#11PG

Payton
Pritchard

Boston Celtics 2026-27 600 career games tracked since Dec 15, 2020

Season line

Small sample · 104 minutes
Points
13.3
18.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.0
2.2 OREB% · 5.8 DREB%
Assists
3.8
20.0 AST% · 2.50 AST/TOV
TS%
63.3
+6.3 vs league 57.0
USG%
19.4
Ends 21.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
26.1
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
59.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
46.0
17-37
3P%
47.6
10-21
FT%
81.8
9-11
3PAr
56.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.297
Free throws per shot
TOV%
12.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
24.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
121.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
109.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+12.3
Net off +5.1
On/off
+7.2
214 possessions on, 197 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 vs BKN W 125-124 24:27 4 2 6 0 1 3 2-7 0-3 0-0 +2 28.6 17.2
Oct 26 vs CHI W 134-99 21:53 28 1 4 2 0 1 10-16 7-10 1-1 +21 85.2 29.6
Oct 23 vs NYK W 107-103 30:26 4 1 4 0 0 2 1-5 1-3 1-2 +8 34.0 11.7
Oct 20 @ DET L 113-121 27:30 17 4 1 0 0 0 4-9 2-5 7-8 −8 67.9 20.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

37 field-goal attempts · 11 free throws (81.8%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart37 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-4 50.0 65.6 65.2 58–72 1.00 10.8 Too few
Left paint 1-3 33.3 42.9 42.1 29–56 0.67 8.1 Too few
Right paint 3-5 60.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.20 13.5 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.00 5.4 Too few
Long midrange 0-2 0.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.00 5.4 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 2.7 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 2.7 Too few
Left wing 3 3-6 50.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.50 16.2 Too few
Right wing 3 1-5 20.0 35.0 32.0 18–48 0.60 13.5 Too few
Above the break 3 6-8 75.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 2.25 21.6 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-1136.41229.7
Pull-up5-771.41218.9
Step-back2-633.3616.2
Fadeaway1-520.0213.5
Layup3-560.0613.5
Runner2-366.768.1

7 of his 17 made field goals were assisted. 17.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.17 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Tatum 66.7+9.218.3 37.6+18.121.4
S. Hauser 60.6+35.421.4 43.7−21.216.8
P. George 49.5+24.819.2 54.7+0.719.7
N. Queta 47.3+37.619.4 57.0−10.319.5
D. White 41.9−13.416.5 62.3+29.021.5
B. Scheierman 41.7+8.020.2 62.5+15.318.9
M. Robinson 35.5−21.215.8 68.7+28.321.1
H. González 30.9+13.925.1 73.3+11.817.2
L. Garza 22.00.023.7 82.3+15.518.2
J. Walsh 20.9−12.815.1 83.4+18.120.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · H. González 15.0330 146.7130.0+16.7
J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman 11.2225 136.0116.7+19.3
J. Tatum · P. Pritchard · L. Garza · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman 9.1320 120.054.5+65.5
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · N. Queta · P. Pritchard 6.8314 150.0106.7+43.3
P. George · D. White · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser 6.5111 145.4108.3+37.1
P. George · D. White · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman 6.2414 100.0106.7−6.7
P. George · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · H. González 5.4111 209.166.7+142.4
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard 3.828 100.0125.0−25.0
P. George · D. White · P. Pritchard · L. Garza · B. Scheierman 3.717 71.4185.7−114.3
J. Tatum · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 3.526 0.0120.0−120.0
D. White · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman · H. González 2.914 150.0140.0+10.0
P. George · J. Tatum · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · J. Walsh 2.926 150.0160.0−10.0
P. George · D. White · P. Pritchard · L. Garza · H. González 2.614 100.080.0+20.0
P. George · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman 2.216 133.3116.7+16.7
J. Tatum · P. Pritchard · L. Garza · S. Hauser · J. Walsh 2.114 50.033.3+16.7
J. Tatum · P. Pritchard · L. Garza · S. Hauser · H. González 2.114 75.0266.7−191.7
J. Tatum · D. White · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · J. Walsh 2.113 0.0125.0−125.0
P. George · J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · H. González 1.914 50.0120.0−70.0
D. White · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 1.823 0.033.3−33.3
J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · J. Walsh 1.824 125.0100.0+25.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points13.310.511.64.024.70.87
Minutes26.126.03.722.729.60.14
Points per minute0.5080.3910.5360.1411.0811.05
TS%52.450.927.130.280.00.52
USG%19.018.77.513.426.80.39
Shots per minute0.3550.3070.2460.2010.6100.69
Assists per minute0.1440.1570.0880.0650.2270.61
TOV%15.715.614.61.728.60.94
3PAr55.357.88.746.761.80.16
FTr0.3640.2310.4070.0190.7421.12
Share of games with points at least
1050%1550%2025%2525%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.650%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%25%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 54 minutes
Points
16.0
19.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.5
2.2 OREB% · 12.0 DREB%
Assists
9.0
36.0 AST% · 4.50 AST/TOV
TS%
62.4
+5.1 vs league 57.3
USG%
21.2
Ends 20.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
26.9
2 games, 0 starts
eFG%
56.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
43.5
10-23
3P%
50.0
6-12
FT%
100.0
6-6
3PAr
52.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.261
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
26.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
132.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
87.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+45.7
Net off +2.1
On/off
+43.6
122 possessions on, 93 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 14 vs CHA W 114-93 29:23 7 3 11 0 0 0 3-11 1-4 0-0 +19 31.8 16.7
Oct 10 vs PHI W 144-106 24:29 25 4 7 0 0 4 7-12 5-8 6-6 +35 85.4 25.3
Oct 8 @ CLE W 124-113 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

23 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart23 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-4 50.0 65.6 64.7 55–74 1.00 17.4 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 4.3 Too few
Right paint 2-2 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 8.7 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 4.3 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 4.3 Too few
Right midrange 0-2 0.0 31.0 30.8 28–34 0.00 8.7 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 3.00 4.3 Too few
Left wing 3 1-3 33.3 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.00 13.0 Too few
Right wing 3 3-5 60.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 1.80 21.7 Too few
Above the break 3 1-3 33.3 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.00 13.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-955.61539.1
Pull-up2-728.6430.4
Layup2-450.0417.4
Runner1-250.038.7
Fadeaway0-10.004.3

7 of his 10 made field goals were assisted. 18.8% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.28 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Queta 36.8+50.623.5 17.1+37.017.4
B. Scheierman 33.1+34.723.9 20.8+60.716.8
S. Hauser 32.9+54.721.8 20.9+31.420.4
J. Tatum 26.9+38.721.4 26.9+53.221.1
H. González 19.7+46.921.6 34.2+45.620.9
P. George 19.7+31.718.2 34.2+54.022.9
D. White 16.4+52.620.5 37.5+42.721.6
L. Garza 13.9+31.414.3 40.0+51.224.2
M. Robinson 10.4+72.623.4 43.5+40.720.8
J. Walsh 5.6+80.514.3 48.2+41.322.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman 13.2229 131.089.3+41.8
P. George · D. White · P. Pritchard · L. Garza · H. González 5.7213 115.4107.7+7.7
P. George · J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman 5.7111 109.1109.10.0
P. Pritchard · L. Garza · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman · H. González 5.2114 157.1135.7+21.4
D. White · M. Robinson · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser 3.717 171.442.9+128.6
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · N. Queta · P. Pritchard 3.3210 120.040.0+80.0
M. Robinson · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman 3.215 140.0100.0+40.0
D. White · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman · H. González 3.016 150.0133.3+16.7
P. George · J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · J. Walsh 2.916 116.771.4+45.2
N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman · H. González 2.817 142.950.0+92.9
P. Pritchard · L. Garza · S. Hauser · J. Walsh · H. González 2.817 185.775.0+110.7
P. George · J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser 1.815 80.060.0+20.0
D. White · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · L. Garza · S. Hauser 0.311 0.0——
P. George · D. White · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · H. González 0.210 —0.0—
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard 0.211 0.00.00.0

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points16.016.012.78.823.20.80
Minutes26.926.93.525.028.90.13
Points per minute0.5940.6290.5530.3170.9430.93
TS%56.258.637.937.280.00.67
USG%20.621.06.117.624.40.29
Shots per minute0.4270.4320.0820.3860.4780.19
Assists per minute0.3340.3300.0630.2950.3650.19
TOV%9.810.715.22.119.31.56
3PAr50.151.521.439.463.60.43
FTr0.2270.2500.3540.0500.4501.56
Share of games with points at least
1050%1550%2050%2550%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.650%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%50%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 BOS 4 26.1 13.3 18.3 63.3 19.4
2025-26 BOS 79 32.3 17.0 18.9 58.4 21.5
2024-25 BOS 80 28.4 14.3 18.1 63.3 19.0
2023-24 BOS 82 22.3 9.6 15.5 59.7 17.2
2022-23 BOS 48 13.4 5.6 15.1 53.6 20.0
2021-22 BOS 71 14.1 6.2 15.9 57.8 18.5
2020-21 BOS 66 19.2 7.7 14.5 58.3 16.8
Total43022.510.616.959.5
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 BOS 7 32.9 14.6 15.9 53.4 19.4
2024-25 BOS 11 27.4 11.9 15.6 61.5 17.8
2023-24 BOS 19 18.7 6.4 12.4 55.3 16.4
2022-23 BOS 10 5.7 3.2 20.3 66.1 22.3
2021-22 BOS 24 12.9 4.8 13.3 54.5 17.2
2020-21 BOS 5 13.5 3.4 9.1 47.5 13.1
Total7617.46.814.156.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.