#3C

Myles
Turner

Milwaukee Bucks 2026-27 977 career games tracked since Oct 3, 2015

Season line

Small sample · 111 minutes
Points
7.3
8.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.5
5.9 OREB% · 13.7 DREB%
Assists
2.3
10.1 AST% · 0.75 AST/TOV
TS%
46.3
−10.7 vs league 57.0
USG%
15.5
Ends 14.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
27.7
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
43.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
36.7
11-30
3P%
23.5
4-17
FT%
100.0
3-3
3PAr
56.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.100
Free throws per shot
TOV%
27.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
11.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
104.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
113.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−8.8
Net off −1.0
On/off
−7.7
255 possessions on, 178 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• vs IND W 110-102 28:18 6 9 4 1 4 3 2-7 0-3 2-2 +11 38.1 15.9
Oct 24• @ PHI L 116-127 19:56 0 5 1 0 1 3 0-4 0-2 0-0 −14 0.0 13.5
Oct 23• vs CHI L 125-132 30:13 12 3 1 0 5 3 5-12 2-7 0-0 −11 50.0 18.9
Oct 21• @ WAS L 116-128 32:15 11 5 3 0 1 3 4-7 2-5 1-1 −5 73.9 13.2

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

30 field-goal attempts · 3 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart30 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-8 62.5 65.6 65.5 59–72 1.25 26.7 Neutral
Left paint 0-1 0.0 42.9 41.6 28–56 0.00 3.3 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 3.3 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 36.6 36.7 33–40 2.00 3.3 Too few
Long midrange 1-2 50.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 1.00 6.7 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 34.4 34.2 30–39 0.00 6.7 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 32.9 36.1 20–54 3.00 3.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-3 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 10.0 Too few
Right wing 3 0-4 0.0 35.0 29.2 15–45 0.00 13.3 Too few
Above the break 3 3-7 42.9 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.29 23.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-1533.31450.0
Layup3-650.0620.0
Runner0-30.0010.0
Dunk1-250.026.7
Step-back1-250.026.7
Floater0-10.003.3
Putback1-1100.023.3

7 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 10.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.78 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Herro 90.2−1.815.6 20.5−39.015.0
J. Jaquez Jr. 88.9−0.115.5 21.8−45.415.5
R. Rollins 82.6+6.815.2 28.1−54.516.5
K. Kuzma 81.4−2.216.1 29.3−26.814.0
K. Jakučionis 39.9−46.017.7 70.8+11.514.3
A. Green 20.2−52.817.3 90.5+2.815.1
O. Dieng 18.4−34.513.6 92.3−3.915.9
B. Burries 14.4−39.16.2 96.3−4.716.8
N. Ament 5.8+12.618.8 104.9−10.115.3
K. Ware 0.9−50.00.0 109.8−8.415.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. 53.24123 124.496.7+27.7
M. Turner · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis 9.1319 131.6110.0+21.6
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Jakučionis 6.9316 81.3187.5−106.3
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · B. Burries 4.627 71.4150.0−78.6
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Jakučionis 4.4310 120.0145.4−25.4
M. Turner · T. Herro · O. Dieng · A. Green · K. Jakučionis 4.229 0.0166.7−166.7
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · K. Jakučionis 4.018 100.085.7+14.3
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · A. Green · B. Burries 3.919 77.8122.2−44.4
M. Turner · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Jakučionis 3.828 100.0125.0−25.0
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · A. Green 3.3112 16.754.5−37.9
M. Turner · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Jakučionis · N. Ament 2.215 100.0120.0−20.0
M. Turner · R. Rollins · O. Dieng · A. Green · B. Burries 2.014 75.040.0+35.0
M. Turner · O. Dieng · A. Green · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 1.815 100.0140.0−40.0
M. Turner · T. Herro · R. Rollins · A. Green · N. Ament 1.614 175.0100.0+75.0
M. Turner · T. Herro · A. Green · K. Jakučionis · N. Ament 1.514 125.0100.0+25.0
M. Turner · T. Herro · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 1.213 66.7200.0−133.3
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · A. Green 1.011 0.0200.0−200.0
M. Turner · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis 0.512 50.0300.0−250.0
M. Turner · R. Rollins · A. Green · B. Burries · N. Ament 0.511 200.0300.0−100.0
M. Turner · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · B. Burries 0.511 200.00.0+200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.38.55.51.811.70.76
Minutes27.729.35.422.431.60.20
Points per minute0.2620.2770.1760.0640.3800.67
TS%44.944.030.811.466.80.69
USG%15.514.72.713.318.00.17
Shots per minute0.2710.2320.0900.2060.3520.33
Assists per minute0.0810.0720.0480.0380.1270.59
TOV%28.628.19.522.338.60.33
3PAr56.754.212.345.067.50.22
FTr0.1150.0710.1370.0000.2431.19
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 88 minutes
Points
9.5
14.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
6.3
5.6 OREB% · 21.3 DREB%
Assists
0.8
4.2 AST% · 0.43 AST/TOV
TS%
55.4
−1.9 vs league 57.3
USG%
18.7
Ends 17.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.1
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
46.6
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
37.9
11-29
3P%
31.3
5-16
FT%
91.7
11-12
3PAr
55.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.414
Free throws per shot
TOV%
17.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
19.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
117.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
107.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+9.5
Net off −19.7
On/off
+29.2
191 possessions on, 232 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ IND W 128-127 23:11 7 13 2 1 3 1 3-9 1-3 0-0 +10 38.9 16.8
Oct 14 vs CHI L 104-125 Did not play
Oct 11• @ CHA L 90-105 24:23 5 2 0 1 5 4 2-7 1-5 0-0 −3 35.7 19.5
Oct 7• @ OKC W 128-126 21:42 19 5 0 1 2 1 5-8 2-4 7-8 +16 82.5 21.8
Oct 5• vs MIN L 97-116 19:07 7 5 1 1 1 1 1-5 1-4 4-4 −6 51.8 16.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

29 field-goal attempts · 12 free throws (91.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart29 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-10 40.0 65.6 62.2 53–71 0.80 34.5 Neutral
Right paint 1-2 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 6.9 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 45.9 46.0 42–50 2.00 3.5 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 3.5 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 3.5 Too few
Left wing 3 2-7 28.6 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.86 24.1 Too few
Above the break 3 3-7 42.9 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.29 24.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot6-1735.31758.6
Layup2-633.3420.7
Floater1-250.026.9
Fadeaway1-250.026.9
Tip1-250.026.9

10 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 28.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.18 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Herro 69.6+10.820.0 18.8+4.213.8
J. Jaquez Jr. 68.6+7.118.1 19.8+18.420.9
R. Rollins 56.1+11.818.3 32.3+5.619.5
K. Kuzma 43.7−3.920.1 44.7+22.117.4
K. Ware 26.0+6.916.7 62.4+10.319.6
K. Porter Jr. 19.5−26.818.1 68.8+20.318.9
A. Green 18.8−3.013.0 69.6+12.720.3
O. Dieng 18.7+45.618.5 69.7−0.418.8
B. Burries 11.3+63.311.8 77.1+0.919.7
G. Trent Jr. 7.30.026.3 81.1+10.318.1
K. Jakučionis 7.2+50.926.9 81.2+5.917.9
N. Ament 6.2+34.527.5 82.1+7.518.0
C. LeVert 0.5−200.00.0 87.9+11.718.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. 28.8359 120.3106.6+13.8
M. Turner · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware 14.2132 140.6120.6+20.0
M. Turner · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · A. Green · K. Ware 11.1221 114.3116.7−2.4
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · K. Porter Jr. · J. Jaquez Jr. 6.9116 75.0138.9−63.9
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · G. Trent Jr. · T. Herro · K. Porter Jr. 6.8214 92.971.4+21.4
M. Turner · T. Herro · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis · N. Ament 6.1112 158.3108.3+50.0
M. Turner · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · O. Dieng · B. Burries 4.9111 154.681.8+72.7
M. Turner · K. Porter Jr. · O. Dieng · A. Green · B. Burries 3.418 112.575.0+37.5
M. Turner · K. Porter Jr. · J. Jaquez Jr. · O. Dieng · A. Green 1.012 50.0166.7−116.7
M. Turner · J. Jaquez Jr. · O. Dieng · A. Green · B. Burries 0.912 250.0200.0+50.0
M. Turner · T. Herro · O. Dieng · A. Green · B. Burries 0.712 100.00.0+100.0
M. Turner · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · O. Dieng · B. Burries 0.611 100.00.0+100.0
M. Turner · G. Trent Jr. · R. Rollins · A. Green · K. Ware 0.511 0.0300.0−300.0
M. Turner · C. LeVert · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · K. Porter Jr. 0.512 0.0200.0−200.0
M. Turner · R. Rollins · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 0.512 150.00.0+150.0
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · K. Porter Jr. · A. Green 0.511 0.00.00.0
M. Turner · K. Porter Jr. · O. Dieng · A. Green · K. Jakučionis 0.411 0.00.00.0
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · A. Green 0.311 0.050.0−50.0
M. Turner · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · B. Burries 0.211 100.00.0+100.0
M. Turner · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries · N. Ament 0.111 100.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points9.57.06.45.615.40.67
Minutes22.122.42.319.924.00.10
Points per minute0.4300.3340.3000.2340.7230.70
TS%51.545.321.336.773.30.41
USG%18.718.12.516.621.10.13
Shots per minute0.3280.3280.0620.2690.3820.19
Assists per minute0.0340.0260.0420.0000.0761.25
TOV%17.411.413.28.629.30.76
3PAr58.060.721.138.377.40.36
FTr0.4190.4000.5260.0000.9401.26
Share of games with points at least
1025%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.425%0.525%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 MIL 4 27.7 7.3 9.4 46.3 15.5
2025-26 MIL 71 26.9 11.9 15.9 58.4 18.6
2024-25 IND 72 30.2 15.6 18.6 61.2 21.1
2023-24 IND 77 27.0 17.1 22.8 62.6 23.8
2022-23 IND 62 29.4 18.0 22.0 65.1 22.8
2021-22 IND 42 29.4 12.9 15.7 61.3 17.7
2020-21 IND 47 31.0 12.6 14.6 59.9 17.0
2019-20 IND 62 29.5 12.1 14.8 56.6 18.3
2018-19 IND 74 28.8 13.3 16.6 56.6 20.4
2017-18 IND 65 28.4 12.7 16.1 56.7 20.2
2016-17 IND 81 31.5 14.5 16.5 58.4 19.7
2015-16 IND 60 22.9 10.1 15.9 52.7 21.1
Total71728.613.817.459.2
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 IND 23 29.3 13.8 16.9 60.7 20.0
2023-24 IND 17 32.4 17.0 18.9 63.7 21.8
2019-20 IND 4 32.0 15.8 17.7 61.7 20.9
2018-19 IND 4 31.9 9.8 11.0 47.9 15.6
2017-18 IND 7 28.3 12.4 15.8 69.8 17.6
2016-17 IND 4 33.3 10.8 11.6 45.2 17.8
2015-16 IND 7 28.5 10.3 13.0 48.0 21.1
Total6630.513.816.359.5

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.