#20C

Alexandre
Sarr

Washington Wizards 2026-27 180 career games tracked since Oct 6, 2024

Season line

Small sample · 98 minutes
Points
8.8
12.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.3
9.9 OREB% · 11.9 DREB%
Assists
2.8
16.7 AST% · 3.67 AST/TOV
TS%
59.3
+2.2 vs league 57.0
USG%
13.7
Ends 14.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
24.4
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
55.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
53.8
14-26
3P%
12.5
1-8
FT%
75.0
6-8
3PAr
30.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.308
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
16.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
103.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
109.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−6.0
Net off +8.5
On/off
−14.5
217 possessions on, 195 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ CHA L 103-110 25:37 12 6 1 0 2 0 4-6 0-2 4-6 −7 69.4 16.1
Oct 24• @ CHI W 124-120 23:00 10 2 3 0 3 2 5-7 0-1 0-0 −3 71.4 15.3
Oct 23• vs TOR L 102-112 24:45 7 4 5 2 0 1 2-4 1-2 2-2 +1 71.7 9.4
Oct 21• vs MIL W 128-116 24:19 6 9 2 0 0 0 3-9 0-3 0-0 −3 33.3 14.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

26 field-goal attempts · 8 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart26 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 11-12 91.7 65.6 67.8 61–74 1.83 46.2 Neutral
Left paint 1-2 50.0 42.9 43.3 30–58 1.00 7.7 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 3.9 Too few
Left midrange 0-2 0.0 36.6 36.4 33–40 0.00 7.7 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 2.00 3.9 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 34.4 34.2 30–39 0.00 7.7 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 3.9 Too few
Right wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.0 34.8 20–52 1.00 11.5 Too few
Above the break 3 0-2 0.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.00 7.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-1118.2542.3
Dunk6-6100.01223.1
Hook2-366.7411.5
Putback2-2100.047.7
Tip2-2100.047.7
Fadeaway0-10.003.9
Turnaround0-10.003.9

10 of his 14 made field goals were assisted. 17.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.13 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Young 89.7−5.214.3 8.0−15.06.0
A. Davis 73.1−11.612.0 24.6+11.319.1
B. Coulibaly 71.3−6.213.0 26.4−5.415.7
K. George 59.3−3.813.6 38.3−9.713.9
T. Johnson 34.2−1.415.4 63.5−8.312.9
C. Carrington 21.0−1.716.5 76.7−7.213.0
K. Middleton 20.1−38.211.0 77.6+1.214.3
J. Champagnie 19.6+28.618.9 78.1−15.212.4
D. Ayton 2.5−70.00.0 95.2−4.314.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Davis · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · K. George 47.44108 101.8104.8−2.9
K. Middleton · T. Young · J. Champagnie · A. Sarr · T. Johnson 9.6220 110.0105.3+4.7
A. Davis · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · T. Johnson 7.7215 146.794.1+52.5
T. Young · J. Champagnie · A. Sarr · C. Carrington · T. Johnson 5.1112 133.390.9+42.4
A. Davis · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · C. Carrington 3.627 100.0175.0−75.0
A. Davis · K. Middleton · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr 3.527 85.7157.1−71.4
T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · C. Carrington · K. George 3.217 114.385.7+28.6
K. Middleton · T. Young · D. Ayton · A. Sarr · T. Johnson 2.515 80.0175.0−95.0
A. Davis · T. Young · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson 2.025 40.0225.0−185.0
J. Champagnie · A. Sarr · C. Carrington · K. George · T. Johnson 1.613 166.70.0+166.7
A. Davis · T. Young · J. Champagnie · A. Sarr · T. Johnson 1.514 75.033.3+41.7
T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · C. Carrington · T. Johnson 1.512 0.066.7−66.7
A. Davis · K. Middleton · A. Sarr · C. Carrington · K. George 1.413 66.7150.0−83.3
A. Davis · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · C. Carrington · K. George 1.212 200.066.7+133.3
A. Davis · K. Middleton · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · C. Carrington 1.112 200.0250.0−50.0
A. Davis · T. Young · A. Sarr · C. Carrington · T. Johnson 0.822 50.0166.7−116.7
A. Davis · K. Middleton · A. Sarr · C. Carrington · T. Johnson 0.812 0.0150.0−150.0
A. Davis · T. Young · J. Champagnie · A. Sarr · K. George 0.713 166.733.3+133.3
A. Davis · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson 0.722 0.0——
A. Davis · K. Middleton · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · K. George 0.611 200.0200.00.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.88.52.86.311.40.31
Minutes24.424.51.123.425.40.04
Points per minute0.3580.3590.1100.2580.4580.31
TS%61.570.418.844.271.60.31
USG%13.814.93.010.915.90.22
Shots per minute0.2660.2690.0900.1830.3500.34
Assists per minute0.1130.1060.0700.0520.1800.62
TOV%9.58.511.50.020.71.21
3PAr33.133.314.620.045.00.44
FTr0.3890.2500.4790.0000.8501.23
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%75%65%75%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 69 minutes
Points
8.7
12.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
6.3
8.1 OREB% · 18.7 DREB%
Assists
0.0
0.0 AST% · 0.00 AST/TOV
TS%
52.8
−4.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
17.4
Ends 17.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.8
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
47.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
45.5
10-22
3P%
14.3
1-7
FT%
83.3
5-6
3PAr
31.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.273
Free throws per shot
TOV%
19.6
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
16.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
99.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
105.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−5.7
Net off +2.3
On/off
−8.1
158 possessions on, 171 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ NOP L 106-107 25:58 12 9 0 1 1 1 4-7 0-1 4-4 0 68.5 13.9
Oct 12• vs BKN L 119-131 23:00 6 9 0 0 0 3 3-10 0-3 0-0 0 30.0 21.6
Oct 10• vs DET W 114-108 19:32 8 1 0 0 1 2 3-5 1-3 1-2 −8 68.0 17.4
Oct 8 @ NYK W 111-109 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

22 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (83.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart22 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 8-9 88.9 65.6 68.5 59–77 1.78 40.9 Neutral
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 4.5 Too few
Right paint 1-2 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 9.1 Too few
Short midrange 0-2 0.0 39.4 37.6 26–50 0.00 9.1 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 4.5 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 3.00 4.5 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 4.5 Too few
Left wing 3 0-3 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 13.6 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 4.5 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.00 4.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot1-714.3331.8
Dunk4-4100.0818.2
Floater1-250.029.1
Alley-oop2-2100.049.1
Layup1-250.029.1
Putback1-1100.024.5
Step-back0-10.004.5
Runner0-10.004.5
Turnaround0-10.004.5
Fadeaway0-10.004.5

6 of his 10 made field goals were assisted. 19.2% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
K. George 56.2+3.115.3 12.3−46.426.5
T. Young 54.8−11.814.5 13.7+19.427.8
A. Dybantsa 52.3−10.117.5 16.2+8.017.3
A. Davis 33.2+4.210.7 35.3−14.723.3
T. Johnson 30.1−1.324.1 38.4−9.212.2
B. Coulibaly 18.8−25.427.0 49.7+1.813.5
D. Ayton 12.4−14.916.8 56.1−3.817.6
K. Middleton 8.2−10.523.8 60.3−5.116.4
J. Champagnie 4.0+11.121.4 64.5−6.717.1
W. Riley 4.0+11.121.4 64.5−6.717.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Davis · T. Young · A. Sarr · K. George · A. Dybantsa 22.1253 77.486.0−8.6
T. Young · D. Ayton · A. Sarr · K. George · A. Dybantsa 12.4125 112.0126.9−14.9
A. Davis · T. Young · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson 8.0119 105.380.0+25.3
B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 6.5116 100.086.7+13.3
K. Middleton · T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · T. Johnson 4.3110 100.0130.0−30.0
T. Young · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 4.1111 163.6133.3+30.3
T. Young · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 4.019 33.3155.6−122.2
K. Middleton · J. Champagnie · B. Coulibaly · A. Sarr · W. Riley 4.019 133.3122.2+11.1
A. Davis · A. Sarr · K. George · T. Johnson · A. Dybantsa 3.216 150.0100.0+50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.78.03.16.411.20.35
Minutes22.823.03.220.225.40.14
Points per minute0.3800.4100.1040.2910.4520.28
TS%55.468.022.137.668.40.40
USG%17.517.43.814.620.70.22
Shots per minute0.3210.2700.1000.2590.4020.31
Assists per minute0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000—
TOV%18.923.18.212.824.90.43
3PAr32.630.023.217.454.00.71
FTr0.3310.4000.2930.0800.5370.89
Share of games with points at least
1033%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%67%65%67%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 WAS 4 24.4 8.8 12.9 59.3 13.7
2025-26 WAS 48 27.2 16.3 21.5 54.3 25.8
2024-25 WAS 67 27.1 13.0 17.2 48.3 23.4
Total11927.014.218.951.1

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.