#32C

Jay
Huff

Indiana Pacers 2026-27 344 career games tracked since Oct 5, 2021

Season line

Small sample · 49 minutes
Points
6.7
14.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.3
2.1 OREB% · 19.6 DREB%
Assists
1.3
11.4 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
63.0
+5.9 vs league 57.0
USG%
15.5
Ends 15.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
16.2
3 games, 1 starts
eFG%
60.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
53.3
8-15
3P%
28.6
2-7
FT%
100.0
2-2
3PAr
46.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.133
Free throws per shot
TOV%
11.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
19.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
104.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
105.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−0.9
Net off +1.3
On/off
−2.2
104 possessions on, 208 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ MIL L 102-110 22:34 6 6 1 0 0 2 3-8 0-3 0-0 −8 37.5 17.7
Oct 25 @ BKN W 136-109 20:41 14 2 3 0 3 0 5-6 2-3 2-2 +11 101.7 14.3
Oct 23 vs DAL L 105-121 5:25 0 2 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-1 0-0 −5 0.0 9.6
Oct 21 @ NOP W 123-120 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

15 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart15 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-8 75.0 65.6 66.2 60–72 1.50 53.3 Neutral
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 32.9 34.4 19–52 1.50 13.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 6.7 Too few
Right wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.0 34.8 20–52 1.00 20.0 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 6.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-728.6646.7
Dunk6-6100.01240.0
Layup0-10.006.7
Tip0-10.006.7

8 of his 8 made field goals were assisted. 10.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.25 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Haliburton 40.6−4.515.2 8.1+20.817.3
P. Siakam 38.4+6.314.5 10.3−24.719.2
A. Nesmith 23.8+29.715.3 24.9−26.015.7
K. Oubre Jr. 23.3−27.412.5 25.4+24.518.5
J. Walker 20.0−11.817.8 28.7+6.413.8
A. Nembhard 14.8+38.717.5 33.9−17.914.7
Q. Jackson 13.2+15.120.9 35.4−6.413.8
O. Toppin 12.5−33.315.2 36.2+12.115.7
J. Slawson 3.7+14.311.3 45.0−2.015.9
L. Nance Jr. 3.2−63.912.5 45.5+4.215.8
K. Brown 1.3−75.033.3 47.4+1.015.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith · J. Huff 8.9317 94.194.10.0
P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · J. Huff · Q. Jackson · J. Walker 6.9114 121.4106.3+15.2
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith · J. Huff 6.0114 164.3114.3+50.0
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · J. Huff · J. Walker 4.039 11.166.7−55.6
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Huff 3.519 88.9155.6−66.7
A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Huff · J. Walker 3.017 114.3128.6−14.3
P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith · J. Huff · Q. Jackson 2.926 83.3100.0−16.7
K. Oubre Jr. · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Huff · J. Walker 1.915 100.0100.00.0
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · A. Nesmith · J. Huff · Q. Jackson 1.412 300.050.0+250.0
P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · A. Nesmith · J. Huff · J. Slawson 1.311 300.0150.0+150.0
K. Oubre Jr. · A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · J. Huff · J. Slawson 1.213 166.7133.3+33.3
P. Siakam · T. Haliburton · A. Nesmith · J. Huff · J. Walker 1.213 133.30.0+133.3
K. Oubre Jr. · L. Nance Jr. · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Huff 1.113 66.7133.3−66.7
K. Oubre Jr. · P. Siakam · A. Nembhard · A. Nesmith · J. Huff 1.112 250.0250.00.0
P. Siakam · A. Nesmith · J. Huff · Q. Jackson · J. Walker 1.012 0.050.0−50.0
K. Oubre Jr. · L. Nance Jr. · J. Huff · J. Walker · K. Brown 0.912 0.0100.0−100.0
L. Nance Jr. · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Huff · Q. Jackson 0.812 0.050.0−50.0
A. Nembhard · O. Toppin · J. Huff · J. Walker · J. Slawson 0.711 0.0100.0−100.0
L. Nance Jr. · J. Huff · J. Walker · K. Brown · J. Slawson 0.411 0.00.00.0
K. Oubre Jr. · O. Toppin · T. Haliburton · J. Huff · Q. Jackson 0.320 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.76.07.01.212.41.05
Minutes16.220.79.48.522.20.58
Points per minute0.4110.2660.3410.0530.5950.83
TS%60.637.551.47.588.90.85
USG%15.314.34.110.517.00.26
Shots per minute0.3080.2900.0860.2060.3420.28
Assists per minute0.0820.0440.0740.0090.1250.90
TOV%9.30.011.60.016.01.25
3PAr49.850.033.140.090.00.66
FTr0.1420.0000.1930.0000.2671.36
Share of games with points at least
1033%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.533%0.633%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%33%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 54 minutes
Points
9.0
24.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.5
4.2 OREB% · 13.8 DREB%
Assists
1.8
24.1 AST% · 2.33 AST/TOV
TS%
54.2
−3.1 vs league 57.3
USG%
30.2
Ends 30.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
13.6
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
51.6
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
41.9
13-31
3P%
31.6
6-19
FT%
80.0
4-5
3PAr
61.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.161
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
32.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
103.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
107.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−3.6
Net off +3.0
On/off
−6.6
111 possessions on, 331 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs MIL L 127-128 13:49 4 3 1 0 2 1 1-7 0-6 2-2 −14 25.4 28.8
Oct 13 @ OKC L 112-114 13:12 11 3 1 1 1 0 4-7 3-5 0-1 −3 73.9 23.3
Oct 10 vs ATL L 117-119 10:24 5 0 1 0 0 0 2-6 1-4 0-0 +2 41.7 29.7
Oct 7 vs MIN W 123-112 16:46 16 4 4 1 1 2 6-11 2-4 2-2 +11 67.3 37.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

31 field-goal attempts · 5 free throws (80.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart31 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-6 100.0 65.6 68.5 59–77 2.00 19.4 Too few
Left paint 1-2 50.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 1.00 6.5 Too few
Right paint 0-3 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 9.7 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 3.2 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.00 6.5 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.50 6.5 Too few
Left wing 3 1-1 100.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 3.00 3.2 Too few
Above the break 3 4-14 28.6 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.86 45.2 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-1827.81558.1
Dunk4-4100.0812.9
Fadeaway0-20.006.5
Hook1-250.026.5
Runner1-1100.033.2
Turnaround0-10.003.2
Layup1-1100.023.2
Alley-oop0-10.003.2
Tip1-1100.023.2

11 of his 13 made field goals were assisted. 11.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.06 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
K. Brown 39.7−6.132.5 14.5+3.524.8
J. Slawson 34.7+13.128.6 19.5−30.432.8
Q. Jackson 32.9−23.528.7 21.3+28.232.7
B. Sheppard 26.4−0.230.1 27.8−7.030.3
B. Smith 22.6+6.329.9 31.6−11.130.3
J. Walker 22.4+24.139.3 31.8−22.824.1
O. Toppin 8.9−23.242.5 45.2+1.027.6
J. Johnson 8.0−12.518.4 46.2−2.032.3
K. Oubre Jr. 8.0−17.625.0 46.2−1.131.2
L. Nance Jr. 7.0−8.316.1 47.2−3.331.8
R. Mast 6.1−53.920.9 48.1+3.131.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Huff · J. Walker · K. Brown · J. Slawson · B. Smith 6.6213 100.071.4+28.6
O. Toppin · J. Huff · Q. Jackson · K. Brown · B. Sheppard 5.9114 92.9121.4−28.6
K. Oubre Jr. · J. Huff · Q. Jackson · K. Brown · J. Slawson 5.1111 127.3170.0−42.7
J. Johnson · J. Huff · K. Brown · J. Slawson · B. Smith 4.819 122.2125.0−2.8
J. Huff · Q. Jackson · J. Walker · B. Sheppard · J. Slawson 4.018 162.5114.3+48.2
J. Huff · J. Walker · B. Sheppard · J. Slawson · B. Smith 4.029 100.087.5+12.5
J. Huff · Q. Jackson · J. Walker · K. Brown · B. Sheppard 3.918 87.5125.0−37.5
L. Nance Jr. · J. Huff · Q. Jackson · J. Slawson · B. Smith 3.417 57.1100.0−42.9
J. Johnson · J. Huff · Q. Jackson · J. Slawson · R. Mast 2.916 50.033.3+16.7
K. Oubre Jr. · O. Toppin · J. Huff · K. Brown · B. Sheppard 2.916 100.085.7+14.3
L. Nance Jr. · J. Huff · Q. Jackson · K. Brown · B. Sheppard 2.313 133.3125.0+8.3
J. Huff · J. Walker · K. Brown · B. Sheppard · B. Smith 1.914 125.075.0+50.0
J. Huff · Q. Jackson · J. Walker · K. Brown · J. Slawson 1.914 175.0100.0+75.0
J. Huff · Q. Jackson · K. Brown · B. Sheppard · R. Mast 1.513 100.0150.0−50.0
L. Nance Jr. · J. Huff · K. Brown · J. Slawson · B. Smith 1.211 300.00.0+300.0
J. Huff · Q. Jackson · K. Brown · J. Slawson · R. Mast 0.811 0.0100.0−100.0
J. Huff · Q. Jackson · K. Brown · B. Smith · R. Mast 0.612 0.0150.0−150.0
J. Johnson · J. Huff · Q. Jackson · K. Brown · R. Mast 0.411 0.0300.0−300.0
L. Nance Jr. · O. Toppin · J. Huff · Q. Jackson · B. Smith 0.211 0.0200.0−200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points9.08.05.64.314.50.62
Minutes13.613.52.611.215.90.19
Points per minute0.6640.6570.3080.3470.9180.46
TS%53.354.522.630.372.00.42
USG%30.329.25.825.035.10.19
Shots per minute0.5720.5540.0660.5140.6320.12
Assists per minute0.1290.0860.0790.0730.1960.61
TOV%7.35.67.50.013.51.03
3PAr63.369.020.845.581.40.33
FTr0.1640.1620.1180.0430.2550.72
Share of games with points at least
1050%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.550%0.650%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%75%30%25%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 IND 3 16.2 6.7 14.8 63.0 15.5
2025-26 IND 82 21.0 9.5 16.4 59.8 18.4
2024-25 MEM 64 11.7 6.9 21.1 66.6 20.0
2023-24 DEN 20 2.5 1.1 16.8 72.4 15.3
2022-23 WAS 7 13.6 7.3 19.3 79.6 15.8
2021-22 LAL 4 5.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 8.3
Total18014.97.317.762.6
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 MEM 2 9.0 4.0 16.0 69.4 16.9
Total29.04.016.069.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.