#1PF

Jalen
Johnson

Atlanta Hawks 2026-27 462 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2021

Season line

Small sample · 130 minutes
Points
21.5
23.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
9.8
4.8 OREB% · 27.3 DREB%
Assists
8.3
37.1 AST% · 3.00 AST/TOV
TS%
53.0
−4.1 vs league 57.0
USG%
28.5
Ends 28.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
32.5
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
44.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
42.6
29-68
3P%
15.8
3-19
FT%
83.3
25-30
3PAr
27.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.441
Free throws per shot
TOV%
11.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
31.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
118.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
107.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+10.9
Net off +2.6
On/off
+8.3
277 possessions on, 142 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ HOU L 110-120 35:32 21 9 3 1 2 4 5-14 1-5 10-12 −8 54.5 26.6
Oct 24• vs HOU L 114-121 38:15 26 9 16 2 0 2 8-19 2-7 8-10 +2 55.6 27.0
Oct 23• @ CHA W 128-81 28:32 19 7 8 3 1 3 9-16 0-3 1-1 +26 57.8 26.4
Oct 21• @ ORL W 132-125 27:48 20 14 6 0 0 2 7-19 0-4 6-7 +8 45.3 35.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

68 field-goal attempts · 30 free throws (83.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart68 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 17-24 70.8 65.6 66.4 60–72 1.42 35.3 Neutral
Left paint 2-7 28.6 42.9 40.3 28–53 0.57 10.3 Too few
Right paint 6-12 50.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.00 17.6 Neutral
Short midrange 0-4 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 5.9 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 41.2 41.3 38–45 2.00 1.5 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.00 1.5 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 34.4 34.6 30–39 3.00 1.5 Too few
Left wing 3 0-6 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 8.8 Too few
Right wing 3 0-4 0.0 35.0 29.2 15–45 0.00 5.9 Too few
Above the break 3 2-8 25.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.75 11.8 Neutral
Where his shots come from, by situation
Restricted area35.3% of his shots · by quarter, score and teammate
SituationShotsFrom this zone
Q11931.6%
Q22142.9%
Q31741.2%
Q41118.2%
Score within 52931.0%
Score more than 5 apart3938.5%
TeammateWithWithout
D. Daniels34.6% (52)37.5% (16)
O. Okongwu35.3% (51)35.3% (17)
C. McCollum34.0% (47)38.1% (21)
N. Alexander-Walker29.7% (37)41.9% (31)
A. Wiggins32.4% (34)38.2% (34)
L. Dort52.2% (23)26.7% (45)
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup10-1566.72022.1
Jump shot2-1118.2616.2
Pull-up2-922.2513.2
Dunk7-887.51411.8
Fadeaway1-714.3210.3
Floater4-666.788.8
Runner0-50.007.3
Step-back0-40.005.9
Putback2-2100.042.9
Hook1-1100.021.5

15 of his 29 made field goals were assisted. 29.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.07 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Daniels 100.9+18.428.9 29.3−16.326.9
O. Okongwu 99.9+12.928.1 30.2+3.829.9
C. McCollum 96.9+14.627.4 33.2+0.331.6
N. Alexander-Walker 71.0+24.626.6 59.1−3.830.9
A. Wiggins 60.4+2.331.1 69.8+19.026.2
L. Dort 41.8−4.129.9 88.3+18.027.8
J. Landale 26.9−5.029.1 103.2+14.928.3
K. Flemings 22.8−18.528.8 107.3+17.028.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 53.34109 111.994.4+17.5
C. McCollum · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 24.1455 127.3124.6+2.7
J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 17.8436 108.3137.8−29.5
C. McCollum · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 12.2429 103.590.0+13.4
N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 7.2218 122.288.2+34.0
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · J. Johnson · K. Flemings 3.618 112.5100.0+12.5
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 3.414 200.080.0+120.0
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 3.215 200.0160.0+40.0
C. McCollum · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 2.023 133.3200.0−66.7
C. McCollum · J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 1.613 100.0100.00.0
J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 0.722 200.00.0+200.0
L. Dort · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 0.711 0.0200.0−200.0
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 0.423 200.0100.0+100.0
J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 0.011 100.00.0+100.0
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 0.010 —100.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points21.520.53.119.324.50.14
Minutes32.532.05.228.037.40.16
Points per minute0.6610.6730.0540.6140.7080.08
TS%53.555.05.548.057.10.10
USG%28.526.84.326.432.80.15
Shots per minute0.5230.5290.1210.4250.6470.23
Assists per minute0.2540.2480.1390.1240.3770.55
TOV%12.211.94.88.016.70.39
3PAr29.228.49.519.436.50.33
FTr0.4810.4470.3310.1540.7580.69
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%2075%2525%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.675%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%25%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 68 minutes
Points
16.0
24.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
8.7
7.3 OREB% · 30.9 DREB%
Assists
3.0
23.7 AST% · 1.29 AST/TOV
TS%
63.5
+6.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
26.1
Ends 28.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.5
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
53.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
48.3
14-29
3P%
37.5
3-8
FT%
85.0
17-20
3PAr
27.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.690
Free throws per shot
TOV%
15.6
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
32.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
113.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
113.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+0.3
Net off +11.6
On/off
−11.4
148 possessions on, 172 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ DAL W 135-111 25:11 20 14 3 1 1 2 5-10 1-3 9-11 +1 67.4 25.3
Oct 10• @ IND W 119-117 24:33 20 7 3 0 0 3 8-12 2-2 2-3 +6 75.1 27.0
Oct 8 @ SAS W 123-116 Did not play
Oct 5• vs MEM L 123-132 17:51 8 5 3 1 0 2 1-7 0-3 6-6 −10 41.5 26.2

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

29 field-goal attempts · 20 free throws (85.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart29 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-5 60.0 65.6 65.2 56–74 1.20 17.2 Too few
Left paint 1-4 25.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.50 13.8 Too few
Right paint 3-3 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 10.3 Too few
Short midrange 0-3 0.0 39.4 36.7 25–49 0.00 10.3 Too few
Left midrange 3-4 75.0 31.8 32.1 29–36 1.50 13.8 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 31.0 31.1 28–35 2.00 3.5 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 3.5 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 3.00 3.5 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 3.5 Too few
Left wing 3 1-3 33.3 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.00 10.3 Too few
Above the break 3 0-3 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 10.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up3-837.5627.6
Jump shot3-650.0820.7
Fadeaway2-366.7410.3
Turnaround1-333.3210.3
Runner2-366.7510.3
Layup0-20.006.9
Floater1-250.026.9
Dunk2-2100.046.9

9 of his 14 made field goals were assisted. 35.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.14 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Daniels 62.8−1.126.5 4.8+22.221.8
O. Okongwu 54.5+5.025.4 13.1−23.129.3
C. McCollum 40.5+6.926.6 27.1−9.225.5
N. Alexander-Walker 30.2−10.426.4 37.4+8.625.9
L. Dort 20.8−27.928.0 46.8+11.725.4
A. Wiggins 20.4+31.624.6 47.1−14.726.8
K. Flemings 17.6−8.118.1 50.0+2.928.9
J. Landale 13.1−23.129.3 54.5+5.025.4
C. Kispert 8.1+5.230.6 59.5−0.625.5
R. Dennis 2.5+33.342.9 65.1−1.125.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
C. McCollum · L. Dort · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 14.9232 103.1128.1−25.0
C. McCollum · N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 12.3128 142.9138.5+4.4
N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 10.8123 130.4143.5−13.0
C. McCollum · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 7.7219 100.040.0+60.0
O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 2.615 140.066.7+73.3
N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · C. Kispert · D. Daniels 2.617 85.7100.0−14.3
O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · C. Kispert · D. Daniels · R. Dennis 2.516 150.0116.7+33.3
C. McCollum · J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 2.114 50.075.0−25.0
J. Landale · J. Johnson · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 2.115 100.0100.00.0
C. McCollum · J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins 2.013 66.70.0+66.7
J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 1.914 75.0100.0−25.0
J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · D. Daniels · K. Flemings 1.413 66.7166.7−100.0
J. Landale · N. Alexander-Walker · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 1.212 100.0166.7−66.7
N. Alexander-Walker · O. Okongwu · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 1.113 66.7133.3−66.7
J. Landale · J. Johnson · C. Kispert · A. Wiggins · K. Flemings 0.912 100.0100.00.0
C. McCollum · J. Landale · J. Johnson · A. Wiggins · D. Daniels 0.811 400.0200.0+200.0
C. McCollum · J. Landale · L. Dort · J. Johnson · D. Daniels 0.611 0.0300.0−300.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points16.020.06.910.420.00.43
Minutes22.524.64.119.225.10.18
Points per minute0.7100.7940.2060.5170.8110.29
TS%63.367.417.646.773.50.28
USG%26.226.20.925.526.90.03
Shots per minute0.4290.3970.0540.3930.4700.13
Assists per minute0.1330.1220.0270.1200.1590.21
TOV%15.617.23.512.918.10.22
3PAr28.530.013.119.340.30.46
FTr0.7270.8570.4380.3711.0510.60
Share of games with points at least
1067%1567%2067%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.567%0.667%0.767%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%67%65%67%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 ATL 4 32.5 21.5 23.8 53.0 28.5
2025-26 ATL 72 35.2 22.5 23.1 58.1 27.0
2024-25 ATL 36 35.7 18.9 19.1 56.8 22.1
2023-24 ATL 56 33.7 16.0 17.1 58.4 18.9
2022-23 ATL 70 14.9 5.6 13.7 55.4 16.1
2021-22 ATL 22 5.5 2.4 15.5 59.0 19.4
Total26026.914.319.257.5
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 ATL 6 35.7 19.5 19.6 55.1 25.1
2022-23 ATL 6 9.3 4.3 16.9 52.3 23.2
2021-22 ATL 2 4.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 17.2
Total1419.910.218.453.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.