#18PF

Kyle
Kuzma

Milwaukee Bucks 2026-27 790 career games tracked since Sep 30, 2017

Season line

Small sample · 121 minutes
Points
12.5
13.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
8.5
5.1 OREB% · 20.9 DREB%
Assists
3.3
14.0 AST% · 1.63 AST/TOV
TS%
57.1
+0.1 vs league 57.0
USG%
17.0
Ends 16.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
30.3
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
56.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
47.6
20-42
3P%
38.9
7-18
FT%
75.0
3-4
3PAr
42.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.095
Free throws per shot
TOV%
15.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
17.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
107.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
112.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−5.0
Net off −6.7
On/off
+1.7
280 possessions on, 153 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• vs IND W 110-102 29:29 17 7 3 0 0 2 6-10 4-6 1-1 0 81.4 19.0
Oct 24• @ PHI L 116-127 35:01 14 12 3 0 0 3 6-11 0-3 2-2 −5 58.9 16.1
Oct 23• vs CHI L 125-132 29:44 14 9 4 0 0 0 6-12 2-5 0-1 +2 56.3 16.1
Oct 21• @ WAS L 116-128 27:05 5 6 3 3 0 3 2-9 1-4 0-0 −11 27.8 17.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

42 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart42 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 10-17 58.8 65.6 64.9 58–71 1.18 40.5 Neutral
Left paint 0-1 0.0 42.9 41.6 28–56 0.00 2.4 Too few
Right paint 2-2 100.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 2.00 4.8 Too few
Short midrange 1-3 33.3 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.67 7.1 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.00 2.4 Too few
Left corner 3 3-4 75.0 34.4 34.9 31–39 2.25 9.5 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 32.9 29.9 15–47 0.00 4.8 Too few
Left wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.50 9.5 Too few
Right wing 3 1-6 16.7 35.0 30.8 17–46 0.50 14.3 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.50 4.8 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot7-1643.82138.1
Layup5-862.51019.1
Dunk4-4100.089.5
Floater1-333.327.1
Putback1-250.024.8
Pull-up0-20.004.8
Hook1-250.024.8
Tip1-250.024.8
Runner0-10.002.4
Fadeaway0-10.002.4
Alley-oop0-10.002.4

16 of his 20 made field goals were assisted. 6.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.11 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
R. Rollins 103.4+0.717.4 17.9−33.515.3
J. Jaquez Jr. 94.8−3.316.5 26.5−11.119.0
T. Herro 83.2+2.118.7 38.2−20.413.1
M. Turner 81.4−2.218.9 39.9−10.413.4
K. Ware 36.9−5.510.5 84.5−4.720.0
K. Jakučionis 29.9−15.417.5 91.5−1.116.9
B. Burries 27.4−26.515.3 93.9+0.517.5
A. Green 25.8−23.614.2 95.5+0.417.8
O. Dieng 2.5−78.638.1 118.8−3.316.5
J. Sims 0.0—— 121.3−5.417.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. 53.24123 124.496.7+27.7
K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · A. Green · K. Ware · B. Burries 15.3433 133.3124.2+9.1
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis 9.3222 122.7100.0+22.7
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Jakučionis 6.9316 81.3187.5−106.3
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · B. Burries 4.627 71.4150.0−78.6
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Jakučionis 4.4310 120.0145.4−25.4
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware 4.429 33.3136.4−103.0
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · K. Jakučionis 4.018 100.085.7+14.3
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · A. Green · B. Burries 3.919 77.8122.2−44.4
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · A. Green 3.3112 16.754.5−37.9
K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · B. Burries 2.836 100.0266.7−166.7
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · O. Dieng 2.415 60.0140.0−80.0
K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis 1.624 200.040.0+160.0
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis 1.414 100.0125.0−25.0
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · A. Green 1.011 0.0200.0−200.0
K. Kuzma · J. Jaquez Jr. · A. Green · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis 0.813 66.7100.0−33.3
K. Kuzma · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · A. Green · K. Ware 0.711 0.0200.0−200.0
K. Kuzma · A. Green · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 0.712 100.0133.3−33.3
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Jakučionis 0.513 33.30.0+33.3
K. Kuzma · O. Dieng · A. Green · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 0.111 0.0200.0−200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points12.514.05.27.716.10.42
Minutes30.329.63.327.833.40.11
Points per minute0.4120.4350.1660.2490.5450.40
TS%56.857.622.036.374.70.39
USG%17.116.81.416.118.60.08
Shots per minute0.3460.3360.0390.3200.3840.11
Assists per minute0.1070.1060.0200.0900.1270.19
TOV%15.318.110.84.823.50.71
3PAr42.643.113.431.655.30.31
FTr0.0970.0920.0740.0250.1570.77
Share of games with points at least
1075%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.525%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 61 minutes
Points
8.0
13.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.7
5.8 OREB% · 17.2 DREB%
Assists
1.3
10.5 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
50.8
−6.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
17.0
Ends 16.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
20.2
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
38.1
8-21
3P%
50.0
5-10
FT%
50.0
3-6
3PAr
47.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.286
Free throws per shot
TOV%
7.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
18.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
96.9
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
113.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−16.2
Net off −5.7
On/off
−10.6
129 possessions on, 186 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ IND W 128-127 18:23 11 5 1 1 0 0 4-7 3-3 0-0 −12 78.6 14.4
Oct 14 vs CHI L 104-125 Did not play
Oct 11• @ CHA L 90-105 22:07 12 4 2 2 0 2 4-8 2-5 2-4 −3 61.5 21.6
Oct 7 @ OKC W 128-126 Did not play
Oct 5• vs MIN L 97-116 20:02 1 5 1 0 0 0 0-6 0-2 1-2 −15 7.3 14.2

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

21 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart21 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-7 28.6 65.6 62.0 52–71 0.57 33.3 Too few
Left paint 0-2 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 9.5 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 4.8 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 39.4 40.8 29–53 2.00 4.8 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.00 9.5 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 4.8 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.50 9.5 Too few
Right wing 3 3-4 75.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 2.25 19.1 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.00 4.8 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-633.3628.6
Layup1-520.0223.8
Runner2-366.7614.3
Floater0-20.009.5
Dunk1-1100.024.8
Turnaround1-1100.024.8
Pull-up1-1100.034.8
Fadeaway0-10.004.8
Tip0-10.004.8

6 of his 8 made field goals were assisted. 12.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.14 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Herro 58.7−12.816.9 1.9−125.020.0
M. Turner 43.7−3.917.4 16.8−47.615.7
J. Jaquez Jr. 39.9−3.715.8 20.6−39.019.4
R. Rollins 36.5+5.718.9 24.1−47.513.8
K. Porter Jr. 22.1−45.516.1 38.5+2.217.5
G. Trent Jr. 14.6−10.019.0 45.9−18.016.3
J. Sims 8.7−21.818.7 51.8−15.216.6
K. Ware 8.1−73.712.3 52.4−7.017.7
A. Green 5.3−96.415.4 55.3−7.917.1
B. Burries 3.5−95.20.0 57.0−11.017.8
C. LeVert 1.1−100.053.2 59.4−14.316.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. 28.8359 120.3106.6+13.8
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · K. Porter Jr. · J. Jaquez Jr. 6.9116 75.0138.9−63.9
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · G. Trent Jr. · T. Herro · K. Porter Jr. 6.8214 92.971.4+21.4
K. Kuzma · G. Trent Jr. · T. Herro · K. Porter Jr. · J. Sims 5.0212 66.7125.0−58.3
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · A. Green · K. Ware 2.716 50.0157.1−107.1
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · B. Burries 2.214 125.0200.0−75.0
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware 2.024 200.0125.0+75.0
K. Kuzma · G. Trent Jr. · T. Herro · J. Sims · R. Rollins 1.413 100.066.7+33.3
K. Kuzma · K. Porter Jr. · J. Sims · R. Rollins · A. Green 1.012 0.00.00.0
K. Kuzma · G. Trent Jr. · T. Herro · J. Sims · B. Burries 0.811 0.00.00.0
C. LeVert · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · K. Porter Jr. · J. Sims 0.611 100.00.0+100.0
K. Kuzma · K. Porter Jr. · A. Green · K. Ware · B. Burries 0.512 0.0250.0−250.0
M. Turner · C. LeVert · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · K. Porter Jr. 0.512 0.0200.0−200.0
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · K. Porter Jr. · A. Green 0.511 0.00.00.0
K. Kuzma · G. Trent Jr. · K. Porter Jr. · A. Green · K. Ware 0.410 ———
K. Kuzma · G. Trent Jr. · T. Herro · R. Rollins · K. Ware 0.411 100.0200.0−100.0
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · A. Green 0.311 0.050.0−50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.011.06.13.011.80.76
Minutes20.220.01.918.721.70.09
Points per minute0.3970.5430.3020.1480.5870.76
TS%48.761.537.218.175.10.76
USG%17.014.44.214.320.20.25
Shots per minute0.3470.3620.0420.3120.3770.12
Assists per minute0.0660.0540.0220.0510.0830.34
TOV%6.20.09.80.013.61.58
3PAr46.942.914.935.258.60.32
FTr0.2930.3330.2550.0670.4670.87
Share of games with points at least
1067%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.567%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%67%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 MIL 4 30.3 12.5 14.8 57.1 17.0
2025-26 MIL 69 26.2 13.0 17.9 58.1 21.8
2024-25 WAS 65 29.8 14.8 17.9 51.4 23.9
2023-24 WAS 70 32.6 22.2 24.5 54.7 30.0
2022-23 WAS 64 35.0 21.2 21.8 54.4 27.9
2021-22 WAS 66 33.4 17.1 18.5 54.7 24.3
2020-21 LAL 68 28.7 12.9 16.1 54.6 20.3
2019-20 LAL 61 25.0 12.8 18.5 53.1 22.9
2018-19 LAL 70 33.1 18.7 20.3 54.6 23.7
2017-18 LAL 77 31.1 16.2 18.7 55.0 22.5
Total61430.616.519.554.5
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 MIL 5 20.4 5.8 10.2 38.5 17.4
2020-21 LAL 6 21.6 6.3 10.6 36.6 19.4
2019-20 LAL 20 23.2 10.1 15.7 53.6 19.6
Total3122.48.713.948.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.