
Oct 25• @ BKN W 136-109 25:38 21 7 6 1 0 1 7-15 3-6 4-6 +18 59.5 31.7
Oct 23• vs DAL L 105-121 28:58 23 3 3 0 0 5 8-13 3-5 4-7 −5 71.5 30.1
Oct 21• @ NOP W 123-120 35:17 30 8 1 1 0 2 13-23 1-3 3-8 +4 56.6 33.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

68 field-goal attempts · 25 free throws (56.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart68 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 13-20 65.0 65.6 65.6 59–72 1.30 29.4 Neutral
Left paint 7-11 63.6 42.9 48.3 36–61 1.27 16.2 Neutral
Right paint 4-9 44.4 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.89 13.2 Neutral
Short midrange 3-7 42.9 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.86 10.3 Too few
Left midrange 1-2 50.0 36.6 36.6 33–40 1.00 2.9 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.00 1.5 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 34.4 34.5 30–39 1.50 2.9 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 32.9 34.4 19–52 1.50 2.9 Too few
Left wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.50 5.9 Too few
Right wing 3 1-5 20.0 35.0 32.0 18–48 0.60 7.3 Too few
Above the break 3 3-5 60.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.80 7.3 Too few
Where his shots come from, by situation
Restricted area29.4% of his shots · by quarter, score and teammate
SituationShotsFrom this zone
Q12030.0%
Q21330.8%
Q31330.8%
Q42227.3%
Score within 53925.6%
Score more than 5 apart2934.5%
TeammateWithWithout
T. Haliburton28.8% (52)31.3% (16)
A. Nembhard31.6% (38)26.7% (30)
K. Oubre Jr.28.1% (32)30.6% (36)
A. Nesmith24.1% (29)33.3% (39)
I. Zubac33.3% (24)27.3% (44)
J. Walker28.6% (21)29.8% (47)
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup9-1947.41827.9
Jump shot8-1457.12320.6
Fadeaway5-1050.01014.7
Pull-up2-728.6510.3
Floater2-450.045.9
Alley-oop3-3100.064.4
Hook3-3100.064.4
Runner0-20.002.9
Step-back0-20.002.9
Tip2-2100.042.9
Turnaround1-1100.021.5
Dunk1-1100.021.5

24 of his 36 made field goals were assisted. 14.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.21 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Haliburton 94.2+5.930.3 32.2−1.430.3
A. Nembhard 67.0+6.431.4 59.4+1.029.2
K. Oubre Jr. 55.8+2.730.2 70.6+5.130.5
A. Nesmith 52.9+11.532.9 73.5−1.028.6
Q. Jackson 45.7+4.425.4 80.7+3.833.0
I. Zubac 44.4+3.730.1 82.0+4.230.5
J. Walker 44.0−3.028.5 82.4+7.831.3
J. Huff 38.4+6.329.9 88.0+3.230.5
O. Toppin 32.5+9.033.8 93.9+2.429.1
L. Nance Jr. 21.2−14.228.5 105.2+7.830.7
B. Sheppard 5.1−28.038.2 121.3+5.430.0
J. Slawson 4.50.032.7 121.9+4.230.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton 13.2130 113.3113.8−0.5
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith 12.6230 86.786.2+0.5
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith · J. Huff 8.9317 94.194.10.0
P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · J. Huff · Q. Jackson · J. Walker 6.9114 121.4106.3+15.2
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton · J. Walker 6.8214 150.0178.6−28.6
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith · J. Huff 6.0114 164.3114.3+50.0
L. Nance Jr. · P. Siakam · A. Nesmith · Q. Jackson · J. Walker 5.6111 90.990.90.0
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · Q. Jackson · J. Walker 5.3211 136.4190.0−53.6
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · J. Walker · B. Sheppard 5.1112 108.3136.4−28.0
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · J. Huff · J. Walker 4.039 11.166.7−55.6
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Huff 3.519 88.9155.6−66.7
K. Oubre Jr. · L. Nance Jr. · P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · J. Walker 3.518 212.5150.0+62.5
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · I. Zubac · T. Haliburton · Q. Jackson 3.016 200.0100.0+100.0
P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith · J. Huff · Q. Jackson 2.926 83.3100.0−16.7
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton 2.916 200.0183.3+16.7
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · I. Zubac · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith 2.715 120.0160.0−40.0
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · Q. Jackson 2.716 116.766.7+50.0
K. Oubre Jr. · L. Nance Jr. · P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · Q. Jackson 2.415 0.0140.0−140.0
L. Nance Jr. · P. Siakam · O. Toppin · A. Nesmith · Q. Jackson 2.416 150.083.3+66.7
L. Nance Jr. · P. Siakam · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · Q. Jackson 2.114 150.0180.0−30.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points23.522.04.520.327.90.19
Minutes31.632.15.226.636.20.16
Points per minute0.7440.8070.1390.6220.8410.19
TS%59.758.07.954.367.90.13
USG%30.330.93.327.333.30.11
Shots per minute0.5380.5250.0970.4540.6320.18
Assists per minute0.1270.1340.0880.0510.2130.69
TOV%13.612.38.75.921.90.64
3PAr27.431.012.816.239.50.47
FTr0.3700.3740.1260.2690.4970.34
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%20100%2525%3025%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.675%0.775%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%75%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%75%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 83 minutes
Points
13.3
20.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.3
0.0 OREB% · 12.5 DREB%
Assists
3.5
20.6 AST% · 2.33 AST/TOV
TS%
64.9
+7.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
22.7
Ends 21.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
20.8
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
58.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
18-36
3P%
37.5
6-16
FT%
100.0
11-11
3PAr
44.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.306
Free throws per shot
TOV%
12.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
27.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
119.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
106.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+12.9
Net off −7.5
On/off
+20.5
192 possessions on, 250 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs MIL L 127-128 20:54 24 4 3 1 0 3 8-10 5-7 3-3 +23 106.0 25.5
Oct 13• @ OKC L 112-114 20:34 6 1 4 0 0 2 2-11 0-4 2-2 +5 25.3 25.7
Oct 10• vs ATL L 117-119 22:24 13 2 4 0 1 0 3-7 1-3 6-6 +2 67.4 19.1
Oct 7• vs MIN W 123-112 19:25 10 2 3 1 2 1 5-8 0-2 0-0 −3 62.5 19.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

36 field-goal attempts · 11 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart36 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-5 80.0 65.6 66.7 57–76 1.60 13.9 Too few
Left paint 2-3 66.7 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.33 8.3 Too few
Right paint 0-3 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 8.3 Too few
Short midrange 6-9 66.7 39.4 44.2 33–56 1.33 25.0 Neutral
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.00 5.6 Too few
Right corner 3 1-3 33.3 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.00 8.3 Too few
Left wing 3 1-3 33.3 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.00 8.3 Too few
Right wing 3 2-3 66.7 35.2 35.3 34–36 2.00 8.3 Too few
Above the break 3 2-5 40.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.20 13.9 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot1-812.5322.2
Fadeaway3-650.0616.7
Layup3-560.0613.9
Pull-up1-425.0311.1
Runner3-475.0911.1
Turnaround1-333.328.3
Floater3-3100.068.3
Step-back2-2100.055.6
Alley-oop1-1100.022.8

11 of his 18 made field goals were assisted. 20.8% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.26 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
I. Zubac 65.4+8.421.6 17.9+30.026.5
A. Nembhard 56.0+18.620.7 27.3+1.426.4
K. Oubre Jr. 51.5+33.123.1 31.8−20.822.1
T. Haliburton 47.3+12.523.2 36.0+13.422.0
A. Nesmith 35.2−7.417.5 48.1+28.026.0
B. Sheppard 26.8−3.225.6 56.5+21.021.1
O. Toppin 25.5+27.525.6 57.8+6.421.2
J. Walker 6.6+49.729.0 76.7+9.822.2
Q. Jackson 4.9−20.026.5 78.4+14.822.5
J. Slawson 4.9−20.026.5 78.4+14.822.5
L. Nance Jr. 4.9−20.026.5 78.4+14.822.5
K. Brown 4.20.032.1 79.1+13.722.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · A. Nesmith 18.9144 115.9109.3+6.6
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton 14.1134 129.4112.5+16.9
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · I. Zubac · T. Haliburton · B. Sheppard 10.4124 137.570.8+66.7
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith 8.4118 111.1155.6−44.4
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · B. Sheppard 5.3113 69.2138.5−69.2
L. Nance Jr. · P. Siakam · O. Toppin · Q. Jackson · J. Slawson 4.9110 110.0130.0−20.0
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith · B. Sheppard 4.6111 81.8136.4−54.5
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · J. Walker 4.519 155.644.4+111.1
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · A. Nesmith 3.228 175.0111.1+63.9
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton 2.315 240.00.0+240.0
P. Siakam · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · K. Brown · B. Sheppard 2.115 200.0175.0+25.0
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · K. Brown · B. Sheppard 2.015 0.025.0−25.0
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · J. Walker · B. Sheppard 1.113 33.375.0−41.7
P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · J. Walker · B. Sheppard 1.011 100.0200.0−100.0
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · I. Zubac · A. Nembhard · B. Sheppard 0.312 50.00.0+50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points13.311.57.77.220.70.58
Minutes20.820.71.219.821.90.06
Points per minute0.6360.5480.3650.3590.9780.57
TS%65.565.033.036.494.40.50
USG%22.522.63.619.325.60.16
Shots per minute0.4320.4450.0960.3420.5180.22
Assists per minute0.1680.1670.0230.1470.1900.14
TOV%11.412.88.83.319.00.77
3PAr43.939.619.128.461.90.44
FTr0.3510.2410.3690.0540.6901.05
Share of games with points at least
1075%1525%2025%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.575%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%75%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%50%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 IND 4 31.6 23.5 26.8 59.5 30.3
2025-26 IND 62 33.2 24.0 26.0 56.2 30.1
2024-25 IND 78 32.7 20.2 22.3 59.9 24.4
2023-24 TOR 80 33.2 21.7 23.5 60.1 25.5
2022-23 TOR 71 37.4 24.2 23.3 56.5 27.4
2021-22 TOR 68 37.9 22.8 21.7 56.5 26.1
2020-21 TOR 56 35.8 21.4 21.5 54.7 26.5
2019-20 TOR 60 35.2 22.9 23.4 55.4 28.2
2018-19 TOR 80 31.8 16.9 19.2 62.8 20.9
2017-18 TOR 81 20.7 7.2 12.6 54.8 16.0
2016-17 TOR 55 15.6 4.2 9.6 52.3 13.1
Total69531.418.621.357.5
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 IND 23 33.5 20.5 22.1 59.8 24.3
2023-24 IND 17 35.4 21.6 21.9 57.8 25.6
2021-22 TOR 6 43.4 22.8 19.0 55.8 24.6
2019-20 TOR 11 35.9 17.0 17.0 46.2 25.5
2018-19 TOR 24 37.3 19.0 18.3 54.0 22.9
2017-18 TOR 10 17.6 6.6 13.5 66.3 14.9
2016-17 TOR 2 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.7
Total9333.418.119.555.7

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.