#0SF

Luguentz
Dort

Atlanta Hawks 2026-27 650 career games tracked since Oct 23, 2019

Season line

Small sample · 91 minutes
Points
8.8
13.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.3
5.6 OREB% · 11.0 DREB%
Assists
1.5
8.8 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
52.4
−4.6 vs league 57.0
USG%
15.8
Ends 14.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.7
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
44.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
37.9
11-29
3P%
23.5
4-17
FT%
90.0
9-10
3PAr
58.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.345
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
17.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
109.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
118.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−9.5
Net off +24.4
On/off
−33.8
201 possessions on, 218 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ HOU L 110-120 20:39 11 2 1 0 0 0 4-11 0-5 3-3 −18 44.6 22.7
Oct 24 vs HOU L 114-121 22:57 7 2 3 1 0 0 3-6 1-4 0-0 −7 58.3 11.0
Oct 23 @ CHA W 128-81 18:43 9 5 2 1 0 1 2-5 1-3 4-5 +8 62.5 16.9
Oct 21 @ ORL W 132-125 28:18 8 4 0 1 0 2 2-7 2-5 2-2 −2 50.8 13.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

29 field-goal attempts · 10 free throws (90.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart29 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 7-10 70.0 65.6 65.9 59–72 1.40 34.5 Neutral
Right paint 0-2 0.0 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.00 6.9 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 3.5 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 32.9 34.4 19–52 1.50 6.9 Too few
Left wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.00 10.3 Too few
Right wing 3 1-4 25.0 35.0 33.4 19–50 0.75 13.8 Too few
Above the break 3 1-7 14.3 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.43 24.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-1520.0951.7
Layup6-966.71231.0
Pull-up0-20.006.9
Runner1-1100.033.5
Dunk1-1100.023.5
Fadeaway0-10.003.5

10 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 25.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.17 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
A. Wiggins 69.8−17.814.7 20.8+16.819.6
J. Landale 69.7−10.517.1 20.9−5.911.7
K. Flemings 61.5−11.718.5 29.1−4.410.1
N. Alexander-Walker 50.5−1.915.7 40.1−19.116.0
J. Johnson 41.8−4.118.8 48.8−13.613.4
C. McCollum 24.7−8.38.8 65.9−9.818.4
D. Daniels 23.6−2.014.4 67.0−12.416.4
O. Okongwu 20.8−10.512.0 69.8−9.117.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 33.1475 106.7102.6+4.0
J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 17.8436 108.3137.8−29.5
C. McCollum · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 12.2429 103.590.0+13.4
J. Landale · L. Dort · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 5.1313 69.2154.6−85.3
C. McCollum · J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · A. Wiggins 4.6211 81.8136.4−54.5
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · D. Daniels 4.319 188.9190.0−1.1
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · J. Johnson · K. Flemings 3.618 112.5100.0+12.5
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 3.215 200.0160.0+40.0
C. McCollum · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 2.023 133.3200.0−66.7
C. McCollum · J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 1.613 100.0100.00.0
N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 1.212 100.0200.0−100.0
J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 0.722 200.00.0+200.0
L. Dort · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 0.711 0.0200.0−200.0
N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 0.411 0.0——
N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 0.112 100.00.0+100.0
J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 0.011 100.00.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.88.51.77.310.40.20
Minutes22.721.84.119.326.70.18
Points per minute0.3860.3930.1250.2890.5170.32
TS%53.754.57.946.561.30.15
USG%15.715.35.011.820.90.32
Shots per minute0.3200.2640.1370.2520.4530.43
Assists per minute0.0660.0780.0590.0150.1240.89
TOV%8.86.19.90.017.81.12
3PAr61.963.311.349.870.00.18
FTr0.3580.2790.4280.0820.7861.19
Share of games with points at least
1025%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.525%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%25%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 47 minutes
Points
7.5
10.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.0
4.7 OREB% · 20.0 DREB%
Assists
2.0
10.8 AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
50.4
−6.9 vs league 57.3
USG%
13.1
Ends 11.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
23.4
2 games, 1 starts
eFG%
46.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
35.7
5-14
3P%
30.0
3-10
FT%
100.0
2-2
3PAr
71.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.143
Free throws per shot
TOV%
0.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
14.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
124.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
109.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+14.4
Net off +9.2
On/off
+5.1
103 possessions on, 109 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ DAL W 135-111 22:34 8 4 2 3 0 0 3-7 2-6 0-0 +18 57.1 12.5
Oct 10• @ IND W 119-117 24:14 7 6 2 0 0 0 2-7 1-4 2-2 −1 44.4 13.8
Oct 8 @ SAS W 123-116 Did not play
Oct 5 vs MEM L 123-132 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

14 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart14 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-2 100.0 65.6 66.7 57–76 2.00 14.3 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 7.1 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 7.1 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 7.1 Too few
Left wing 3 2-5 40.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.20 35.7 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 14.3 Too few
Above the break 3 0-2 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 14.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-728.6650.0
Runner1-250.0314.3
Fadeaway0-10.007.1
Layup1-1100.027.1
Dunk1-1100.027.1
Step-back0-10.007.1
Pull-up0-10.007.1

4 of his 5 made field goals were assisted. 13.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.25 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
A. Wiggins 29.2+44.013.6 17.6−37.812.4
K. Flemings 29.1+34.114.0 17.7−21.711.8
J. Landale 26.7+26.49.0 20.1−2.019.2
J. Johnson 20.8−27.911.7 26.0+44.914.3
D. Daniels 19.7−19.115.5 27.1+37.611.6
C. McCollum 17.5−21.711.8 29.3+34.114.0
O. Okongwu 16.1−10.915.6 30.7+27.711.9
N. Alexander-Walker 12.4+67.96.5 34.4−5.515.6
C. Kispert 11.4+7.718.5 35.4+17.111.5
A. Newell 4.0+37.536.5 42.8+12.411.4
R. Dennis 0.2—— 46.6+14.413.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
C. McCollum · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 14.9232 103.1128.1−25.0
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 12.4128 185.7117.9+67.9
J. Landale · L. Dort · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 6.8118 94.4100.0−5.6
L. Dort · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · A. Newell · K. Flemings 4.018 137.5100.0+37.5
C. McCollum · J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 2.013 66.70.0+66.7
J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 1.914 75.0100.0−25.0
J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 1.413 66.7166.7−100.0
L. Dort · O. Okongwu · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 1.213 166.750.0+116.7
J. Landale · L. Dort · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 0.912 150.00.0+150.0
C. McCollum · J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 0.611 0.0300.0−300.0
J. Landale · L. Dort · C. Kispert · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 0.511 0.00.00.0
J. Landale · L. Dort · C. Kispert · D. Daniels · R. Dennis 0.210 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.57.50.77.17.90.09
Minutes23.423.41.222.724.10.05
Points per minute0.3210.3220.0460.2950.3480.14
TS%50.550.89.045.755.90.18
USG%13.213.10.912.613.60.07
Shots per minute0.2990.2990.0150.2910.3080.05
Assists per minute0.0860.0860.0040.0830.0880.05
TOV%0.00.00.00.00.0—
3PAr70.971.420.260.082.90.28
FTr0.1480.1430.2020.0290.2571.37
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 ATL 4 22.7 8.8 13.9 52.4 15.8
2025-26 OKC 69 26.8 8.3 11.2 52.4 14.2
2024-25 OKC 71 29.2 10.1 12.5 58.6 13.6
2023-24 OKC 79 28.4 10.9 13.8 59.3 15.4
2022-23 OKC 74 30.7 13.7 16.0 51.3 19.7
2021-22 OKC 51 32.7 17.2 19.0 54.1 23.2
2020-21 OKC 52 29.7 14.0 17.0 51.3 22.1
2019-20 OKC 36 22.8 6.8 10.7 50.3 14.3
Total43628.811.614.554.1
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 OKC 15 22.3 5.5 8.8 48.9 12.2
2024-25 OKC 23 28.9 7.9 9.8 52.4 12.4
2023-24 OKC 10 35.0 10.7 11.0 53.8 14.4
2019-20 OKC 6 28.1 12.5 16.0 45.4 25.1
Total5428.18.310.650.8

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.