#88C

Neemias
Queta

Boston Celtics 2026-27 476 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2021

Season line

Small sample · 79 minutes
Points
8.0
14.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.5
10.6 OREB% · 14.9 DREB%
Assists
1.5
9.0 AST% · 1.20 AST/TOV
TS%
62.5
+5.5 vs league 57.0
USG%
16.5
Ends 16.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.7
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
60.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
57.9
11-19
3P%
100.0
1-1
FT%
60.0
9-15
3PAr
5.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.789
Free throws per shot
TOV%
16.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
19.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
135.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
109.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+26.4
Net off −2.9
On/off
+29.2
165 possessions on, 246 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 vs BKN W 125-124 15:25 7 3 2 0 0 2 3-3 0-0 1-2 +2 90.2 17.5
Oct 26 vs CHI W 134-99 18:59 7 5 1 0 2 0 3-5 0-0 1-2 +31 59.5 12.9
Oct 23 vs NYK W 107-103 22:08 15 6 1 0 3 2 4-8 1-1 6-9 −1 62.7 27.8
Oct 20 @ DET L 113-121 22:08 3 4 2 1 2 1 1-3 0-0 1-2 +6 38.7 8.8

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

19 field-goal attempts · 15 free throws (60.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart19 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 9-14 64.3 65.6 65.5 59–72 1.29 73.7 Neutral
Left paint 0-2 0.0 42.9 40.3 27–55 0.00 10.5 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 5.3 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 2.00 5.3 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 34.4 34.6 30–39 3.00 5.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup4-850.0842.1
Dunk3-3100.0615.8
Tip1-333.3215.8
Hook1-250.0210.5
Jump shot1-1100.035.3
Alley-oop1-1100.025.3
Floater0-10.005.3

10 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 28.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.19 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Tatum 66.7+17.818.6 12.0+70.15.1
S. Hauser 54.6+46.617.5 24.1−18.414.3
P. Pritchard 47.3+37.618.7 31.4+8.713.2
P. George 45.2+27.87.3 33.4+24.428.8
D. White 39.4+10.913.3 39.2+41.219.7
H. González 27.3+36.519.4 51.3+20.815.0
B. Scheierman 18.5+6.918.6 60.2+32.615.9
J. Walsh 15.00.025.3 63.7+33.214.4
M. Robinson 0.70.00.0 78.0+26.716.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · H. González 15.0330 146.7130.0+16.7
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · N. Queta · S. Hauser 11.9322 172.791.7+81.1
J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman 11.2225 136.0116.7+19.3
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · N. Queta · J. Walsh 8.2318 77.8138.9−61.1
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · N. Queta · P. Pritchard 6.8314 150.0106.7+43.3
P. George · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · H. González 5.4111 209.166.7+142.4
P. George · D. White · N. Queta · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman 4.4110 120.0110.0+10.0
J. Tatum · D. White · N. Queta · S. Hauser · H. González 3.718 125.066.7+58.3
P. George · J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · H. González 1.914 50.0120.0−70.0
J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · J. Walsh 1.824 125.0100.0+25.0
P. George · D. White · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · J. Walsh 1.513 100.0166.7−66.7
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · N. Queta · B. Scheierman 1.512 0.0300.0−300.0
P. George · J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · J. Walsh 1.412 200.00.0+200.0
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · N. Queta · H. González 0.911 100.0250.0−150.0
J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 0.812 200.00.0+200.0
P. George · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · J. Walsh 0.712 250.0100.0+150.0
P. George · J. Tatum · M. Robinson · N. Queta · P. Pritchard 0.612 50.0100.0−50.0
J. Tatum · N. Queta · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 0.611 0.0200.0−200.0
J. Tatum · D. White · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · H. González 0.412 50.0100.0−50.0
J. Tatum · N. Queta · S. Hauser · J. Walsh · H. González 0.111 100.00.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.07.05.04.212.60.63
Minutes19.720.63.216.522.10.16
Points per minute0.4070.4110.2240.2050.6110.55
TS%60.661.121.244.982.00.35
USG%16.815.28.210.024.70.49
Shots per minute0.2410.2290.0970.1530.3320.40
Assists per minute0.0760.0710.0390.0470.1180.51
TOV%16.517.414.14.330.00.86
3PAr3.50.06.30.08.81.78
FTr0.7310.6670.3010.4800.9880.41
Share of games with points at least
1025%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.525%0.625%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%50%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%25%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 44 minutes
Points
11.0
17.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.5
6.1 OREB% · 21.9 DREB%
Assists
1.0
5.9 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
56.4
−1.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
19.9
Ends 19.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.8
2 games, 0 starts
eFG%
56.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
56.3
9-16
3P%
0.0
0-4
FT%
50.0
4-8
3PAr
25.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.500
Free throws per shot
TOV%
4.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
23.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
128.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
79.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+48.9
Net off +9.9
On/off
+39.0
94 possessions on, 121 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 14 vs CHA W 114-93 24:20 16 1 1 0 0 0 7-11 0-3 2-4 +15 62.7 24.6
Oct 10 vs PHI W 144-106 19:14 6 10 1 0 0 1 2-5 0-1 2-4 +31 44.4 15.2
Oct 8 @ CLE W 124-113 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

16 field-goal attempts · 8 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart16 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-7 85.7 65.6 67.6 58–76 1.71 43.8 Too few
Left paint 2-4 50.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 1.00 25.0 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 31.8 31.9 29–35 2.00 6.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 6.3 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 6.3 Too few
Above the break 3 0-2 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 12.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Dunk5-5100.01031.3
Jump shot1-425.0225.0
Hook2-366.7418.8
Layup1-250.0212.5
Pull-up0-10.006.3
Floater0-10.006.3

8 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 18.2% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.22 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
P. Pritchard 36.8+50.619.9 6.8+38.519.8
J. Tatum 33.5+39.219.7 10.1+85.020.6
S. Hauser 30.6+56.818.8 13.0+31.222.7
B. Scheierman 24.9+40.426.0 18.7+59.512.4
P. George 20.3+37.419.8 23.2+59.620.0
D. White 14.0+68.711.1 29.5+39.424.2
M. Robinson 7.0+91.719.5 36.6+42.720.0
J. Walsh 4.1+17.525.0 39.5+52.319.5
H. González 2.8+92.925.4 40.8+45.019.5
L. Garza 0.3—0.0 43.3+50.320.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman 13.2229 131.089.3+41.8
P. George · J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman 5.7111 109.1109.10.0
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · N. Queta · S. Hauser 5.6112 141.781.8+59.9
D. White · M. Robinson · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser 3.717 171.442.9+128.6
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · N. Queta · P. Pritchard 3.3210 120.040.0+80.0
M. Robinson · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman 3.215 140.0100.0+40.0
P. George · J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · J. Walsh 2.916 116.771.4+45.2
N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman · H. González 2.817 142.950.0+92.9
P. George · J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser 1.815 80.060.0+20.0
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · N. Queta · J. Walsh 1.221 200.0250.0−50.0
D. White · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · L. Garza · S. Hauser 0.311 0.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points11.011.07.17.015.00.64
Minutes21.821.83.619.823.80.17
Points per minute0.5050.4850.2440.3460.6230.48
TS%54.653.513.046.260.90.24
USG%20.419.96.616.123.60.32
Shots per minute0.3670.3560.1360.2790.4330.37
Assists per minute0.0460.0460.0080.0420.0510.17
TOV%5.76.49.11.311.61.60
3PAr24.123.65.120.726.60.21
FTr0.5560.5820.3090.4070.7560.55
Share of games with points at least
1050%1550%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.650%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 BOS 4 19.7 8.0 14.6 62.5 16.5
2025-26 BOS 76 25.3 10.2 14.5 67.4 14.9
2024-25 BOS 62 13.9 5.0 12.9 67.4 14.0
2023-24 BOS 28 11.9 5.5 16.6 66.2 16.4
2022-23 SAC 5 5.7 2.4 15.1 60.7 15.1
2021-22 SAC 14 8.5 3.2 13.5 49.5 18.4
Total18917.77.014.366.2
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 BOS 7 21.7 9.3 15.4 76.7 14.3
2024-25 BOS 4 3.2 2.5 28.0 83.3 19.4
2023-24 BOS 3 4.5 1.3 10.8 66.7 11.2
Total1412.75.616.076.9

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.