#3PG

CJ
McCollum

Atlanta Hawks 2026-27 993 career games tracked since Oct 5, 2015

Season line

Small sample · 106 minutes
Points
17.3
22.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.5
1.0 OREB% · 5.9 DREB%
Assists
2.3
12.0 AST% · 1.80 AST/TOV
TS%
66.2
+9.2 vs league 57.0
USG%
21.8
Ends 22.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
26.5
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
64.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
53.1
26-49
3P%
44.0
11-25
FT%
85.7
6-7
3PAr
51.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.143
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
30.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
119.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
108.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+10.3
Net off +5.5
On/off
+4.7
226 possessions on, 193 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ HOU L 110-120 29:31 20 1 3 4 0 1 8-16 4-7 0-0 −7 62.5 24.0
Oct 24• vs HOU L 114-121 29:58 17 2 1 0 0 1 7-14 1-5 2-3 −3 55.5 22.2
Oct 23• @ CHA W 128-81 21:40 13 1 2 0 1 0 4-10 2-7 3-3 +28 57.4 20.5
Oct 21• @ ORL W 132-125 24:40 19 2 3 0 0 3 7-9 4-6 1-1 +3 100.6 19.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

49 field-goal attempts · 7 free throws (85.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart49 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 10-12 83.3 65.6 67.1 61–73 1.67 24.5 Neutral
Left paint 3-4 75.0 42.9 46.6 33–60 1.50 8.2 Too few
Right paint 0-2 0.0 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.00 4.1 Too few
Short midrange 0-3 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 6.1 Too few
Right midrange 1-2 50.0 41.2 41.3 38–45 1.00 4.1 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 2.00 2.0 Too few
Left corner 3 2-3 66.7 34.4 34.7 30–39 2.00 6.1 Too few
Left wing 3 4-10 40.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.20 20.4 Neutral
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.0 36.4 21–54 1.50 4.1 Too few
Above the break 3 4-10 40.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.20 20.4 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up6-1442.91628.6
Layup8-1172.71622.4
Jump shot3-837.5916.3
Floater4-666.7812.2
Step-back2-540.0610.2
Runner2-366.766.1
Turnaround1-1100.022.0
Hook0-10.002.0

12 of his 26 made field goals were assisted. 8.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.33 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Daniels 97.2+13.720.1 8.6−26.840.3
J. Johnson 96.9+14.619.9 8.9−31.944.0
O. Okongwu 96.3+11.620.9 9.5−4.731.4
N. Alexander-Walker 66.0+14.723.3 39.8+3.819.5
A. Wiggins 36.0+1.924.6 69.8+15.020.3
L. Dort 24.7−8.326.9 81.1+16.420.3
J. Landale 6.1−42.941.5 99.7+13.820.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 53.34109 111.994.4+17.5
C. McCollum · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 24.1455 127.3124.6+2.7
C. McCollum · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 12.2429 103.590.0+13.4
C. McCollum · J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · A. Wiggins 4.6211 81.8136.4−54.5
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · D. Daniels 4.319 188.9190.0−1.1
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 3.414 200.080.0+120.0
C. McCollum · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 2.023 133.3200.0−66.7
C. McCollum · J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 1.613 100.0100.00.0
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 0.423 200.0100.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points17.318.03.114.219.70.18
Minutes26.527.14.022.629.80.15
Points per minute0.6520.6390.0900.5770.7420.14
TS%68.460.021.356.189.20.31
USG%21.821.41.820.123.50.08
Shots per minute0.4630.4640.0730.3940.5200.16
Assists per minute0.0850.0970.0380.0510.1160.45
TOV%9.06.010.41.818.71.16
3PAr52.255.216.938.169.00.32
FTr0.1480.1630.1300.0330.2740.88
Share of games with points at least
10100%1575%2025%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.650%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%50%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 60 minutes
Points
11.0
19.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.0
6.0 OREB% · 13.3 DREB%
Assists
2.7
20.5 AST% · 2.67 AST/TOV
TS%
55.1
−2.3 vs league 57.3
USG%
21.5
Ends 20.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.9
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
48.1
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
34.6
9-26
3P%
43.8
7-16
FT%
88.9
8-9
3PAr
61.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.346
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
25.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
115.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
113.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+1.9
Net off +16.5
On/off
−14.6
129 possessions on, 187 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ DAL W 135-111 21:55 7 2 4 0 2 0 2-11 2-8 1-2 +4 29.5 20.5
Oct 10• @ IND W 119-117 18:32 12 5 0 0 0 2 2-4 1-2 7-7 +1 84.8 20.4
Oct 8• @ SAS W 123-116 19:22 14 5 4 0 0 1 5-11 4-6 0-0 −6 63.6 23.6
Oct 5 vs MEM L 123-132 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

26 field-goal attempts · 9 free throws (88.9%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart26 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 0-3 0.0 65.6 62.7 53–72 0.00 11.5 Too few
Right paint 2-4 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 15.4 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 3.9 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 3.9 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 3.9 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 3.9 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.50 7.7 Too few
Left wing 3 3-6 50.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.50 23.1 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 7.7 Too few
Above the break 3 3-5 60.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.80 19.2 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-1020.0638.5
Runner2-366.7611.5
Step-back1-333.3311.5
Pull-up2-366.7611.5
Layup1-333.3211.5
Floater0-20.007.7
Fadeaway1-1100.023.9
Hook0-10.003.9

5 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 24.2% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.22 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Daniels 57.8−0.521.1 2.0+66.733.3
O. Okongwu 54.3+1.822.4 5.5−2.013.7
J. Johnson 40.5+6.920.5 19.4−8.423.6
N. Alexander-Walker 33.8−4.120.9 26.0+8.722.4
A. Wiggins 25.2+22.327.4 34.6−15.917.0
L. Dort 17.5−21.720.9 42.3+11.021.8
J. Landale 5.5−2.013.7 54.3+1.822.4
A. Newell 2.6+100.016.7 57.2−2.121.7
C. Kispert 2.1−150.00.0 57.8+6.622.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
C. McCollum · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 14.9232 103.1128.1−25.0
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 14.7132 106.3114.7−8.5
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 12.3128 142.9138.5+4.4
C. McCollum · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 7.7219 100.040.0+60.0
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · D. Daniels · A. Newell 2.615 240.0140.0+100.0
C. McCollum · J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 2.114 50.075.0−25.0
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · C. Kispert · D. Daniels 2.114 75.0225.0−150.0
C. McCollum · J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 2.013 66.70.0+66.7
C. McCollum · J. Landale · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 0.811 400.0200.0+200.0
C. McCollum · J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 0.611 0.0300.0−300.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points11.012.03.68.013.60.33
Minutes19.919.41.818.721.40.09
Points per minute0.5520.6480.2140.3850.7080.39
TS%57.663.627.936.380.50.48
USG%21.520.51.820.423.00.08
Shots per minute0.4350.5020.1870.2730.5550.43
Assists per minute0.1340.1820.1130.0360.2020.84
TOV%9.58.311.11.719.31.17
3PAr59.854.512.050.969.10.20
FTr0.6090.1820.9620.0361.4361.58
Share of games with points at least
1067%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.567%0.667%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%67%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 ATL 4 26.5 17.3 23.5 66.2 21.8
2025-26 ATL 76 29.8 18.7 22.7 56.6 25.5
2024-25 NOP 56 32.7 21.1 23.2 55.0 27.1
2023-24 NOP 66 32.7 20.0 22.1 59.2 24.9
2022-23 NOP 75 35.3 20.9 21.3 54.1 26.5
2021-22 POR 62 34.6 22.1 23.0 55.3 27.6
2020-21 POR 47 34.0 23.1 24.5 57.7 27.1
2019-20 POR 70 36.5 22.2 21.9 54.1 26.2
2018-19 POR 70 33.6 21.0 22.4 55.3 25.2
2017-18 POR 81 36.0 21.4 21.4 53.6 26.4
2016-17 POR 80 34.9 23.0 23.7 58.5 27.4
2015-16 POR 80 34.6 20.5 21.3 54.0 27.2
Total76734.121.222.455.7
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 ATL 6 32.1 19.2 21.5 52.5 30.0
2023-24 NOP 4 36.9 17.8 17.3 47.4 26.7
2021-22 NOP 6 39.0 22.2 20.5 48.7 27.6
2020-21 POR 6 39.9 20.7 18.6 51.8 25.1
2019-20 POR 5 36.8 23.2 22.7 53.4 28.2
2018-19 POR 16 39.8 24.7 22.3 52.7 27.9
2017-18 POR 4 39.0 25.3 23.3 61.1 24.9
2016-17 POR 4 34.6 22.5 23.4 51.7 29.8
2015-16 POR 11 40.2 20.5 18.3 51.8 23.1
Total6238.322.120.852.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.