#10PG

Nolan
Traore

Brooklyn Nets 2026-27 94 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2025

Season line

Small sample · 70 minutes
Points
9.5
19.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.8
5.8 OREB% · 5.3 DREB%
Assists
2.0
21.6 AST% · 1.14 AST/TOV
TS%
59.9
+2.9 vs league 57.0
USG%
23.3
Ends 23.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
17.4
4 games, 1 starts
eFG%
55.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
13-26
3P%
60.0
3-5
FT%
69.2
9-13
3PAr
19.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.500
Free throws per shot
TOV%
18.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
26.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
109.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
123.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−14.3
Net off −5.7
On/off
−8.6
144 possessions on, 283 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27• @ BOS L 124-125 23:59 15 1 3 2 0 2 6-9 1-2 2-4 −3 69.7 25.2
Oct 25 vs IND L 109-136 24:42 17 2 5 1 2 2 6-11 2-3 3-3 −2 69.0 23.5
Oct 24 @ CLE L 121-125 5:16 3 2 0 0 0 1 1-2 0-0 1-2 −7 52.1 23.2
Oct 21 vs CHA L 103-110 15:31 3 2 0 0 0 2 0-4 0-0 3-4 −11 26.0 20.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

26 field-goal attempts · 13 free throws (69.2%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart26 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-11 54.5 65.6 64.8 58–71 1.09 42.3 Neutral
Left paint 1-3 33.3 42.9 42.1 29–56 0.67 11.5 Too few
Right paint 2-6 33.3 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.67 23.1 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 2.00 3.9 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 3.9 Too few
Left wing 3 2-3 66.7 35.5 35.5 34–37 2.00 11.5 Too few
Right wing 3 1-1 100.0 35.0 38.1 22–56 3.00 3.9 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup5-1050.01038.5
Floater4-757.1826.9
Jump shot3-560.0919.2
Putback0-10.003.9
Runner0-10.003.9
Pull-up1-1100.023.9
Tip0-10.003.9

6 of his 13 made field goals were assisted. 23.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.09 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Clowney 40.0−25.021.4 29.5+2.126.4
M. Wagner 36.9−34.224.8 32.5+9.721.6
J. Randle 36.8−6.823.4 32.6−22.123.3
C. Johnson 31.4−16.225.5 38.0−12.621.2
M. Porter Jr. 29.4−11.723.8 40.0−16.023.1
J. Minott 20.9−3.824.5 48.6−19.022.8
K. Ellis 17.6−7.820.6 51.9−16.724.2
M. Brown Jr. 16.8−15.423.7 52.7−13.823.2
D. Sharpe 16.1+2.620.2 53.4−19.524.2
E. Dëmin 12.2−15.523.8 57.2−14.123.3
D. Wolf 11.3+12.522.7 58.1−19.623.5
D. Powell 8.4−11.123.3 61.1−14.823.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Randle · M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · M. Brown Jr. 10.4223 95.7120.0−24.4
M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson 8.7119 84.2119.0−34.8
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · N. Traore 5.719 177.8175.0+2.8
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · N. Traore · E. Dëmin 5.4111 109.181.8+27.3
M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 4.6210 120.0144.4−24.4
J. Minott · N. Clowney · N. Traore · D. Wolf · D. Powell 3.518 150.0212.5−62.5
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Traore 3.326 83.357.1+26.2
J. Minott · N. Clowney · N. Traore · D. Wolf · C. Johnson 3.016 83.30.0+83.3
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · N. Traore · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 2.815 140.083.3+56.7
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Traore · C. Johnson 2.615 160.0160.00.0
J. Minott · N. Traore · D. Wolf · D. Powell · C. Johnson 2.515 140.050.0+90.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · K. Ellis · N. Traore · C. Johnson 2.416 83.3100.0−16.7
N. Clowney · N. Traore · D. Wolf · D. Powell · C. Johnson 2.315 100.0150.0−50.0
J. Randle · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · J. Minott · N. Traore 2.215 140.0225.0−85.0
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · N. Traore · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 2.124 0.0180.0−180.0
M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · N. Clowney · N. Traore · E. Dëmin 1.414 100.0133.3−33.3
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · N. Traore 1.414 100.0125.0−25.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore 1.413 0.0133.3−133.3
J. Randle · D. Sharpe · N. Clowney · N. Traore · M. Brown Jr. 1.412 250.0150.0+100.0
J. Randle · M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Clowney · N. Traore 1.011 300.00.0+300.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points9.59.07.53.016.40.79
Minutes17.419.89.18.324.50.52
Points per minute0.5470.5980.2230.3060.6690.41
TS%58.460.520.533.969.50.35
USG%23.423.31.821.424.70.08
Shots per minute0.3740.3780.0780.2930.4260.21
Assists per minute0.1150.0630.1000.0000.1790.87
TOV%18.120.76.414.525.80.35
3PAr17.411.114.40.025.80.83
FTr0.5500.7220.3770.3241.0000.69
Share of games with points at least
1050%1550%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.575%0.650%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%25%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 68 minutes
Points
12.8
25.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.3
0.0 OREB% · 9.3 DREB%
Assists
2.8
25.6 AST% · 1.38 AST/TOV
TS%
70.3
+13.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
27.1
Ends 26.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
17.0
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
64.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
58.1
18-31
3P%
36.4
4-11
FT%
91.7
11-12
3PAr
35.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.387
Free throws per shot
TOV%
18.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
34.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
121.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
115.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+5.1
Net off +7.9
On/off
−2.9
148 possessions on, 268 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 14 @ MIA L 128-144 22:03 12 2 5 1 0 2 5-11 0-4 2-3 −14 48.7 27.5
Oct 12 @ WAS W 131-119 19:50 17 1 2 0 0 3 6-8 2-4 3-3 +5 91.2 26.6
Oct 8 vs PHI W 114-108 15:55 12 1 2 1 0 2 4-8 2-3 2-2 −1 67.6 24.0
Oct 6 @ CHA W 124-90 10:23 10 1 2 1 0 1 3-4 0-0 4-4 +14 86.8 33.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

31 field-goal attempts · 12 free throws (91.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart31 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 8-12 66.7 65.6 65.8 57–74 1.33 38.7 Neutral
Left paint 3-4 75.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.50 12.9 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 3.2 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 39.4 39.9 28–52 1.00 6.5 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 31.0 31.1 28–35 2.00 3.2 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.50 6.5 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.50 6.5 Too few
Right wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.00 9.7 Too few
Above the break 3 1-4 25.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.75 12.9 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup9-1275.01838.7
Jump shot2-633.3619.4
Floater3-475.0612.9
Pull-up1-333.339.7
Runner1-250.036.5
Dunk1-250.026.5
Hook0-10.003.2
Fadeaway1-1100.023.2

9 of his 18 made field goals were assisted. 21.6% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.31 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
C. Johnson 40.6+7.825.9 27.6+0.328.9
N. Clowney 40.0+1.521.7 28.1+9.634.2
M. Wagner 35.1+20.524.1 33.1−9.429.6
D. Wolf 32.5+20.831.1 35.6−9.722.8
D. Powell 28.9+34.134.1 39.2−16.121.7
J. Minott 25.1+28.134.6 43.1−8.922.3
M. Brown Jr. 14.6−7.721.2 53.6+8.728.5
J. Randle 13.5−75.012.3 54.7+24.230.7
G. Nelson 9.8+21.739.2 58.4+1.924.9
M. Porter Jr. 8.6−50.028.5 59.6+12.626.9
D. Sharpe 7.3−61.430.8 60.8+13.426.6
E. Dëmin 4.8−74.211.4 63.4+11.828.4
K. Ellis 4.7−31.122.3 63.5+7.427.5
T. Mann 3.7−21.429.1 64.5+6.627.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · D. Powell · C. Johnson 10.4121 138.1100.0+38.1
J. Minott · N. Traore · D. Wolf · D. Powell · C. Johnson 8.9121 109.590.0+19.5
M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 6.5117 123.5133.3−9.8
J. Minott · G. Nelson · N. Traore · D. Wolf · D. Powell 5.7114 100.0100.00.0
M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson 4.7110 130.0133.3−3.3
J. Randle · M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · M. Brown Jr. 4.418 125.0150.0−25.0
M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Traore · D. Wolf · D. Powell 4.019 177.862.5+115.3
M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · D. Wolf · M. Brown Jr. 3.617 100.087.5+12.5
J. Minott · G. Nelson · N. Traore · D. Wolf · T. Bilodeau 3.416 133.342.9+90.5
M. Wagner · T. Mann · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson 2.514 225.0175.0+50.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · N. Traore · E. Dëmin 2.216 16.7140.0−123.3
J. Randle · K. Ellis · N. Traore · D. Wolf · C. Johnson 1.813 66.7125.0−58.3
J. Minott · N. Clowney · N. Traore · D. Wolf · C. Johnson 1.614 175.0100.0+75.0
N. Clowney · N. Traore · E. Dëmin · D. Wolf · C. Johnson 1.513 266.7266.70.0
J. Randle · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson 1.114 75.0166.7−91.7
J. Randle · J. Minott · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson 1.012 0.0166.7−166.7
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · N. Traore 1.012 100.00.0+100.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Traore 0.820 —100.0—
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · N. Traore · D. Wolf 0.812 100.0250.0−150.0
T. Mann · N. Clowney · G. Nelson · N. Traore · D. Wolf 0.712 0.050.0−50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points12.812.03.010.615.50.23
Minutes17.017.95.112.021.40.30
Points per minute0.7480.8050.1790.6070.9320.24
TS%71.377.219.554.489.90.27
USG%27.427.14.224.832.00.15
Shots per minute0.4550.4510.0620.3910.5010.14
Assists per minute0.1610.1590.0580.1080.2160.36
TOV%18.116.64.714.222.60.26
3PAr35.136.921.610.946.30.61
FTr0.4080.3240.3550.2570.8130.87
Share of games with points at least
10100%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.675%0.775%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%75%65%75%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%75%30%25%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 BKN 4 17.4 9.5 19.7 59.9 23.3
2025-26 BKN 56 22.2 8.9 14.4 47.9 22.9
Total6021.98.914.748.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.