#11SG

Tyler
Herro

Milwaukee Bucks 2026-27 665 career games tracked since Oct 23, 2019

Season line

Small sample · 127 minutes
Points
23.5
24.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.8
4.0 OREB% · 14.1 DREB%
Assists
5.8
28.4 AST% · 2.30 AST/TOV
TS%
57.8
+0.7 vs league 57.0
USG%
28.2
Ends 27.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
31.8
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
55.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
46.6
34-73
3P%
43.3
13-30
FT%
68.4
13-19
3PAr
41.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.260
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
32.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
109.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
115.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−6.1
Net off −4.7
On/off
−1.4
288 possessions on, 145 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• vs IND W 110-102 32:28 23 10 7 1 1 2 7-14 3-6 6-10 +2 62.5 25.5
Oct 24• @ PHI L 116-127 31:19 13 6 3 0 0 3 6-14 1-3 0-0 −14 46.4 20.4
Oct 23• vs CHI L 125-132 31:34 34 5 4 1 0 1 12-24 5-10 5-7 +2 62.8 34.8
Oct 21• @ WAS L 116-128 31:55 24 2 9 1 0 4 9-21 4-11 2-2 −3 54.8 32.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

73 field-goal attempts · 19 free throws (68.4%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart73 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 12-21 57.1 65.6 64.5 58–71 1.14 28.8 Neutral
Left paint 1-4 25.0 42.9 40.9 28–55 0.50 5.5 Too few
Right paint 6-10 60.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.20 13.7 Neutral
Short midrange 2-6 33.3 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.67 8.2 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 36.6 36.5 33–40 0.00 1.4 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.00 1.4 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 1.4 Too few
Left wing 3 3-5 60.0 35.5 35.6 34–37 1.80 6.9 Too few
Right wing 3 5-10 50.0 35.0 40.0 26–55 1.50 13.7 Neutral
Above the break 3 5-14 35.7 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.07 19.2 Neutral
Where his shots come from, by situation
Restricted area28.8% of his shots · by quarter, score and teammate
SituationShotsFrom this zone
Q11735.3%
Q21421.4%
Q32138.1%
Q42119.1%
Score within 54528.9%
Score more than 5 apart2828.6%
TeammateWithWithout
J. Jaquez Jr.31.3% (64)11.1% (9)
M. Turner35.2% (54)10.5% (19)
R. Rollins31.9% (47)23.1% (26)
K. Kuzma31.9% (47)23.1% (26)
K. Jakučionis26.5% (34)30.8% (39)
O. Dieng21.1% (19)31.5% (54)
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup10-1952.62026.0
Jump shot3-1225.0816.4
Runner4-1040.01113.7
Pull-up3-1030.0913.7
Floater6-966.71212.3
Step-back6-785.7179.6
Dunk1-250.022.7
Fadeaway1-250.022.7
Putback0-10.001.4
Tip0-10.001.4

18 of his 34 made field goals were assisted. 13.8% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.14 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Jaquez Jr. 100.6+0.928.7 26.7−34.726.1
M. Turner 90.2−1.828.3 37.0−17.027.8
K. Kuzma 83.2+2.125.6 44.1−23.133.0
R. Rollins 74.4+10.529.4 52.9−30.526.5
K. Jakučionis 63.9−25.928.3 63.4+13.028.0
K. Ware 35.0−14.226.6 92.2−3.128.7
O. Dieng 28.4−34.036.9 98.9+0.825.9
A. Green 20.4−42.830.2 106.8+0.727.8
N. Ament 9.7+8.911.5 117.6−7.329.5
B. Burries 3.3−97.625.3 123.9−4.128.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. 53.24123 124.496.7+27.7
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis 9.3222 122.7100.0+22.7
M. Turner · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis 9.1319 131.6110.0+21.6
T. Herro · O. Dieng · A. Green · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis 7.4215 133.3138.5−5.1
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Jakučionis 6.9316 81.3187.5−106.3
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware 4.429 33.3136.4−103.0
T. Herro · A. Green · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis · N. Ament 4.229 88.9100.0−11.1
M. Turner · T. Herro · O. Dieng · A. Green · K. Jakučionis 4.229 0.0166.7−166.7
T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · O. Dieng · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis 4.028 125.0142.9−17.9
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · K. Jakučionis 4.018 100.085.7+14.3
M. Turner · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Jakučionis 3.828 100.0125.0−25.0
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · O. Dieng 2.415 60.0140.0−80.0
M. Turner · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Jakučionis · N. Ament 2.215 100.0120.0−20.0
T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis 1.723 200.0100.0+100.0
M. Turner · T. Herro · R. Rollins · A. Green · N. Ament 1.614 175.0100.0+75.0
T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 1.613 66.7233.3−166.7
M. Turner · T. Herro · A. Green · K. Jakučionis · N. Ament 1.514 125.0100.0+25.0
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · K. Ware · K. Jakučionis 1.414 100.0125.0−25.0
M. Turner · T. Herro · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis · B. Burries 1.213 66.7200.0−133.3
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · A. Green 1.011 0.0200.0−200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points23.523.58.616.031.00.37
Minutes31.831.80.531.432.30.02
Points per minute0.7390.7300.2710.5030.9790.37
TS%56.758.77.748.962.70.14
USG%28.228.96.621.934.00.23
Shots per minute0.5740.5520.1620.4360.7300.28
Assists per minute0.1810.1710.0850.1050.2620.47
TOV%11.612.66.35.417.00.54
3PAr39.742.313.027.549.50.33
FTr0.2780.1940.3170.0290.5881.14
Share of games with points at least
10100%1575%2075%2525%3025%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.575%0.675%0.775%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%50%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%75%30%50%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 88 minutes
Points
16.8
26.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.0
2.1 OREB% · 16.3 DREB%
Assists
2.8
19.6 AST% · 1.10 AST/TOV
TS%
67.5
+10.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
27.0
Ends 28.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.0
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
64.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
51.1
24-47
3P%
56.5
13-23
FT%
100.0
6-6
3PAr
48.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.128
Free throws per shot
TOV%
16.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
34.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
112.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+1.5
Net off −13.2
On/off
+14.7
192 possessions on, 231 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ IND W 128-127 23:30 25 3 3 1 0 3 10-16 5-7 0-0 +3 78.1 32.3
Oct 14 vs CHI L 104-125 Did not play
Oct 11• @ CHA L 90-105 22:42 18 7 2 0 0 1 6-13 3-6 3-3 0 62.8 27.0
Oct 7• @ OKC W 128-126 22:37 13 3 3 0 1 2 5-9 3-6 0-0 +4 72.2 18.7
Oct 5• vs MIN L 97-116 19:21 11 3 3 0 0 4 3-9 2-4 3-3 −12 53.3 30.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

47 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart47 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-7 71.4 65.6 66.2 57–75 1.43 14.9 Too few
Left paint 5-8 62.5 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.25 17.0 Neutral
Right paint 1-6 16.7 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.33 12.8 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 2.1 Too few
Left midrange 0-2 0.0 31.8 31.6 28–35 0.00 4.3 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 2.1 Too few
Left wing 3 4-7 57.1 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.71 14.9 Too few
Right wing 3 5-5 100.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 3.00 10.6 Too few
Above the break 3 4-10 40.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.20 21.3 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot7-1450.02029.8
Layup4-757.1814.9
Runner4-666.71112.8
Floater3-650.0612.8
Pull-up0-50.0010.6
Step-back4-4100.0128.5
Fadeaway1-333.326.4
Dunk1-1100.022.1
Turnaround0-10.002.1

13 of his 24 made field goals were assisted. 9.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.22 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
M. Turner 69.6+10.823.9 18.5−32.738.3
J. Jaquez Jr. 61.6+3.925.9 26.6−3.429.4
K. Kuzma 58.7−12.827.9 29.5+28.225.2
R. Rollins 51.4+8.623.8 36.7−8.431.6
K. Ware 23.5−0.425.2 64.7+2.327.6
K. Porter Jr. 20.5−33.829.8 67.7+12.926.1
G. Trent Jr. 14.6−3.135.2 73.6+2.625.3
O. Dieng 13.2+42.930.0 74.9−5.426.4
J. Sims 11.3−19.241.2 76.9+4.824.8
B. Burries 8.6+33.351.6 79.6−1.824.9
K. Jakučionis 7.6+20.419.2 80.5−0.127.8
N. Ament 6.2+37.811.6 82.0−1.128.3
A. Green 4.1−59.140.0 84.1+4.826.4
C. LeVert 1.8−16.723.4 86.4+2.127.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. 28.8359 120.3106.6+13.8
M. Turner · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware 14.2132 140.6120.6+20.0
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · K. Porter Jr. · J. Jaquez Jr. 6.9116 75.0138.9−63.9
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · G. Trent Jr. · T. Herro · K. Porter Jr. 6.8214 92.971.4+21.4
M. Turner · T. Herro · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis · N. Ament 6.1112 158.3108.3+50.0
K. Kuzma · G. Trent Jr. · T. Herro · K. Porter Jr. · J. Sims 5.0212 66.7125.0−58.3
M. Turner · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · O. Dieng · B. Burries 4.9111 154.681.8+72.7
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · A. Green · K. Ware 2.716 50.0157.1−107.1
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware · B. Burries 2.214 125.0200.0−75.0
K. Kuzma · T. Herro · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware 2.024 200.0125.0+75.0
T. Herro · J. Sims · J. Jaquez Jr. · O. Dieng · K. Jakučionis 1.513 0.0100.0−100.0
K. Kuzma · G. Trent Jr. · T. Herro · J. Sims · R. Rollins 1.413 100.066.7+33.3
T. Herro · J. Sims · R. Rollins · J. Jaquez Jr. · K. Ware 1.122 200.0500.0−300.0
K. Kuzma · G. Trent Jr. · T. Herro · J. Sims · B. Burries 0.811 0.00.00.0
M. Turner · T. Herro · O. Dieng · A. Green · B. Burries 0.712 100.00.0+100.0
C. LeVert · T. Herro · J. Sims · R. Rollins · K. Ware 0.713 133.366.7+66.7
C. LeVert · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · K. Porter Jr. · J. Sims 0.611 100.00.0+100.0
M. Turner · C. LeVert · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · K. Porter Jr. 0.512 0.0200.0−200.0
M. Turner · K. Kuzma · T. Herro · K. Porter Jr. · A. Green 0.511 0.00.00.0
K. Kuzma · G. Trent Jr. · T. Herro · R. Rollins · K. Ware 0.411 100.0200.0−100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points16.815.56.211.622.90.37
Minutes22.022.71.820.323.30.08
Points per minute0.7600.6840.2340.5700.9830.31
TS%67.267.510.956.276.30.16
USG%27.128.86.021.231.80.22
Shots per minute0.5330.5190.1240.4180.6480.23
Assists per minute0.1250.1300.0280.1000.1480.22
TOV%16.717.08.89.325.00.53
3PAr50.445.311.044.060.50.22
FTr0.1330.1150.1680.0000.3031.27
Share of games with points at least
10100%1550%2025%2525%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.650%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%75%60%75%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%75%30%50%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 MIL 4 31.8 23.5 26.6 57.8 28.2
2025-26 MIA 33 31.3 20.5 23.6 60.2 25.6
2024-25 MIA 77 35.4 23.9 24.3 60.5 27.9
2023-24 MIA 42 33.5 20.8 22.4 55.8 27.5
2022-23 MIA 67 34.9 20.1 20.8 56.6 25.8
2021-22 MIA 66 32.6 20.7 22.9 56.1 28.5
2020-21 MIA 54 30.3 15.1 17.9 54.3 23.2
2019-20 MIA 55 27.2 13.5 17.9 55.0 22.1
Total39832.419.521.657.2
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 MIA 4 36.0 17.8 17.7 51.1 25.3
2023-24 MIA 5 37.0 16.8 16.4 51.0 24.7
2022-23 MIA 1 19.5 12.0 22.2 66.7 21.1
2021-22 MIA 15 25.4 12.6 17.8 49.0 25.4
2020-21 MIA 4 23.2 9.3 14.3 45.0 20.4
2019-20 MIA 20 33.6 15.8 16.9 56.0 22.0
Total4930.514.417.152.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.