#13C

Moritz
Wagner

Brooklyn Nets 2026-27 674 career games tracked since Sep 30, 2018

Season line

Small sample · 67 minutes
Points
10.3
21.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.8
7.1 OREB% · 10.2 DREB%
Assists
1.5
18.2 AST% · 1.20 AST/TOV
TS%
65.5
+8.5 vs league 57.0
USG%
22.1
Ends 24.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
16.7
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
61.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
13-26
3P%
60.0
6-10
FT%
75.0
9-12
3PAr
38.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.462
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
28.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
98.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
122.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−23.4
Net off −0.8
On/off
−22.6
146 possessions on, 281 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 @ BOS L 124-125 22:01 15 4 3 2 0 0 6-9 2-4 1-2 −5 75.9 18.8
Oct 25 vs IND L 109-136 14:30 13 3 1 1 0 2 5-8 2-2 1-2 −8 73.2 31.2
Oct 24 @ CLE L 121-125 14:22 6 4 1 0 0 1 1-6 1-2 3-4 −11 38.7 23.1
Oct 21 vs CHA L 103-110 15:49 7 0 1 0 0 2 1-3 1-2 4-4 −15 73.5 17.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

26 field-goal attempts · 12 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart26 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 7-13 53.8 65.6 64.6 58–71 1.08 50.0 Neutral
Left paint 0-2 0.0 42.9 40.3 27–55 0.00 7.7 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 3.9 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 3.9 Too few
Left wing 3 2-3 66.7 35.5 35.5 34–37 2.00 11.5 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.0 36.4 21–54 1.50 7.7 Too few
Above the break 3 3-4 75.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 2.25 15.4 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup4-944.4834.6
Jump shot5-862.51530.8
Hook1-333.3211.5
Pull-up1-250.037.7
Putback1-1100.023.9
Dunk1-1100.023.9
Tip0-10.003.9
Floater0-10.003.9

9 of his 13 made field goals were assisted. 21.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.17 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Clowney 43.9−30.323.5 22.9−11.118.9
J. Randle 40.9−14.217.8 25.8−39.927.7
M. Brown Jr. 38.1−8.121.8 28.6−46.522.5
N. Traore 36.9−34.221.6 29.8−12.322.6
C. Johnson 36.2−27.425.9 30.5−20.216.8
M. Porter Jr. 24.2−29.715.8 42.5−21.125.3
K. Ellis 20.7−15.325.7 46.0−28.020.5
J. Minott 16.4−16.529.9 50.3−26.819.6
E. Dëmin 9.5−80.013.4 57.2−15.523.4
D. Sharpe 0.0+100.00.0 66.7−25.022.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Randle · M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · M. Brown Jr. 10.4223 95.7120.0−24.4
M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson 8.7119 84.2119.0−34.8
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin 4.7210 100.0190.0−90.0
M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 4.6210 120.0144.4−24.4
J. Randle · M. Wagner · N. Clowney · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 4.5211 90.9140.0−49.1
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · M. Brown Jr. 3.918 125.0112.5+12.5
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 3.818 175.087.5+87.5
M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Clowney · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 3.519 77.8100.0−22.2
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 3.418 137.571.4+66.1
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Traore 3.326 83.357.1+26.2
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Traore · C. Johnson 2.615 160.0160.00.0
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · N. Traore · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 2.124 0.0180.0−180.0
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · N. Traore 1.414 100.0125.0−25.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · J. Minott · E. Dëmin 1.412 200.0133.3+66.7
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore 1.413 0.0133.3−133.3
J. Randle · M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Clowney · M. Brown Jr. 1.312 100.0133.3−33.3
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · N. Clowney · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 1.314 0.00.00.0
J. Randle · M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Clowney · N. Traore 1.011 300.00.0+300.0
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 0.911 0.0200.0−200.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · N. Traore · E. Dëmin 0.511 100.0200.0−100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.310.04.46.314.40.43
Minutes16.715.23.614.420.20.22
Points per minute0.6150.5620.2250.4250.8320.37
TS%66.773.417.849.075.20.27
USG%22.120.96.217.828.80.28
Shots per minute0.3900.4130.1500.2550.5110.38
Assists per minute0.0900.0690.0350.0650.1160.38
TOV%13.514.912.43.426.20.92
3PAr43.138.918.127.560.00.42
FTr0.5880.4580.5180.2311.1330.88
Share of games with points at least
1050%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.550%0.650%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%75%65%75%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%25%30%25%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 76 minutes
Points
9.8
17.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.5
7.1 OREB% · 17.9 DREB%
Assists
2.3
16.4 AST% · 2.25 AST/TOV
TS%
73.9
+16.5 vs league 57.3
USG%
17.2
Ends 18.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.0
4 games, 1 starts
eFG%
68.2
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
59.1
13-22
3P%
40.0
4-10
FT%
90.0
9-10
3PAr
45.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.455
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
23.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
120.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
117.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+3.3
Net off +9.3
On/off
−6.0
166 possessions on, 250 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 14 @ MIA L 128-144 22:07 15 2 2 0 1 1 6-7 3-3 0-0 −14 107.1 15.4
Oct 12 @ WAS W 131-119 18:02 13 5 1 2 0 1 4-8 0-3 5-6 +5 61.1 26.3
Oct 8• vs PHI W 114-108 18:09 6 3 1 4 0 0 2-3 0-1 2-2 +11 77.3 9.3
Oct 6 @ CHA W 124-90 17:47 5 4 5 1 0 2 1-4 1-3 2-2 0 51.2 17.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

22 field-goal attempts · 10 free throws (90.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart22 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 7-8 87.5 65.6 68.0 59–77 1.75 36.4 Neutral
Left paint 1-2 50.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 1.00 9.1 Too few
Right paint 1-2 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 9.1 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.6 38.7 35–43 1.50 9.1 Too few
Right corner 3 1-3 33.3 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.00 13.6 Too few
Right wing 3 2-2 100.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 3.00 9.1 Too few
Above the break 3 0-3 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 13.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-944.41240.9
Layup5-771.41031.8
Putback3-3100.0613.6
Fadeaway1-1100.024.5
Runner0-10.004.5
Floater0-10.004.5

10 of his 13 made field goals were assisted. 23.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.30 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Clowney 50.6+16.518.4 25.4−22.114.9
J. Randle 38.7−10.314.2 37.4+18.320.3
N. Traore 35.1+20.516.9 41.0−9.717.4
E. Dëmin 32.3−2.314.4 43.8+7.619.4
K. Ellis 30.9−2.814.0 45.2+8.019.6
C. Johnson 28.2+6.525.3 47.9+1.312.3
D. Powell 19.8+37.617.3 56.3−8.017.1
M. Brown Jr. 18.0−21.214.6 58.1+11.118.0
M. Porter Jr. 17.6−45.121.2 58.5+18.015.8
T. Mann 11.9−32.022.4 64.2+9.416.3
D. Wolf 10.6+36.04.5 65.5−1.919.0
J. Minott 5.3+73.10.0 70.7−2.318.4
B. Saraf 5.3−5.139.5 70.8+4.515.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 13.8231 141.9133.3+8.6
M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · D. Powell · C. Johnson 10.4121 138.1100.0+38.1
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin 7.2318 111.1116.7−5.6
M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 6.5117 123.5133.3−9.8
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin · D. Powell 5.5113 46.161.5−15.4
J. Randle · M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · M. Brown Jr. 4.418 125.0150.0−25.0
M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Traore · D. Wolf · D. Powell 4.019 177.862.5+115.3
M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · D. Wolf · M. Brown Jr. 3.617 100.087.5+12.5
M. Wagner · T. Mann · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson 2.514 225.0175.0+50.0
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · N. Clowney · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 2.114 175.0200.0−25.0
M. Wagner · T. Mann · N. Clowney · B. Saraf · C. Johnson 2.114 175.075.0+100.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · T. Mann · E. Dëmin 1.913 133.3100.0+33.3
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · T. Mann · B. Saraf · C. Johnson 1.715 0.050.0−50.0
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · T. Mann · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 1.713 100.0275.0−175.0
J. Randle · M. Wagner · T. Mann · N. Clowney · B. Saraf 1.514 25.075.0−50.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · M. Brown Jr. 1.313 0.0175.0−175.0
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · N. Traore 1.012 100.00.0+100.0
M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin · D. Wolf 0.912 100.033.3+66.7
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · N. Traore · D. Wolf 0.812 100.0250.0−150.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Traore 0.820 —100.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points9.89.55.05.314.40.51
Minutes19.018.12.117.920.90.11
Points per minute0.5130.5040.2290.2960.7080.45
TS%76.069.224.554.298.20.32
USG%17.116.57.011.223.70.41
Shots per minute0.2890.2710.1210.1830.4060.42
Assists per minute0.1180.0730.1080.0550.2240.92
TOV%12.510.512.22.624.10.98
3PAr46.840.219.034.665.40.40
FTr0.4540.5830.3360.1500.7250.74
Share of games with points at least
1050%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.650%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%75%60%75%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%25%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 BKN 4 16.7 10.3 22.1 65.5 22.1
2025-26 ORL 36 11.8 6.9 20.8 54.5 24.5
2024-25 ORL 30 18.8 12.9 24.6 64.9 26.1
2023-24 ORL 80 17.7 10.8 22.1 67.7 22.8
2022-23 ORL 57 19.5 10.5 19.5 63.0 20.6
2021-22 ORL 63 15.2 9.0 21.2 62.3 23.0
2020-21 WAS 45 16.0 6.9 15.5 58.0 18.2
2019-20 WAS 45 18.5 8.7 17.0 63.8 18.4
2018-19 LAL 42 10.6 4.9 16.8 53.3 21.7
Total40216.39.019.962.5
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 ORL 2 6.3 2.5 14.2 51.2 19.3
2023-24 ORL 7 15.0 6.3 15.1 50.6 21.0
Total913.15.415.050.7

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.