#4SF

AJ
Dybantsa

Washington Wizards 2026-27 4 career games tracked since Oct 8, 2026

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 87 minutes
Points
12.8
19.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.8
6.8 OREB% · 11.5 DREB%
Assists
1.8
12.7 AST% · 1.75 AST/TOV
TS%
50.8
−6.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
24.8
Ends 22.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.6
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
46.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
43.9
18-41
3P%
18.2
2-11
FT%
61.9
13-21
3PAr
26.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.512
Free throws per shot
TOV%
7.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
25.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
104.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
107.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−3.7
Net off +0.9
On/off
−4.6
198 possessions on, 236 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ NOP L 106-107 14:56 12 2 0 0 1 1 4-8 1-3 3-4 −1 61.5 28.8
Oct 12• vs BKN L 119-131 25:12 14 4 3 1 1 3 5-12 1-3 3-4 +2 50.9 25.7
Oct 10• vs DET W 114-108 23:23 14 7 2 1 0 0 4-10 0-2 6-10 −3 48.6 25.5
Oct 8• @ NYK W 111-109 23:05 11 2 2 4 0 0 5-11 0-3 1-3 0 44.6 20.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

41 field-goal attempts · 21 free throws (61.9%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart41 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 12-15 80.0 65.6 68.3 60–77 1.60 36.6 Neutral
Left paint 0-2 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 4.9 Too few
Right paint 1-2 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 4.9 Too few
Short midrange 2-7 28.6 39.4 37.8 27–49 0.57 17.1 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 2.4 Too few
Long midrange 1-3 33.3 45.9 45.8 42–50 0.67 7.3 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.00 4.9 Too few
Right corner 3 1-3 33.3 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.00 7.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 2.4 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 4.9 Too few
Above the break 3 0-3 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 7.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-922.2621.9
Layup6-966.71221.9
Dunk5-683.31014.6
Pull-up0-40.009.8
Floater1-333.327.3
Step-back1-250.024.9
Runner0-20.004.9
Turnaround1-250.024.9
Fadeaway1-250.024.9
Tip0-10.002.4
Alley-oop1-1100.022.4

10 of his 18 made field goals were assisted. 25.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.16 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
K. George 80.4+2.724.3 6.2−95.231.8
T. Young 54.9−14.324.2 31.7+15.925.6
A. Sarr 52.3−10.123.7 34.3+6.026.4
A. Davis 50.7−1.823.2 35.9−6.527.1
T. Johnson 34.4+2.224.2 52.2−7.625.1
D. Ayton 34.0+9.228.6 52.6−11.422.3
B. Coulibaly 23.8−18.526.6 62.8+2.124.1
C. Carrington 6.6−24.831.6 80.0−1.824.1
F. Okpara 4.8+30.927.3 81.8−5.624.6
J. Champagnie 3.5−33.924.7 83.1−2.324.8
W. Riley 1.1+183.315.9 85.5−5.924.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Davis · T. Young · A. Sarr · K. George · A. Dybantsa 22.1253 77.486.0−8.6
T. Young · D. Ayton · A. Sarr · K. George · A. Dybantsa 12.4125 112.0126.9−14.9
A. Davis · T. Young · D. Ayton · K. George · A. Dybantsa 10.1126 100.0100.00.0
B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 6.5116 100.086.7+13.3
B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa · F. Okpara 4.8111 90.960.0+30.9
T. Young · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 4.1111 163.6133.3+30.3
T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 4.019 33.3155.6−122.2
A. Davis · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 4.039 122.2177.8−55.6
A. Davis · D. Ayton · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 3.627 142.971.4+71.4
A. Davis · J. Champagnie · C. Carrington · K. George · A. Dybantsa 3.517 128.6162.5−33.9
A. Davis · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 3.216 150.0100.0+50.0
A. Davis · D. Ayton · C. Carrington · K. George · A. Dybantsa 2.715 180.0180.00.0
T. Young · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 2.225 140.0200.0−60.0
D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 1.924 100.025.0+75.0
A. Davis · D. Ayton · K. George · W. Riley · A. Dybantsa 1.112 250.066.7+183.3
A. Davis · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · K. George · A. Dybantsa 0.412 0.050.0−50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points12.813.01.511.314.00.12
Minutes21.623.24.617.424.60.21
Points per minute0.5890.5770.1400.5000.7420.24
TS%50.449.77.245.858.30.14
USG%24.825.63.422.027.90.14
Shots per minute0.4730.4760.0440.4420.5180.09
Assists per minute0.0810.0860.0510.0260.1090.63
TOV%6.84.78.60.015.31.26
3PAr26.426.17.421.534.40.28
FTr0.5260.4170.3300.2910.8500.63
Share of games with points at least
10100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.575%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%25%60%25%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%75%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs

No regular-season or playoff games yet.

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.