#8SG

Egor
Dëmin

Brooklyn Nets 2026-27 93 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2025

Season line

Small sample · 87 minutes
Points
7.8
12.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.3
3.9 OREB% · 8.3 DREB%
Assists
2.8
18.6 AST% · 1.38 AST/TOV
TS%
48.3
−8.7 vs league 57.0
USG%
18.9
Ends 18.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.8
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
41.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
31.0
9-29
3P%
28.6
6-21
FT%
100.0
7-7
3PAr
72.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.241
Free throws per shot
TOV%
20.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
16.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
105.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
109.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−4.1
Net off −12.3
On/off
+8.1
192 possessions on, 235 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27• @ BOS L 124-125 10:08 2 1 2 1 0 1 1-3 0-2 0-0 +1 33.3 18.1
Oct 25• vs IND L 109-136 19:19 3 0 1 2 0 3 1-6 1-4 0-0 −21 25.0 18.8
Oct 24• @ CLE L 121-125 30:52 22 4 6 0 0 1 5-10 5-10 7-7 +9 84.1 17.7
Oct 21• vs CHA L 103-110 26:47 4 4 2 1 0 3 2-10 0-5 0-0 +2 20.0 20.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

29 field-goal attempts · 7 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart29 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-5 40.0 65.6 64.7 58–71 0.80 17.2 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 42.9 41.6 28–56 0.00 3.5 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 3.5 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 2.00 3.5 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 34.4 34.6 30–39 3.00 3.5 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 3.5 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 6.9 Too few
Right wing 3 3-8 37.5 35.0 35.7 22–51 1.13 27.6 Neutral
Above the break 3 2-9 22.2 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.67 31.0 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-1030.0934.5
Pull-up3-560.0817.2
Runner1-520.0317.2
Layup1-425.0213.8
Step-back0-20.006.9
Dunk1-250.026.9
Fadeaway0-10.003.5

6 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 22.6% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.86 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
M. Porter Jr. 86.6−3.618.5 0.5−50.069.4
J. Randle 78.7+0.720.0 8.4−47.29.1
K. Ellis 63.8−13.417.0 23.3+22.424.3
D. Sharpe 61.1+6.718.9 26.0−29.318.9
C. Johnson 20.6−14.619.2 66.5−0.818.8
N. Traore 12.2−15.518.9 74.8−2.418.9
N. Clowney 10.3+23.118.0 76.8−8.019.0
M. Wagner 9.5−80.013.9 77.6+4.719.4
M. Brown Jr. 3.6+62.550.0 83.5−7.017.7
J. Minott 1.90.023.2 85.2−4.218.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin 47.13103 104.8105.7−0.9
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · N. Traore · E. Dëmin 5.4111 109.181.8+27.3
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin 4.7210 100.0190.0−90.0
M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 4.5211 81.880.0+1.8
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 4.4210 170.090.0+80.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 3.829 88.9100.0−11.1
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 3.429 77.8160.0−82.2
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · N. Traore · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 2.815 140.083.3+56.7
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 2.215 40.080.0−40.0
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · N. Traore · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 2.124 0.0180.0−180.0
M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · N. Clowney · N. Traore · E. Dëmin 1.414 100.0133.3−33.3
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · J. Minott · E. Dëmin 1.412 200.0133.3+66.7
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · E. Dëmin · M. Brown Jr. 1.413 300.066.7+233.3
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 1.212 100.066.7+33.3
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · N. Traore · E. Dëmin 0.511 100.0200.0−100.0
J. Randle · M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 0.512 50.00.0+50.0
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 0.211 200.0——
K. Ellis · J. Minott · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 0.010 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.83.59.52.316.61.23
Minutes21.823.19.112.929.60.42
Points per minute0.3560.1760.2740.1510.5580.77
TS%45.429.229.521.568.90.65
USG%18.918.41.317.820.10.07
Shots per minute0.3330.3170.0340.3000.3590.10
Assists per minute0.1260.1350.0770.0590.1970.61
TOV%19.924.011.011.930.80.55
3PAr73.466.721.055.090.00.29
FTr0.2480.0000.3500.0000.4901.41
Share of games with points at least
1025%1525%2025%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.425%0.525%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%25%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 85 minutes
Points
10.0
16.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.3
1.4 OREB% · 6.9 DREB%
Assists
4.0
24.6 AST% · 2.67 AST/TOV
TS%
48.7
−8.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
23.0
Ends 21.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.3
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
46.1
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
36.8
14-38
3P%
38.9
7-18
FT%
71.4
5-7
3PAr
47.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.184
Free throws per shot
TOV%
12.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
21.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
126.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
119.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+6.7
Net off +7.1
On/off
−0.5
183 possessions on, 233 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 14• @ MIA L 128-144 22:49 17 3 3 2 0 2 5-12 4-7 3-4 −1 61.8 24.8
Oct 12• @ WAS W 131-119 22:17 4 0 3 1 0 1 2-8 0-5 0-0 −5 25.0 17.2
Oct 8• vs PHI W 114-108 21:36 13 1 5 0 0 1 5-13 1-3 2-3 +13 45.4 30.6
Oct 6• @ CHA W 124-90 18:26 6 1 5 0 0 2 2-5 2-3 0-0 +4 60.0 18.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

38 field-goal attempts · 7 free throws (71.4%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart38 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-10 40.0 65.6 62.2 53–71 0.80 26.3 Neutral
Left paint 1-4 25.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.50 10.5 Too few
Right paint 0-2 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 5.3 Too few
Short midrange 2-3 66.7 39.4 41.2 29–53 1.33 7.9 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 2.6 Too few
Right corner 3 2-2 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 5.3 Too few
Left wing 3 2-4 50.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.50 10.5 Too few
Right wing 3 1-5 20.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.60 13.2 Too few
Above the break 3 2-7 28.6 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.86 18.4 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup5-1435.71036.8
Jump shot4-1040.01226.3
Pull-up3-650.0815.8
Turnaround1-250.025.3
Runner1-250.035.3
Floater0-10.002.6
Dunk0-10.002.6
Step-back0-10.002.6
Fadeaway0-10.002.6

4 of his 14 made field goals were assisted. 12.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.93 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Randle 76.7+5.823.0 8.4+23.423.0
K. Ellis 72.7+18.122.8 12.4−63.024.3
M. Porter Jr. 56.3+8.920.5 28.9+2.128.1
D. Sharpe 46.7+10.916.3 38.4+1.930.9
M. Wagner 32.3−2.326.8 52.9+12.420.7
N. Clowney 28.3+17.828.1 56.9+1.320.5
T. Mann 6.0−82.728.7 79.1+12.122.7
C. Johnson 5.8−19.636.6 79.4+9.222.1
D. Powell 5.5−15.438.0 79.6+8.421.9
N. Traore 4.8−74.215.8 80.4+12.223.5
D. Wolf 3.9+35.728.9 81.3+5.722.8
J. Minott 1.6+25.041.9 83.5+6.122.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin 38.4380 141.3119.2+22.0
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 13.8231 141.9133.3+8.6
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin 7.2318 111.1116.7−5.6
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin · D. Powell 5.5113 46.161.5−15.4
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 2.716 133.3114.3+19.1
J. Randle · T. Mann · D. Sharpe · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 2.514 50.0125.0−75.0
M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 2.215 200.080.0+120.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · N. Traore · E. Dëmin 2.216 16.7140.0−123.3
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · T. Mann · E. Dëmin 1.913 133.3100.0+33.3
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · T. Mann · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 1.713 100.0275.0−175.0
N. Clowney · N. Traore · E. Dëmin · D. Wolf · C. Johnson 1.513 266.7266.70.0
J. Randle · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 1.223 133.333.3+100.0
J. Randle · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 1.012 0.00.00.0
M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin · D. Wolf 0.912 100.033.3+66.7
M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin · D. Wolf 0.811 200.0100.0+100.0
J. Minott · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin · D. Wolf · C. Johnson 0.711 100.0200.0−100.0
M. Wagner · N. Clowney · N. Traore · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 0.611 300.0150.0+150.0
J. Randle · D. Sharpe · N. Clowney · N. Traore · E. Dëmin 0.411 0.0200.0−200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.09.56.14.615.80.61
Minutes21.321.92.019.422.70.09
Points per minute0.4700.4640.2570.2230.7020.55
TS%47.652.717.031.161.20.36
USG%22.821.46.317.528.90.28
Shots per minute0.4460.4420.1510.2980.5790.34
Assists per minute0.1880.1830.0700.1320.2590.37
TOV%14.111.99.67.923.80.68
3PAr50.859.218.733.761.80.37
FTr0.1480.1150.1680.0000.3031.14
Share of games with points at least
1050%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.650%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%25%30%25%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 BKN 4 21.8 7.8 12.8 48.3 18.9
2025-26 BKN 52 25.2 10.3 14.7 56.1 18.6
Total5624.910.114.655.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.