#0

Mikel
Brown Jr.

Brooklyn Nets 2026-27 5 career games tracked since Oct 6, 2026

Season line

Small sample · 68 minutes
Points
10.3
15.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.3
1.4 OREB% · 15.8 DREB%
Assists
4.3
28.3 AST% · 2.60 AST/TOV
TS%
42.2
−14.9 vs league 57.0
USG%
24.5
Ends 24.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.5
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
38.6
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
28.6
10-35
3P%
35.0
7-20
FT%
100.0
4-4
3PAr
57.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.114
Free throws per shot
TOV%
12.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
20.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
108.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
116.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−8.2
Net off 0.0
On/off
−8.2
149 possessions on, 173 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 @ BOS L 124-125 27:44 17 5 5 0 0 2 5-17 4-11 3-3 −1 46.4 29.0
Oct 24 @ CLE L 121-125 20:03 8 2 5 2 0 2 3-10 2-6 0-0 −2 40.0 21.4
Oct 21 vs CHA L 103-110 19:48 6 3 3 0 0 1 2-8 1-3 1-1 −8 35.5 21.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

35 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart35 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-8 25.0 65.6 63.4 57–70 0.50 22.9 Neutral
Left paint 0-4 0.0 42.9 38.0 25–52 0.00 11.4 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 2.9 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.00 5.7 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 34.4 34.6 30–39 3.00 2.9 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 2.9 Too few
Left wing 3 2-5 40.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.20 14.3 Too few
Right wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.0 37.5 22–54 1.50 11.4 Too few
Above the break 3 2-9 22.2 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.67 25.7 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-1233.31234.3
Layup2-728.6420.0
Pull-up3-650.0817.1
Floater0-40.0011.4
Step-back1-250.035.7
Dunk0-10.002.9
Runner0-10.002.9
Turnaround0-10.002.9
Tip0-10.002.9

6 of his 10 made field goals were assisted. 12.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.83 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Clowney 51.9−21.626.3 15.7+32.418.1
J. Randle 48.50.024.4 19.1−28.424.6
M. Wagner 38.1−8.124.2 29.4−8.324.8
C. Johnson 36.7−7.921.1 30.8−8.029.4
M. Porter Jr. 27.2+0.224.2 40.4−14.724.6
K. Ellis 21.7−20.827.8 45.9−2.022.9
D. Sharpe 18.4+10.026.6 49.2−14.423.7
N. Traore 16.8−15.426.6 50.8−5.623.7
J. Minott 7.5−23.918.7 60.1−6.125.3
E. Dëmin 3.6+62.512.5 64.0−12.225.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Randle · M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · M. Brown Jr. 10.4223 95.7120.0−24.4
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · N. Clowney · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 7.1214 114.3114.30.0
M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · M. Brown Jr. 4.9211 54.5100.0−45.5
M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 4.6210 120.0144.4−24.4
J. Randle · M. Wagner · N. Clowney · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 4.5211 90.9140.0−49.1
J. Randle · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · M. Brown Jr. 4.228 125.0183.3−58.3
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · M. Brown Jr. 3.918 125.0112.5+12.5
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 3.818 175.087.5+87.5
M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Clowney · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 3.519 77.8100.0−22.2
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 3.418 137.571.4+66.1
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · M. Brown Jr. 2.525 140.0120.0+20.0
D. Sharpe · J. Minott · N. Clowney · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 2.415 160.0175.0−15.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 2.215 40.080.0−40.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · E. Dëmin · M. Brown Jr. 1.413 300.066.7+233.3
J. Randle · D. Sharpe · N. Clowney · N. Traore · M. Brown Jr. 1.412 250.0150.0+100.0
J. Randle · M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Clowney · M. Brown Jr. 1.312 100.0133.3−33.3
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · K. Ellis · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 1.314 75.0150.0−75.0
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · N. Clowney · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 1.314 0.00.00.0
M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · N. Clowney · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 1.012 150.0100.0+50.0
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 0.911 0.0200.0−200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.38.05.96.415.20.57
Minutes22.520.14.519.926.20.20
Points per minute0.4590.3990.1590.3220.5700.35
TS%41.340.05.536.445.10.13
USG%24.421.44.521.227.50.18
Shots per minute0.5180.4990.1050.4230.5900.20
Assists per minute0.1920.1800.0500.1570.2360.26
TOV%12.110.63.710.015.40.31
3PAr55.360.014.542.063.80.26
FTr0.1090.1250.0910.0250.1660.83
Share of games with points at least
1033%1533%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.533%0.633%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%0%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%33%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 18 minutes
Points
15.0
28.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
0.0 OREB% · 16.7 DREB%
Assists
3.0
25.0 AST% · 3.00 AST/TOV
TS%
81.5
+24.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
24.8
Ends 20.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
18.0
1 games, 0 starts
eFG%
71.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
57.1
4-7
3P%
40.0
2-5
FT%
100.0
5-5
3PAr
71.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.714
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
38.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
115.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
136.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−21.2
Net off −7.4
On/off
−13.8
39 possessions on, 68 off

Game log

2 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 14 @ MIA L 128-144 18:01 15 3 3 2 0 1 4-7 2-5 5-5 −11 81.5 24.8
Oct 6 @ CHA W 124-90 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

7 field-goal attempts · 5 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart7 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-2 100.0 65.6 66.7 57–76 2.00 28.6 Too few
Left wing 3 2-4 50.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.50 57.1 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.00 14.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up1-250.0328.6
Step-back0-20.0028.6
Layup1-1100.0214.3
Jump shot1-1100.0314.3
Dunk1-1100.0214.3

2 of his 4 made field goals were assisted. 33.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.75 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
M. Wagner 18.0−21.224.8 0.0——
N. Clowney 16.7−7.426.8 1.3−175.00.0
N. Traore 14.6−7.727.8 3.5−85.712.5
C. Johnson 8.7−9.536.9 9.3−35.610.6
J. Randle 5.7−67.40.0 12.3−2.633.8
D. Wolf 3.6+12.525.0 14.4−29.724.8
M. Porter Jr. 3.5−85.712.5 14.6−7.727.8
K. Ellis 1.3−175.00.0 16.7−7.426.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 6.5117 123.5133.3−9.8
J. Randle · M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · M. Brown Jr. 4.418 125.0150.0−25.0
M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · D. Wolf · M. Brown Jr. 3.617 100.087.5+12.5
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · N. Clowney · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 2.114 175.0200.0−25.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · M. Brown Jr. 1.313 0.0175.0−175.0

Consistency

Game to game · 1 games

Needs at least two games.

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 BKN 3 22.5 10.3 16.5 42.2 24.5
Total322.510.316.542.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.