#0SF

Bilal
Coulibaly

Washington Wizards 2026-27 266 career games tracked since Oct 10, 2023

Season line

Small sample · 109 minutes
Points
8.0
10.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.3
3.1 OREB% · 12.2 DREB%
Assists
0.5
2.6 AST% · 0.67 AST/TOV
TS%
54.4
−2.6 vs league 57.0
USG%
12.4
Ends 12.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
27.3
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
48.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
44.0
11-25
3P%
18.2
2-11
FT%
80.0
8-10
3PAr
44.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.400
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
13.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
105.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
114.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−9.2
Net off +14.0
On/off
−23.2
233 possessions on, 179 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ CHA L 103-110 28:34 3 5 1 1 0 1 1-5 0-3 1-2 −12 25.5 11.6
Oct 24• @ CHI W 124-120 25:29 7 4 0 2 0 2 3-6 0-2 1-1 −1 54.4 12.9
Oct 23• vs TOR L 102-112 26:07 11 6 0 0 1 0 3-8 1-3 4-4 −19 56.4 15.8
Oct 21• vs MIL W 128-116 28:59 11 2 1 4 2 0 4-6 1-3 2-3 +6 75.1 9.8

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

25 field-goal attempts · 10 free throws (80.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart24 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 8-9 88.9 65.6 67.1 61–73 1.78 36.0 Neutral
Left paint 0-3 0.0 42.9 39.1 26–53 0.00 12.0 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 4.0 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 2.00 4.0 Too few
Left corner 3 1-6 16.7 34.4 34.1 30–38 0.50 24.0 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 32.9 29.9 15–47 0.00 8.0 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 4.0 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.50 8.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-1118.2644.0
Layup4-580.0820.0
Dunk4-4100.0816.0
Runner0-20.008.0
Step-back1-1100.024.0
Floater0-10.004.0
Hook0-10.004.0

7 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 25.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.07 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
A. Davis 91.6−4.910.9 17.6−32.720.8
T. Young 87.2−12.213.3 21.9+2.68.8
K. George 78.8−5.812.9 30.3−17.910.9
A. Sarr 71.3−6.212.2 37.9−15.512.9
T. Johnson 30.5−12.010.9 78.6−8.212.9
C. Carrington 28.7−10.012.1 80.4−8.912.5
J. Champagnie 17.5+7.29.9 91.6−12.612.9
D. Ayton 15.1−43.314.9 94.0−4.312.0
K. Middleton 7.6−26.417.1 101.5−8.012.1
W. Riley 7.0−72.515.3 102.2−5.312.2
T. Mann 0.4+100.0100.0 108.8−9.712.3
F. Okpara 0.4+100.0100.0 108.8−9.712.3
R. Beekman 0.4+100.0100.0 108.8−9.712.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Davis · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · K. George 47.44108 101.8104.8−2.9
A. Davis · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · T. Johnson 7.7215 146.794.1+52.5
A. Davis · J. Champagnie · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · K. George 6.0212 91.772.7+18.9
A. Davis · J. Champagnie · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson 5.7314 128.6128.60.0
T. Young · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson 5.1210 110.0110.00.0
T. Young · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · W. Riley 4.729 100.0200.0−100.0
A. Davis · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · C. Carrington 3.627 100.0175.0−75.0
A. Davis · K. Middleton · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr 3.527 85.7157.1−71.4
T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · C. Carrington · K. George 3.217 114.385.7+28.6
A. Davis · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson 2.925 60.0171.4−111.4
A. Davis · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · K. George 2.916 133.3140.0−6.7
A. Davis · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson 2.413 100.0150.0−50.0
T. Young · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · T. Johnson · W. Riley 1.913 33.3100.0−66.7
A. Davis · K. Middleton · J. Champagnie · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington 1.815 120.050.0+70.0
A. Davis · T. Young · J. Champagnie · B. Coulibaly · T. Johnson 1.512 0.0100.0−100.0
T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · C. Carrington · T. Johnson 1.512 0.066.7−66.7
A. Davis · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · C. Carrington · K. George 1.212 200.066.7+133.3
A. Davis · J. Champagnie · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · T. Johnson 1.112 150.0100.0+50.0
A. Davis · K. Middleton · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · C. Carrington 1.112 200.0250.0−50.0
A. Davis · T. Young · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington 0.911 200.0200.00.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.09.03.84.211.00.48
Minutes27.327.31.725.728.90.06
Points per minute0.2930.3270.1410.1560.4090.48
TS%52.855.420.534.269.50.39
USG%12.412.22.510.314.90.20
Shots per minute0.2290.2210.0560.1850.2850.24
Assists per minute0.0180.0170.0200.0000.0351.09
TOV%9.37.311.70.020.91.25
3PAr45.743.812.134.657.00.27
FTr0.3960.4500.1570.2370.5000.40
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.425%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 77 minutes
Points
6.8
12.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.3
1.4 OREB% · 16.2 DREB%
Assists
1.0
9.1 AST% · 0.80 AST/TOV
TS%
54.8
−2.5 vs league 57.3
USG%
15.8
Ends 16.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.2
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
40.9
9-22
3P%
33.3
4-12
FT%
83.3
5-6
3PAr
54.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.273
Free throws per shot
TOV%
16.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
16.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
93.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
115.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−22.3
Net off +12.0
On/off
−34.3
168 possessions on, 266 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ NOP L 106-107 13:20 3 2 1 0 1 1 1-4 1-4 0-0 −9 37.5 13.7
Oct 12 vs BKN L 119-131 24:16 19 2 1 3 1 0 7-11 3-5 2-2 −5 80.0 21.5
Oct 10 vs DET W 114-108 20:12 3 4 1 1 0 2 0-0 0-0 3-4 −12 85.2 7.8
Oct 8 @ NYK W 111-109 19:10 2 5 1 0 0 2 1-7 0-3 0-0 −8 14.3 18.8

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

22 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (83.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart22 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-9 55.6 65.6 64.4 55–73 1.11 40.9 Neutral
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 4.5 Too few
Left corner 3 1-4 25.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.75 18.2 Too few
Right corner 3 2-3 66.7 38.1 38.1 37–39 2.00 13.6 Too few
Left wing 3 1-3 33.3 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.00 13.6 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 9.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-1136.41250.0
Dunk4-4100.0818.2
Layup1-333.3213.6
Pull-up0-20.009.1
Putback0-10.004.5
Floater0-10.004.5

9 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 18.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Johnson 55.5−17.614.5 21.4−34.118.8
D. Ayton 34.6−8.116.5 42.3−32.915.3
T. Young 33.6−17.917.5 43.4−25.114.7
C. Carrington 29.6−28.516.0 47.3−18.415.7
W. Riley 26.5−43.610.9 50.5−11.918.8
J. Champagnie 25.1−33.919.5 51.9−16.814.0
A. Dybantsa 23.8−18.517.1 53.1−23.915.2
F. Okpara 19.1−34.021.4 57.9−18.114.0
A. Sarr 18.8−25.49.7 58.2−21.218.1
K. George 17.8+0.115.2 59.1−30.016.0
K. Middleton 13.1−20.113.7 63.8−22.816.3
T. Mann 5.8−8.330.4 71.1−23.214.7
A. Davis 4.4−54.516.1 72.5−20.015.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
T. Young · D. Ayton · J. Champagnie · B. Coulibaly · T. Johnson 7.2115 106.7160.0−53.3
B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 6.5116 100.086.7+13.3
T. Young · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · T. Johnson · W. Riley 5.7111 90.992.3−1.4
J. Champagnie · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · W. Riley · F. Okpara 5.6113 38.5108.3−69.9
D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · T. Johnson · W. Riley 5.1110 90.0133.3−43.3
T. Mann · J. Champagnie · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · F. Okpara 4.8110 90.088.9+1.1
B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa · F. Okpara 4.8111 90.960.0+30.9
K. Middleton · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · T. Johnson 4.3110 100.0130.0−30.0
T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 4.019 33.3155.6−122.2
A. Davis · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 4.039 122.2177.8−55.6
K. Middleton · J. Champagnie · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · W. Riley 4.019 133.3122.2+11.1
T. Young · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · T. Johnson 3.919 188.950.0+138.9
T. Young · D. Ayton · J. Champagnie · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington 3.617 142.9162.5−19.6
B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · T. Johnson · W. Riley · F. Okpara 3.015 0.0133.3−133.3
K. Middleton · T. Young · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · T. Johnson 2.815 80.083.3−3.3
T. Young · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 2.225 140.0200.0−60.0
K. Middleton · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · W. Riley 2.115 40.0120.0−80.0
D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 1.924 100.025.0+75.0
T. Mann · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · W. Riley · F. Okpara 1.112 100.0200.0−100.0
A. Davis · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · K. George · A. Dybantsa 0.412 0.050.0−50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.83.08.22.314.21.21
Minutes19.219.74.515.123.10.23
Points per minute0.3510.1870.3160.1180.6160.90
TS%57.658.734.221.383.70.59
USG%15.916.36.09.620.70.38
Shots per minute0.2860.3330.1970.0900.4270.69
Assists per minute0.0520.0510.0150.0440.0680.28
TOV%23.021.122.06.043.90.96
3PAr57.445.532.343.489.10.56
FTr0.0780.0000.1050.0000.1451.35
Share of games with points at least
1025%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.425%0.525%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 WAS 4 27.3 8.0 10.6 54.4 12.4
2025-26 WAS 56 26.2 11.7 16.1 53.1 19.7
2024-25 WAS 59 33.0 12.3 13.4 51.5 17.9
2023-24 WAS 63 27.2 8.4 11.2 54.3 14.3
Total18228.810.713.452.8

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.