#23PF

Anthony
Davis

Washington Wizards 2026-27 982 career games tracked since Oct 3, 2015

Season line

Small sample · 133 minutes
Points
22.8
23.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
9.3
4.3 OREB% · 22.1 DREB%
Assists
2.0
10.0 AST% · 0.80 AST/TOV
TS%
52.4
−4.7 vs league 57.0
USG%
29.8
Ends 28.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
33.1
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
46.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
44.0
33-75
3P%
33.3
4-12
FT%
77.8
21-27
3PAr
16.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.360
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
31.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
110.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
113.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−2.3
Net off +8.1
On/off
−10.5
288 possessions on, 124 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ CHA L 103-110 35:31 29 10 0 1 0 0 11-22 3-6 4-4 +5 61.0 31.1
Oct 24• @ CHI W 124-120 30:55 19 6 4 1 0 3 8-21 0-1 3-5 −3 40.9 33.5
Oct 23• vs TOR L 102-112 32:23 9 9 0 1 2 4 3-12 0-2 3-4 −16 32.7 21.7
Oct 21• vs MIL W 128-116 33:47 34 12 4 2 1 3 11-20 1-3 11-14 +5 65.0 32.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

75 field-goal attempts · 27 free throws (77.8%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart75 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 22-31 71.0 65.6 66.6 61–72 1.42 41.3 Neutral
Left paint 3-13 23.1 42.9 37.0 26–49 0.46 17.3 Neutral
Right paint 2-5 40.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.80 6.7 Too few
Short midrange 1-6 16.7 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.33 8.0 Too few
Right midrange 0-2 0.0 41.2 41.1 37–45 0.00 2.7 Too few
Long midrange 1-6 16.7 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.33 8.0 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 1.3 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 1.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-3 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 4.0 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.0 36.4 21–54 1.50 2.7 Too few
Above the break 3 3-5 60.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.80 6.7 Too few
Where his shots come from, by situation
Restricted area41.3% of his shots · by quarter, score and teammate
SituationShotsFrom this zone
Q12352.2%
Q21936.8%
Q32045.0%
Q41323.1%
Score within 54141.5%
Score more than 5 apart3441.2%
TeammateWithWithout
K. George42.1% (57)38.9% (18)
T. Young43.1% (51)37.5% (24)
B. Coulibaly53.2% (47)21.4% (28)
A. Sarr51.2% (41)29.4% (34)
C. Carrington32.1% (28)46.8% (47)
T. Johnson30.8% (26)46.9% (49)
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Floater7-1546.71420.0
Jump shot5-1533.31320.0
Dunk9-1275.01816.0
Layup5-1050.01013.3
Pull-up1-812.5310.7
Hook1-520.026.7
Turnaround1-333.324.0
Fadeaway1-333.324.0
Putback2-2100.042.7
Runner0-10.001.3
Tip1-1100.021.3

22 of his 33 made field goals were assisted. 23.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.08 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
K. George 98.6−2.928.5 34.0−0.433.6
B. Coulibaly 91.6−4.927.3 41.0+3.235.0
T. Young 90.3−5.228.5 42.3+4.132.7
A. Sarr 73.1−11.628.3 59.5+9.731.6
C. Carrington 49.3+9.932.6 83.4−9.228.1
T. Johnson 46.9+0.430.2 85.7−3.829.6
J. Champagnie 34.9+28.932.7 97.7−13.628.7
K. Middleton 24.4−22.441.9 108.2+2.326.9
D. Ayton 21.4−6.029.7 111.2−1.829.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Davis · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · K. George 47.44108 101.8104.8−2.9
A. Davis · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · T. Johnson 7.7215 146.794.1+52.5
A. Davis · J. Champagnie · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · K. George 6.0212 91.772.7+18.9
A. Davis · K. Middleton · D. Ayton · C. Carrington · K. George 5.8313 92.3146.2−53.9
A. Davis · J. Champagnie · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson 5.7314 128.6128.60.0
A. Davis · J. Champagnie · C. Carrington · K. George · T. Johnson 5.4210 120.063.6+56.4
A. Davis · T. Young · C. Carrington · K. George · T. Johnson 5.4213 169.2109.1+60.1
A. Davis · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · C. Carrington 3.627 100.0175.0−75.0
A. Davis · K. Middleton · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr 3.527 85.7157.1−71.4
A. Davis · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson 2.925 60.0171.4−111.4
A. Davis · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · K. George 2.916 133.3140.0−6.7
A. Davis · K. Middleton · T. Young · J. Champagnie · C. Carrington 2.617 185.7200.0−14.3
A. Davis · D. Ayton · J. Champagnie · C. Carrington · K. George 2.514 200.0125.0+75.0
A. Davis · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson 2.413 100.0150.0−50.0
A. Davis · K. Middleton · D. Ayton · C. Carrington · T. Johnson 2.115 40.066.7−26.7
A. Davis · T. Young · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson 2.025 40.0225.0−185.0
A. Davis · D. Ayton · J. Champagnie · K. George · T. Johnson 1.913 166.7100.0+66.7
A. Davis · K. Middleton · J. Champagnie · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington 1.815 120.050.0+70.0
A. Davis · K. Middleton · T. Young · D. Ayton · T. Johnson 1.815 120.0100.0+20.0
A. Davis · K. Middleton · T. Young · D. Ayton · C. Carrington 1.713 166.775.0+91.7

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points22.824.011.112.032.50.49
Minutes33.133.12.031.435.00.06
Points per minute0.6860.7160.3120.3790.9500.45
TS%50.451.015.635.263.80.31
USG%29.831.95.524.533.30.18
Shots per minute0.5660.6060.1350.4370.6610.24
Assists per minute0.0600.0590.0720.0000.1261.19
TOV%10.810.99.23.119.20.85
3PAr16.315.89.27.824.10.57
FTr0.3640.2860.2330.1990.5900.64
Share of games with points at least
1075%1575%2050%2550%3025%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.575%0.675%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%75%30%75%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 66 minutes
Points
13.3
19.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
9.7
8.2 OREB% · 29.6 DREB%
Assists
2.3
20.0 AST% · 0.78 AST/TOV
TS%
52.3
−5.1 vs league 57.3
USG%
28.1
Ends 27.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.0
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
48.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
45.5
15-33
3P%
33.3
2-6
FT%
66.7
8-12
3PAr
18.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.364
Free throws per shot
TOV%
19.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
26.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
96.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
98.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−2.6
Net off +3.4
On/off
−6.0
153 possessions on, 178 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ NOP L 106-107 26:49 14 11 1 1 2 2 6-14 0-2 2-4 −3 44.4 26.2
Oct 12 vs BKN L 119-131 Did not play
Oct 10• vs DET W 114-108 22:28 10 11 4 1 2 5 3-8 0-1 4-6 +5 47.0 28.7
Oct 8• @ NYK W 111-109 16:46 16 7 2 0 1 2 6-11 2-3 2-2 −5 67.3 30.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

33 field-goal attempts · 12 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart33 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 9-12 75.0 65.6 67.1 58–76 1.50 36.4 Neutral
Left paint 2-3 66.7 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.33 9.1 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 3.0 Too few
Short midrange 1-3 33.3 39.4 39.0 27–51 0.67 9.1 Too few
Left midrange 0-3 0.0 31.8 31.6 28–35 0.00 9.1 Too few
Right midrange 1-3 33.3 31.0 31.0 28–34 0.67 9.1 Too few
Long midrange 0-2 0.0 45.9 45.7 42–49 0.00 6.1 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 3.0 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 3.0 Too few
Right wing 3 1-1 100.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 3.00 3.0 Too few
Above the break 3 1-3 33.3 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.00 9.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up3-837.5724.2
Jump shot1-616.7318.2
Layup3-560.0615.2
Putback3-3100.069.1
Dunk3-3100.069.1
Step-back0-20.006.1
Fadeaway1-250.026.1
Floater1-1100.023.0
Hook0-10.003.0
Tip0-10.003.0
Alley-oop0-10.003.0

6 of his 15 made field goals were assisted. 20.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.95 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
K. George 66.0−2.628.1 0.0——
A. Dybantsa 50.7−1.829.5 15.3−6.623.2
T. Young 46.4−5.229.1 19.7+5.425.7
A. Sarr 33.2+4.228.2 32.8−9.227.9
D. Ayton 24.9+3.524.5 41.2−6.330.3
T. Johnson 19.6+16.326.8 46.4−9.928.6
C. Carrington 13.2−33.422.6 52.9+5.029.3
B. Coulibaly 4.4−54.532.1 61.6+1.427.7
J. Champagnie 3.5−33.944.9 62.5−0.627.0
W. Riley 1.4+100.00.0 64.6−5.428.8
K. Middleton 0.8−50.041.9 65.3−2.027.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Davis · T. Young · A. Sarr · K. George · A. Dybantsa 22.1253 77.486.0−8.6
A. Davis · T. Young · D. Ayton · K. George · A. Dybantsa 10.1126 100.0100.00.0
A. Davis · T. Young · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson 8.0119 105.380.0+25.3
A. Davis · T. Young · D. Ayton · C. Carrington · K. George 6.2213 38.586.7−48.2
A. Davis · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 4.039 122.2177.8−55.6
A. Davis · D. Ayton · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 3.627 142.971.4+71.4
A. Davis · J. Champagnie · C. Carrington · K. George · A. Dybantsa 3.517 128.6162.5−33.9
A. Davis · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 3.216 150.0100.0+50.0
A. Davis · D. Ayton · C. Carrington · K. George · A. Dybantsa 2.715 180.0180.00.0
A. Davis · D. Ayton · K. George · W. Riley · A. Dybantsa 1.112 250.066.7+183.3
A. Davis · K. Middleton · D. Ayton · K. George · T. Johnson 0.812 50.0100.0−50.0
A. Davis · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · K. George · A. Dybantsa 0.412 0.050.0−50.0
A. Davis · D. Ayton · C. Carrington · K. George · W. Riley 0.312 50.00.0+50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points13.314.03.110.815.60.23
Minutes22.022.55.017.925.90.23
Points per minute0.6060.5220.2740.4600.8680.45
TS%51.147.012.644.963.30.25
USG%28.028.72.026.729.80.07
Shots per minute0.4990.5220.1500.3890.6290.30
Assists per minute0.1060.1190.0710.0540.1660.67
TOV%19.114.411.211.928.50.58
3PAr17.014.38.112.924.70.47
FTr0.4170.2860.3020.2030.6570.73
Share of games with points at least
10100%1533%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.567%0.633%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%33%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%33%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 WAS 4 33.2 22.8 24.7 52.4 29.8
2025-26 DAL 20 31.3 20.4 23.4 55.0 28.1
2024-25 LAL 51 33.4 24.7 26.6 58.8 30.8
2023-24 LAL 76 35.5 24.7 25.0 62.1 26.6
2022-23 LAL 56 34.0 25.9 27.4 62.6 28.2
2021-22 LAL 40 35.1 23.2 23.8 57.8 26.9
2020-21 LAL 36 32.3 21.8 24.3 55.5 29.0
2019-20 LAL 62 34.5 26.1 27.2 61.0 29.0
2018-19 NOP 56 33.1 25.9 28.2 59.7 29.3
2017-18 NOP 75 36.1 28.1 28.0 61.1 29.9
2016-17 NOP 75 36.4 28.0 27.7 58.0 32.7
2015-16 NOP 61 35.8 23.6 23.8 55.3 29.7
Total61234.725.426.359.3
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2023-24 LAL 5 41.6 27.8 24.1 66.5 25.6
2022-23 LAL 16 38.0 22.6 21.4 59.9 24.2
2020-21 LAL 5 28.8 17.4 21.8 54.0 27.5
2019-20 LAL 21 36.3 27.7 27.5 66.5 27.7
2017-18 NOP 9 39.9 30.1 27.2 58.1 30.3
Total5637.225.724.962.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.