#0SG

Brayden
Burries

Milwaukee Bucks 2026-27 8 career games tracked since Oct 5, 2026

Season line

Small sample · 57 minutes
Points
7.3
17.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.3
8.6 OREB% · 13.1 DREB%
Assists
1.5
15.8 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
56.1
−0.9 vs league 57.0
USG%
20.3
Ends 18.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
14.3
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
52.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
42.9
9-21
3P%
36.4
4-11
FT%
63.6
7-11
3PAr
52.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.524
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
23.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
109.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
118.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−8.2
Net off −4.6
On/off
−3.6
122 possessions on, 311 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 vs IND W 110-102 16:17 4 2 1 1 0 1 2-5 0-2 0-0 +5 40.0 14.2
Oct 24 @ PHI L 116-127 17:08 10 5 2 0 0 0 3-7 1-4 3-4 +5 57.1 20.5
Oct 23 vs CHI L 125-132 8:21 3 1 3 1 0 1 1-3 1-3 0-2 −7 38.7 23.0
Oct 21 @ WAS L 116-128 15:31 12 5 0 0 0 1 3-6 2-2 4-5 −13 73.2 25.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

21 field-goal attempts · 11 free throws (63.6%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart21 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-6 50.0 65.6 65.0 58–71 1.00 28.6 Too few
Left paint 2-3 66.7 42.9 45.0 31–59 1.33 14.3 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 4.8 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 4.8 Too few
Left wing 3 2-5 40.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.20 23.8 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.0 36.4 21–54 1.50 9.5 Too few
Above the break 3 1-3 33.3 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.00 14.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup2-540.0423.8
Jump shot2-540.0623.8
Runner2-366.7514.3
Pull-up0-30.0014.3
Step-back1-250.039.5
Floater1-250.029.5
Dunk1-1100.024.8

6 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 24.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.26 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
A. Green 46.6+7.121.1 10.7−97.317.0
K. Ware 41.3+3.419.4 16.0−38.223.1
R. Rollins 29.9−13.318.4 27.4−3.222.1
K. Kuzma 27.4−26.519.8 29.9+7.820.7
K. Jakučionis 26.9−6.622.0 30.4−9.918.6
N. Ament 15.0+18.219.8 42.3−18.020.5
M. Turner 14.4−39.120.4 42.8+2.020.2
O. Dieng 12.8+0.425.0 44.5−10.919.0
J. Jaquez Jr. 9.7−91.819.8 47.6+4.020.4
T. Herro 3.3−97.63.7 54.0−3.421.8
J. Sims 1.9+41.751.5 55.4−10.919.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · A. Green · K. Ware · B. Burries 15.3433 133.3124.2+9.1
A. Green · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries · N. Ament 13.6230 100.086.7+13.3
O. Dieng · A. Green · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 5.8211 90.976.9+14.0
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · B. Burries 4.627 71.4150.0−78.6
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · A. Green · B. Burries 3.919 77.8122.2−44.4
K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · B. Burries 2.836 100.0266.7−166.7
M. Turner · R. Rollins · O. Dieng · A. Green · B. Burries 2.014 75.040.0+35.0
J. Sims · O. Dieng · A. Green · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 1.914 275.0233.3+41.7
M. Turner · O. Dieng · A. Green · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 1.815 100.0140.0−40.0
T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 1.613 66.7233.3−166.7
M. Turner · T. Herro · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 1.213 66.7200.0−133.3
R. Rollins · A. Green · K. Ware · B. Burries · N. Ament 0.912 150.00.0+150.0
K. Kuzma · A. Green · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 0.712 100.0133.3−33.3
M. Turner · R. Rollins · A. Green · B. Burries · N. Ament 0.511 200.0300.0−100.0
M. Turner · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · B. Burries 0.511 200.00.0+200.0
J. Jaquez Jr. · A. Green · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 0.210 ———
K. Kuzma · O. Dieng · A. Green · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 0.111 0.0200.0−200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.37.04.43.311.40.61
Minutes14.315.94.010.516.90.28
Points per minute0.5060.4710.2350.2800.7160.46
TS%53.948.516.339.168.30.30
USG%20.421.84.816.124.80.24
Shots per minute0.3670.3730.0440.3230.4020.12
Assists per minute0.1050.0890.1570.0180.2861.50
TOV%10.713.88.93.319.30.84
3PAr52.148.630.035.387.10.58
FTr0.4940.6190.3620.1710.7830.73
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%25%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 92 minutes
Points
14.0
20.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.8
8.6 OREB% · 12.9 DREB%
Assists
3.5
26.9 AST% · 1.75 AST/TOV
TS%
51.5
−5.8 vs league 57.3
USG%
26.5
Ends 23.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.9
4 games, 1 starts
eFG%
43.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
41.3
19-46
3P%
11.8
2-17
FT%
84.2
16-19
3PAr
37.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.413
Free throws per shot
TOV%
12.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
26.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
99.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
108.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−9.1
Net off −8.2
On/off
−0.9
210 possessions on, 231 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ IND W 128-127 25:32 14 7 3 2 0 1 6-11 0-4 2-3 +7 56.8 21.8
Oct 14• vs CHI L 104-125 28:33 19 5 5 4 0 3 5-12 1-6 8-8 −14 61.2 23.8
Oct 7 @ OKC W 128-126 21:26 16 5 1 2 0 1 5-13 0-4 6-8 0 48.4 28.9
Oct 5 vs MIN L 97-116 16:09 7 2 5 2 0 3 3-10 1-3 0-0 −11 35.0 36.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

46 field-goal attempts · 19 free throws (84.2%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart46 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 12-17 70.6 65.6 66.7 58–75 1.41 37.0 Neutral
Left paint 1-5 20.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.40 10.9 Too few
Right paint 2-2 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 4.3 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 39.4 39.9 28–52 1.00 4.3 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 2.2 Too few
Long midrange 1-2 50.0 45.9 45.9 42–50 1.00 4.3 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.6 38.7 35–43 1.50 4.3 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 2.2 Too few
Left wing 3 1-5 20.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.60 10.9 Too few
Right wing 3 0-5 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 10.9 Too few
Above the break 3 0-4 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 8.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup9-1275.01826.1
Pull-up2-922.2419.6
Floater3-742.9615.2
Jump shot1-616.7313.0
Step-back0-60.0013.0
Runner2-450.058.7
Dunk2-2100.044.3

8 of his 19 made field goals were assisted. 28.6% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.10 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
O. Dieng 55.8+2.324.6 35.9−26.929.7
P. Nance 43.7−16.226.0 47.9−2.726.9
K. Ware 42.8−31.532.0 48.9+10.822.1
J. Sims 35.4−27.023.3 56.2+2.228.8
K. Jakučionis 23.9−22.624.1 67.8−3.927.4
A. Green 23.5−11.927.1 68.2−8.226.2
C. Ryan 17.3+25.029.6 74.4−17.125.7
K. Jones 17.1+33.736.5 74.5−19.724.0
C. LeVert 16.5−55.924.5 75.1+1.126.8
K. Porter Jr. 13.9−10.023.0 77.8−8.927.1
J. Jaquez Jr. 13.2+0.916.5 78.5−10.627.9
N. Ament 12.8−57.535.7 78.9−1.224.9
B. Marković 12.3+41.334.7 79.4−16.425.3
M. Turner 11.3+63.315.8 80.3−19.627.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Sims · O. Dieng · P. Nance · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 10.6222 90.9140.9−50.0
K. Porter Jr. · O. Dieng · A. Green · K. Ware · B. Burries 8.5118 83.393.8−10.4
C. LeVert · P. Nance · K. Ware · B. Burries · N. Ament 5.4111 100.0141.7−41.7
M. Turner · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · O. Dieng · B. Burries 4.9111 154.681.8+72.7
J. Sims · O. Dieng · P. Nance · C. Ryan · B. Burries 4.8110 70.090.0−20.0
J. Sims · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · B. Burries 4.4110 80.0150.0−70.0
O. Dieng · P. Nance · C. Ryan · K. Jones · B. Burries 4.3112 125.0108.3+16.7
M. Turner · K. Porter Jr. · O. Dieng · A. Green · B. Burries 3.418 112.575.0+37.5
J. Sims · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries · N. Ament 3.319 55.6130.0−74.4
G. Trent Jr. · J. Sims · A. Green · K. Ware · B. Burries 3.018 162.575.0+87.5
O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis · K. Jones · B. Marković · B. Burries 3.017 100.057.1+42.9
C. LeVert · G. Trent Jr. · A. Green · K. Ware · B. Burries 3.016 50.0166.7−116.7
P. Nance · C. Ryan · K. Jones · B. Marković · B. Burries 2.814 225.00.0+225.0
O. Dieng · P. Nance · K. Ware · C. Ryan · B. Burries 2.417 71.4100.0−28.6
C. LeVert · J. Sims · P. Nance · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 2.216 50.0100.0−50.0
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · B. Burries 2.214 125.0200.0−75.0
P. Nance · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis · B. Marković · B. Burries 2.216 100.0100.00.0
C. LeVert · K. Ware · K. Jones · B. Marković · B. Burries 2.116 83.383.30.0
J. Sims · A. Green · K. Ware · B. Burries · N. Ament 2.114 25.0150.0−125.0
C. LeVert · J. Sims · P. Nance · K. Jones · B. Burries 1.814 75.080.0−5.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points14.015.05.19.118.10.36
Minutes22.923.55.417.727.60.23
Points per minute0.6110.6070.1370.4680.7220.22
TS%52.452.611.539.059.90.22
USG%26.626.36.322.433.90.24
Shots per minute0.5020.5190.1080.4230.6150.22
Assists per minute0.1530.1460.1110.0680.2690.73
TOV%12.511.88.16.321.00.64
3PAr38.233.69.330.245.90.24
FTr0.4270.4440.3130.0820.6510.73
Share of games with points at least
1075%1550%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.575%0.650%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%25%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%50%30%25%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 MIL 4 14.3 7.3 18.2 56.1 20.3
Total414.37.318.256.1

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.