#30PF

Julius
Randle

Brooklyn Nets 2026-27 984 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2015

Season line

Small sample · 142 minutes
Points
22.5
22.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
7.5
4.0 OREB% · 21.7 DREB%
Assists
5.8
26.7 AST% · 1.44 AST/TOV
TS%
59.2
+2.1 vs league 57.0
USG%
27.5
Ends 26.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
35.4
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
52.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
48.4
30-62
3P%
27.8
5-18
FT%
78.1
25-32
3PAr
29.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.516
Free throws per shot
TOV%
17.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
29.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
111.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
113.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−1.8
Net off −25.5
On/off
+23.7
304 possessions on, 123 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27• @ BOS L 124-125 44:17 24 9 4 2 0 5 10-23 0-7 4-5 +9 47.6 30.2
Oct 25• vs IND L 109-136 23:58 10 7 7 1 0 3 2-8 0-2 6-8 −17 43.4 24.5
Oct 24• @ CLE L 121-125 35:23 23 6 5 0 0 4 7-13 2-4 7-8 −2 69.6 22.1
Oct 21• vs CHA L 103-110 37:50 33 8 7 0 1 4 11-18 3-5 8-11 0 72.2 32.2

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

62 field-goal attempts · 32 free throws (78.1%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart62 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 10-17 58.8 65.6 64.9 58–71 1.18 27.4 Neutral
Left paint 3-10 30.0 42.9 39.8 28–52 0.60 16.1 Neutral
Right paint 5-8 62.5 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.25 12.9 Neutral
Short midrange 6-6 100.0 41.4 41.6 40–43 2.00 9.7 Too few
Right midrange 1-3 33.3 41.2 41.2 38–45 0.67 4.8 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 34.4 34.5 30–39 1.50 3.2 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 1.6 Too few
Left wing 3 0-4 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 6.5 Too few
Right wing 3 1-5 20.0 35.0 32.0 18–48 0.60 8.1 Too few
Above the break 3 3-6 50.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.50 9.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot8-1942.12030.6
Layup5-1145.51017.7
Fadeaway2-728.6411.3
Floater4-666.789.7
Step-back2-450.046.5
Pull-up2-450.056.5
Putback3-3100.064.8
Turnaround2-366.744.8
Runner1-250.023.2
Dunk1-1100.021.6
Tip0-10.001.6
Alley-oop0-10.001.6

8 of his 30 made field goals were assisted. 27.8% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.13 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
M. Porter Jr. 107.4+3.226.0 34.1−19.732.2
K. Ellis 89.9−10.428.2 51.6+12.226.1
E. Dëmin 78.7+0.723.8 62.7−6.132.3
D. Sharpe 71.7+6.725.9 69.8−10.729.0
M. Brown Jr. 48.50.029.2 93.0−3.326.6
N. Clowney 46.6−10.132.9 94.9+1.624.9
M. Wagner 40.9−14.229.6 100.5+2.826.7
C. Johnson 39.0+3.723.7 102.5−4.629.1
N. Traore 36.8−6.828.4 104.6−0.727.2
J. Minott 6.4−4.958.8 135.0−2.025.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin 47.13103 104.8105.7−0.9
J. Randle · M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · M. Brown Jr. 10.4223 95.7120.0−24.4
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · N. Clowney · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 7.1214 114.3114.30.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · N. Traore 5.719 177.8175.0+2.8
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · N. Traore · E. Dëmin 5.4111 109.181.8+27.3
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin 4.7210 100.0190.0−90.0
J. Randle · M. Wagner · N. Clowney · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 4.5211 90.9140.0−49.1
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 4.4210 170.090.0+80.0
J. Randle · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · M. Brown Jr. 4.228 125.0183.3−58.3
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · M. Brown Jr. 3.918 125.0112.5+12.5
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 3.818 175.087.5+87.5
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 3.829 88.9100.0−11.1
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 3.418 137.571.4+66.1
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 3.429 77.8160.0−82.2
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Traore 3.326 83.357.1+26.2
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · N. Traore · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 2.815 140.083.3+56.7
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · M. Brown Jr. 2.525 140.0120.0+20.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · K. Ellis · N. Traore · C. Johnson 2.416 83.3100.0−16.7
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 2.215 40.080.0−40.0
J. Randle · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · J. Minott · N. Traore 2.215 140.0225.0−85.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points22.523.59.513.930.30.42
Minutes35.436.68.527.442.30.24
Points per minute0.6360.5960.1930.4550.8060.30
TS%59.058.614.844.771.50.25
USG%27.827.44.822.831.60.17
Shots per minute0.4380.4220.0880.3440.5060.20
Assists per minute0.1630.1630.0860.1060.2600.53
TOV%17.518.02.615.420.30.15
3PAr28.929.12.725.830.70.09
FTr0.5550.6130.3200.3360.8850.58
Share of games with points at least
10100%1575%2075%2525%3025%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.575%0.650%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%50%30%50%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 91 minutes
Points
14.0
21.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.5
3.9 OREB% · 22.7 DREB%
Assists
4.8
32.2 AST% · 2.71 AST/TOV
TS%
57.0
−0.3 vs league 57.3
USG%
25.6
Ends 26.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.8
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
48.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
43.6
17-39
3P%
33.3
4-12
FT%
78.3
18-23
3PAr
30.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.590
Free throws per shot
TOV%
12.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
28.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
119.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−4.6
Net off +17.4
On/off
−22.0
199 possessions on, 217 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 14• @ MIA L 128-144 27:45 15 6 5 1 0 3 4-13 0-4 7-8 −20 45.4 27.7
Oct 12• @ WAS W 131-119 23:28 14 4 9 1 0 3 5-8 2-4 2-4 0 71.7 22.9
Oct 8• vs PHI W 114-108 21:37 14 6 2 2 0 1 4-11 0-1 6-7 +2 49.7 28.1
Oct 6• @ CHA W 124-90 18:13 13 2 3 1 0 0 4-7 2-3 3-4 +10 74.2 22.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

39 field-goal attempts · 23 free throws (78.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart39 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-8 62.5 65.6 65.3 56–74 1.25 20.5 Neutral
Left paint 3-5 60.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.20 12.8 Too few
Right paint 4-7 57.1 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.14 17.9 Too few
Short midrange 0-4 0.0 39.4 35.9 25–48 0.00 10.3 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 2.6 Too few
Long midrange 1-2 50.0 45.9 45.9 42–50 1.00 5.1 Too few
Left wing 3 1-3 33.3 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.00 7.7 Too few
Right wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.00 7.7 Too few
Above the break 3 2-6 33.3 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.00 15.4 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot1-911.1323.1
Pull-up4-757.11017.9
Layup3-742.9617.9
Fadeaway4-666.7815.4
Dunk3-3100.067.7
Step-back1-333.337.7
Floater1-333.327.7
Turnaround0-10.002.6

5 of his 17 made field goals were assisted. 32.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.12 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
E. Dëmin 76.7+5.823.6 14.3−58.136.6
K. Ellis 76.4+8.123.5 14.7−75.339.3
M. Porter Jr. 55.3+3.622.2 35.8−16.431.0
D. Sharpe 44.5+5.021.9 46.6−13.029.0
M. Wagner 38.7−10.329.1 52.3−0.223.1
N. Clowney 31.2−11.930.1 59.9−0.623.4
N. Traore 13.5−75.037.9 77.5+7.423.5
T. Mann 5.8−36.431.6 85.2−2.825.3
C. Johnson 5.7−32.525.6 85.3−2.225.6
M. Brown Jr. 5.7−67.454.0 85.3−0.724.1
D. Powell 5.5−15.434.1 85.5−3.925.0
D. Wolf 2.6−86.750.0 88.5−2.224.7
B. Saraf 1.5−50.00.0 89.6−3.726.0
J. Minott 1.1−133.318.0 90.0−2.625.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin 38.4380 141.3119.2+22.0
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 13.8231 141.9133.3+8.6
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin 7.2318 111.1116.7−5.6
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin · D. Powell 5.5113 46.161.5−15.4
J. Randle · M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · M. Brown Jr. 4.418 125.0150.0−25.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 2.716 133.3114.3+19.1
J. Randle · T. Mann · D. Sharpe · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 2.514 50.0125.0−75.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · N. Traore · E. Dëmin 2.216 16.7140.0−123.3
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · T. Mann · E. Dëmin 1.913 133.3100.0+33.3
J. Randle · K. Ellis · N. Traore · D. Wolf · C. Johnson 1.813 66.7125.0−58.3
J. Randle · M. Wagner · T. Mann · N. Clowney · B. Saraf 1.514 25.075.0−50.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · M. Brown Jr. 1.313 0.0175.0−175.0
J. Randle · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 1.223 133.333.3+100.0
J. Randle · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson 1.114 75.0166.7−91.7
J. Randle · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 1.012 0.00.00.0
J. Randle · J. Minott · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson 1.012 0.0166.7−166.7
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · N. Traore 1.012 100.00.0+100.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Traore 0.820 —100.0—
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · N. Traore · D. Wolf 0.812 100.0250.0−150.0
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · C. Johnson 0.613 133.3100.0+33.3

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points14.014.00.813.314.70.06
Minutes22.822.64.019.226.50.17
Points per minute0.6150.6220.0740.5570.6940.12
TS%59.060.714.846.773.50.25
USG%25.525.33.122.528.00.12
Shots per minute0.4280.4260.0770.3540.4970.18
Assists per minute0.2090.1720.1250.1140.3230.60
TOV%12.311.010.32.021.10.83
3PAr33.036.817.915.647.90.54
FTr0.5820.5930.0600.5210.6300.10
Share of games with points at least
10100%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.650%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%50%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 BKN 4 35.4 22.5 22.9 59.2 27.5
2025-26 MIN 79 33.0 21.1 23.0 58.5 26.6
2024-25 MIN 69 32.3 18.7 20.8 59.3 25.2
2023-24 NYK 46 35.4 24.0 24.3 56.9 29.1
2022-23 NYK 77 35.5 25.1 25.5 58.1 29.4
2021-22 NYK 72 35.3 20.1 20.5 50.9 28.4
2020-21 NYK 71 37.6 24.1 23.1 56.7 29.1
2019-20 NYK 64 32.6 19.5 21.5 53.8 27.6
2018-19 NOP 73 30.7 21.4 25.1 60.1 27.7
2017-18 LAL 82 26.7 16.1 21.7 60.6 25.5
2016-17 LAL 74 28.9 13.2 16.4 54.2 21.5
2015-16 LAL 81 28.3 11.0 14.0 47.5 21.0
Total79232.219.221.556.3
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 MIN 12 33.3 16.0 17.3 47.9 24.7
2024-25 MIN 15 35.6 21.7 22.0 62.2 25.6
2022-23 NYK 10 33.0 16.6 18.1 48.5 27.9
2020-21 NYK 5 36.1 18.0 18.0 42.5 31.6
Total4234.418.419.352.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.