#25PG

Kasparas
Jakučionis

Milwaukee Bucks 2026-27 95 career games tracked since Oct 8, 2025

Season line

Small sample · 95 minutes
Points
10.3
14.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
2.2 OREB% · 10.9 DREB%
Assists
3.8
22.4 AST% · 2.14 AST/TOV
TS%
70.3
+13.3 vs league 57.0
USG%
15.1
Ends 15.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
23.7
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
58.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
52.2
12-23
3P%
27.3
3-11
FT%
100.0
14-14
3PAr
47.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.609
Free throws per shot
TOV%
19.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
19.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
106.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
119.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−13.1
Net off +1.7
On/off
−14.8
212 possessions on, 221 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 vs IND W 110-102 21:04 7 4 5 0 0 2 2-4 1-3 2-2 −2 71.7 12.7
Oct 24 @ PHI L 116-127 24:44 12 3 2 2 0 3 4-8 0-3 4-4 −15 61.5 18.9
Oct 23 vs CHI L 125-132 22:45 7 2 5 2 0 1 2-4 1-2 2-2 −4 71.7 11.2
Oct 21 @ WAS L 116-128 26:11 15 3 3 0 1 1 4-7 1-3 6-6 −8 77.8 16.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

23 field-goal attempts · 14 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart23 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 9-12 75.0 65.6 66.4 60–73 1.50 52.2 Neutral
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 34.4 34.6 30–39 3.00 4.3 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 32.9 29.9 15–47 0.00 8.7 Too few
Left wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.50 17.4 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.0 31.8 17–49 0.00 8.7 Too few
Above the break 3 0-2 0.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.00 8.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup8-1080.01643.5
Jump shot3-560.0921.7
Runner0-20.008.7
Pull-up0-20.008.7
Floater0-10.004.3
Step-back0-10.004.3
Tip1-1100.024.3
Fadeaway0-10.004.3

8 of his 12 made field goals were assisted. 34.2% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.24 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Herro 63.9−25.913.2 30.8+11.619.1
K. Ware 52.8+7.014.7 42.0−37.915.7
J. Jaquez Jr. 46.8−12.711.6 47.9−13.318.7
A. Green 42.3−12.818.5 52.4−13.312.5
M. Turner 39.9−46.015.5 54.8+10.714.8
O. Dieng 35.6−17.715.0 59.2−10.715.2
K. Kuzma 29.9−15.414.8 64.9−11.915.3
B. Burries 26.9−6.620.6 67.8−15.712.8
N. Ament 21.6+6.319.8 73.2−18.713.7
R. Rollins 17.5+12.69.3 77.2−19.216.4
J. Sims 1.9+100.022.7 92.9−15.315.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Green · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries · N. Ament 13.6230 100.086.7+13.3
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis 9.3222 122.7100.0+22.7
M. Turner · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis 9.1319 131.6110.0+21.6
T. Herro · O. Dieng · A. Green · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis 7.4215 133.3138.5−5.1
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Jakučionis 6.9316 81.3187.5−106.3
O. Dieng · A. Green · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 5.8211 90.976.9+14.0
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Jakučionis 4.4310 120.0145.4−25.4
T. Herro · A. Green · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis · N. Ament 4.229 88.9100.0−11.1
M. Turner · T. Herro · O. Dieng · A. Green · K. Jakučionis 4.229 0.0166.7−166.7
T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · O. Dieng · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis 4.028 125.0142.9−17.9
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · K. Jakučionis 4.018 100.085.7+14.3
M. Turner · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Jakučionis 3.828 100.0125.0−25.0
M. Turner · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Jakučionis · N. Ament 2.215 100.0120.0−20.0
J. Sims · O. Dieng · A. Green · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 1.914 275.0233.3+41.7
M. Turner · O. Dieng · A. Green · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 1.815 100.0140.0−40.0
T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis 1.723 200.0100.0+100.0
T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 1.613 66.7233.3−166.7
K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis 1.624 200.040.0+160.0
M. Turner · T. Herro · A. Green · K. Jakučionis · N. Ament 1.514 125.0100.0+25.0
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis 1.414 100.0125.0−25.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.39.53.97.014.10.39
Minutes23.723.72.221.625.80.09
Points per minute0.4330.4090.1260.3150.5470.29
TS%70.771.76.864.576.00.10
USG%15.014.53.511.618.20.24
Shots per minute0.2430.2290.0690.1800.3070.28
Assists per minute0.1580.1670.0770.0910.2320.49
TOV%19.320.38.511.727.40.44
3PAr50.346.416.639.167.50.33
FTr0.5990.5000.1790.5000.7500.30
Share of games with points at least
1050%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.525%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%100%65%75%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 52 minutes
Points
10.3
19.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
7.9 OREB% · 8.2 DREB%
Assists
5.3
45.7 AST% · 2.67 AST/TOV
TS%
60.6
+3.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
21.7
Ends 23.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
17.3
3 games, 1 starts
eFG%
44.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
36.8
7-19
3P%
23.1
3-13
FT%
93.3
14-15
3PAr
68.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.789
Free throws per shot
TOV%
19.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
26.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
104.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
112.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−8.0
Net off −4.4
On/off
−3.7
118 possessions on, 220 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ IND W 128-127 13:42 3 4 6 0 0 0 1-4 0-2 1-2 +3 30.7 12.2
Oct 14• vs CHI L 104-125 20:26 18 1 6 1 0 5 3-8 1-5 11-11 −7 70.1 32.2
Oct 7 @ OKC W 128-126 17:39 10 4 4 0 1 1 3-7 2-6 2-2 −1 63.4 17.6
Oct 5 vs MIN L 97-116 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

19 field-goal attempts · 15 free throws (93.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart19 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-5 60.0 65.6 65.2 56–74 1.20 26.3 Too few
Left paint 1-1 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 5.3 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 5.3 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 10.5 Too few
Left wing 3 1-5 20.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.60 26.3 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 5.3 Too few
Above the break 3 2-4 50.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.50 21.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-825.0642.1
Layup3-475.0621.1
Step-back0-30.0015.8
Pull-up1-250.0310.5
Tip0-10.005.3
Floater1-1100.025.3

6 of his 7 made field goals were assisted. 45.2% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.07 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
O. Dieng 32.2−12.523.8 19.6−1.018.1
B. Burries 23.9−22.621.7 27.9+6.521.7
J. Sims 23.0−25.420.7 28.8+5.922.4
K. Ware 22.2+5.622.4 29.6−17.721.1
B. Marković 22.1+7.421.7 29.7−19.621.7
K. Jones 17.7+20.415.5 34.1−22.224.9
P. Nance 17.5−38.128.9 34.3+7.418.3
C. Ryan 17.0−22.624.2 34.8−1.420.4
N. Ament 9.5−4.516.6 42.3−8.823.0
T. Herro 7.6+20.419.2 44.2−12.322.1
M. Turner 7.2+50.920.2 44.6−17.021.9
C. LeVert 2.2−50.020.0 49.6−5.721.7
J. Broome 1.6−45.039.5 50.2−6.521.1
J. Jaquez Jr. 1.5−100.00.0 50.3−5.822.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Sims · O. Dieng · P. Nance · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 10.6222 90.9140.9−50.0
K. Ware · C. Ryan · K. Jakučionis · K. Jones · B. Marković 10.3122 104.5109.5−5.0
M. Turner · T. Herro · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis · N. Ament 6.1112 158.3108.3+50.0
J. Sims · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis · K. Jones · B. Marković 3.317 228.6128.6+100.0
O. Dieng · K. Ware · C. Ryan · K. Jakučionis · B. Marković 3.319 77.8137.5−59.7
J. Sims · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries · N. Ament 3.319 55.6130.0−74.4
O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis · K. Jones · B. Marković · B. Burries 3.017 100.057.1+42.9
C. LeVert · J. Sims · P. Nance · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 2.216 50.0100.0−50.0
P. Nance · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis · B. Marković · B. Burries 2.216 100.0100.00.0
J. Sims · O. Dieng · K. Ware · C. Ryan · K. Jakučionis 1.812 200.0150.0+50.0
T. Herro · J. Sims · J. Jaquez Jr. · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis 1.513 0.0100.0−100.0
O. Dieng · P. Nance · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 1.213 66.750.0+16.7
P. Nance · J. Broome · C. Ryan · K. Jakučionis · K. Jones 0.711 100.0150.0−50.0
M. Turner · R. Rollins · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 0.512 150.00.0+150.0
P. Nance · J. Broome · C. Ryan · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 0.512 50.0200.0−150.0
M. Turner · K. Porter Jr. · O. Dieng · A. Green · K. Jakučionis 0.411 0.00.00.0
J. Broome · J. Stephens · C. Ryan · K. Jakučionis · K. Jones 0.412 50.00.0+50.0
J. Sims · R. Rollins · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 0.211 300.00.0+300.0
M. Turner · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries · N. Ament 0.111 100.0——
O. Dieng · P. Nance · J. Broome · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 0.110 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.310.07.54.416.40.73
Minutes17.317.63.414.519.90.20
Points per minute0.5990.5670.3310.2880.8180.55
TS%57.463.421.137.368.80.37
USG%21.917.610.413.329.30.47
Shots per minute0.3670.3920.0590.3120.3960.16
Assists per minute0.3090.2940.1080.2400.4090.35
TOV%14.911.314.12.324.70.95
3PAr67.162.518.152.581.10.27
FTr0.7720.5000.5770.3291.2000.75
Share of games with points at least
1067%1533%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.567%0.633%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%67%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%33%30%33%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 MIL 4 23.7 10.3 15.6 70.3 15.1
2025-26 MIA 53 17.8 6.2 12.5 61.4 13.4
Total5718.26.512.862.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.