#12SG

Tre
Johnson

Washington Wizards 2026-27 93 career games tracked since Oct 12, 2025

Season line

Small sample · 91 minutes
Points
12.0
19.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.0
2.9 OREB% · 6.5 DREB%
Assists
1.0
7.3 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
59.7
+2.7 vs league 57.0
USG%
21.5
Ends 21.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.6
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
56.6
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
47.4
18-38
3P%
33.3
7-21
FT%
100.0
5-5
3PAr
55.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.132
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
25.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
112.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
105.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+7.0
Net off −4.5
On/off
+11.6
189 possessions on, 223 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ CHA L 103-110 22:52 7 3 2 1 0 2 3-8 1-6 0-0 −2 43.8 19.4
Oct 24 @ CHI W 124-120 22:49 13 2 2 0 0 0 5-10 2-5 1-1 +6 62.3 19.1
Oct 23 vs TOR L 102-112 25:37 20 2 0 1 0 1 7-14 4-8 2-2 −8 67.2 26.2
Oct 21 vs MIL W 128-116 19:18 8 1 0 0 1 1 3-6 0-2 2-2 +12 58.1 20.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

38 field-goal attempts · 5 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart38 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-3 100.0 65.6 66.4 60–73 2.00 7.9 Too few
Left paint 2-2 100.0 42.9 46.4 32–61 2.00 5.3 Too few
Right paint 2-4 50.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.00 10.5 Too few
Short midrange 1-3 33.3 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.67 7.9 Too few
Left midrange 1-3 33.3 36.6 36.5 33–40 0.67 7.9 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 41.2 41.3 38–45 2.00 2.6 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 2.00 2.6 Too few
Left corner 3 2-4 50.0 34.4 34.6 30–39 1.50 10.5 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 32.9 34.4 19–52 1.50 5.3 Too few
Left wing 3 2-5 40.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.20 13.2 Too few
Right wing 3 1-5 20.0 35.0 32.0 18–48 0.60 13.2 Too few
Above the break 3 1-5 20.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.60 13.2 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-862.51421.1
Pull-up2-825.0421.1
Step-back3-837.5721.1
Floater4-666.7815.8
Runner2-633.3615.8
Fadeaway1-1100.022.6
Layup1-1100.022.6

13 of his 18 made field goals were assisted. 10.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.15 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Young 67.4+2.820.8 23.2+18.523.9
J. Champagnie 50.9+29.722.5 39.7−22.720.3
A. Davis 46.9+0.422.2 43.7+14.220.8
K. George 40.8+21.819.6 49.8−4.623.1
D. Ayton 34.5+3.225.0 56.1+9.219.6
A. Sarr 34.2−1.417.3 56.4+12.624.1
C. Carrington 32.3+19.721.5 58.3−0.621.6
B. Coulibaly 30.5−12.023.8 60.0+16.120.4
K. Middleton 21.8−16.925.9 68.8+15.020.1
W. Riley 3.1−25.70.0 87.5+7.722.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Middleton · T. Young · J. Champagnie · A. Sarr · T. Johnson 9.6220 110.0105.3+4.7
A. Davis · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · T. Johnson 7.7215 146.794.1+52.5
A. Davis · J. Champagnie · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson 5.7314 128.6128.60.0
T. Young · D. Ayton · J. Champagnie · K. George · T. Johnson 5.7212 191.758.3+133.3
T. Young · D. Ayton · J. Champagnie · C. Carrington · T. Johnson 5.5212 75.0125.0−50.0
A. Davis · J. Champagnie · C. Carrington · K. George · T. Johnson 5.4210 120.063.6+56.4
A. Davis · T. Young · C. Carrington · K. George · T. Johnson 5.4213 169.2109.1+60.1
T. Young · J. Champagnie · A. Sarr · C. Carrington · T. Johnson 5.1112 133.390.9+42.4
T. Young · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson 5.1210 110.0110.00.0
A. Davis · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson 2.925 60.0171.4−111.4
K. Middleton · T. Young · D. Ayton · J. Champagnie · T. Johnson 2.816 100.0128.6−28.6
K. Middleton · T. Young · D. Ayton · A. Sarr · T. Johnson 2.515 80.0175.0−95.0
A. Davis · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson 2.413 100.0150.0−50.0
A. Davis · K. Middleton · D. Ayton · C. Carrington · T. Johnson 2.115 40.066.7−26.7
A. Davis · T. Young · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson 2.025 40.0225.0−185.0
A. Davis · D. Ayton · J. Champagnie · K. George · T. Johnson 1.913 166.7100.0+66.7
T. Young · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · T. Johnson · W. Riley 1.913 33.3100.0−66.7
A. Davis · K. Middleton · T. Young · D. Ayton · T. Johnson 1.815 120.0100.0+20.0
J. Champagnie · A. Sarr · C. Carrington · K. George · T. Johnson 1.613 166.70.0+166.7
A. Davis · T. Young · J. Champagnie · A. Sarr · T. Johnson 1.514 75.033.3+41.7

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points12.010.55.97.317.90.50
Minutes22.622.82.620.424.80.11
Points per minute0.5300.4920.2060.3390.7180.39
TS%58.160.210.148.165.70.17
USG%21.520.03.319.224.50.15
Shots per minute0.4190.3940.1050.3230.5140.25
Assists per minute0.0440.0440.0510.0000.0881.15
TOV%9.59.58.61.917.80.90
3PAr54.853.617.338.369.60.32
FTr0.1370.1210.1400.0300.2761.02
Share of games with points at least
1050%1525%2025%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.550%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%50%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%25%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 75 minutes
Points
10.0
18.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.8
0.0 OREB% · 3.8 DREB%
Assists
1.5
14.3 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
61.9
+4.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
19.2
Ends 18.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
18.8
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
61.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
45.2
14-31
3P%
47.6
10-21
FT%
66.7
2-3
3PAr
67.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.097
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
24.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
106.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
109.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−3.6
Net off +0.3
On/off
−3.9
165 possessions on, 269 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ NOP L 106-107 18:15 7 0 2 0 0 1 2-7 2-5 1-2 0 44.4 19.6
Oct 12 vs BKN L 119-131 20:03 13 0 3 2 0 1 5-9 3-7 0-0 −1 72.2 19.5
Oct 10 vs DET W 114-108 19:12 15 2 1 0 0 0 5-9 4-6 1-1 +1 79.5 20.6
Oct 8 @ NYK W 111-109 17:42 5 1 0 0 0 1 2-6 1-3 0-0 −7 41.7 16.8

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

31 field-goal attempts · 3 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart31 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-2 50.0 65.6 65.2 55–74 1.00 6.5 Too few
Left paint 0-2 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 6.5 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 3.2 Too few
Short midrange 1-3 33.3 39.4 39.0 27–51 0.67 9.7 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 31.8 31.9 29–35 2.00 3.2 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 31.0 31.1 28–35 2.00 3.2 Too few
Left corner 3 1-4 25.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.75 12.9 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.50 6.5 Too few
Left wing 3 3-6 50.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.50 19.4 Too few
Right wing 3 3-5 60.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 1.80 16.1 Too few
Above the break 3 2-4 50.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.50 12.9 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-1050.01532.3
Step-back2-633.3419.4
Runner4-666.71219.4
Pull-up1-425.0312.9
Layup1-333.329.7
Fadeaway0-10.003.2
Floater1-1100.023.2

12 of his 14 made field goals were assisted. 5.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.26 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Coulibaly 55.5−17.619.1 19.7+33.119.4
T. Young 42.1−2.923.0 33.1−4.314.7
K. George 37.1+18.618.8 38.1−27.919.6
A. Dybantsa 34.4+2.216.7 40.8−8.821.4
D. Ayton 33.3+5.820.7 41.9−10.318.1
A. Sarr 30.1−1.321.1 45.1−5.317.8
A. Davis 19.6+16.316.3 55.6−10.720.3
W. Riley 13.7−41.218.6 61.5+3.519.3
C. Carrington 12.2−4.023.7 63.0−3.518.3
K. Middleton 7.8−22.915.1 67.4−1.419.7
F. Okpara 7.7−25.010.5 67.5−1.320.2
J. Champagnie 7.2−53.312.6 68.0+1.419.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Davis · T. Young · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson 8.0119 105.380.0+25.3
T. Young · D. Ayton · J. Champagnie · B. Coulibaly · T. Johnson 7.2115 106.7160.0−53.3
B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 6.5116 100.086.7+13.3
T. Young · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · T. Johnson · W. Riley 5.7111 90.992.3−1.4
D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · T. Johnson · W. Riley 5.1110 90.0133.3−43.3
B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa · F. Okpara 4.8111 90.960.0+30.9
K. Middleton · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · T. Johnson 4.3110 100.0130.0−30.0
T. Young · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 4.1111 163.6133.3+30.3
A. Davis · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 4.039 122.2177.8−55.6
T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 4.019 33.3155.6−122.2
T. Young · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · T. Johnson 3.919 188.950.0+138.9
A. Davis · D. Ayton · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 3.627 142.971.4+71.4
A. Davis · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 3.216 150.0100.0+50.0
B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · T. Johnson · W. Riley · F. Okpara 3.015 0.0133.3−133.3
K. Middleton · T. Young · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · T. Johnson 2.815 80.083.3−3.3
T. Young · D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 2.225 140.0200.0−60.0
D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 1.924 100.025.0+75.0
A. Davis · K. Middleton · D. Ayton · K. George · T. Johnson 0.812 50.0100.0−50.0
D. Ayton · B. Coulibaly · C. Carrington · K. George · T. Johnson 0.211 0.0150.0−150.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.010.04.85.614.40.48
Minutes18.818.71.017.919.80.06
Points per minute0.5320.5160.2310.3130.7410.43
TS%60.158.319.242.577.30.32
USG%19.219.61.717.620.30.09
Shots per minute0.4120.4160.0600.3520.4630.14
Assists per minute0.0800.0810.0660.0160.1380.82
TOV%8.810.66.23.013.40.71
3PAr66.969.011.955.075.90.18
FTr0.0980.0560.1350.0000.2331.38
Share of games with points at least
1050%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.650%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 WAS 4 22.6 12.0 19.1 59.7 21.5
2025-26 WAS 60 24.0 12.2 18.3 53.5 22.6
Total6424.012.218.453.8

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.