#1SG

Keon
Ellis

Brooklyn Nets 2026-27 375 career games tracked since Oct 3, 2022

Season line

Small sample · 105 minutes
Points
6.0
7.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.0
2.0 OREB% · 7.4 DREB%
Assists
3.0
15.6 AST% · 4.00 AST/TOV
TS%
50.0
−7.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
10.6
Ends 10.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
26.1
4 games, 3 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
41.7
10-24
3P%
28.6
4-14
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
58.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
11.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
10.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
106.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
118.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−12.8
Net off −3.8
On/off
−9.0
229 possessions on, 198 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 @ BOS L 124-125 25:22 2 3 4 0 2 0 1-6 0-4 0-0 +5 16.7 10.0
Oct 25• vs IND L 109-136 22:53 9 1 3 4 1 0 4-4 1-1 0-0 −19 112.5 7.0
Oct 24• @ CLE L 121-125 22:23 6 2 1 2 0 2 2-7 2-6 0-0 −16 42.9 16.1
Oct 21• vs CHA L 103-110 33:54 7 2 4 2 1 1 3-7 1-3 0-0 +3 50.0 9.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

24 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart24 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-5 80.0 65.6 66.1 59–73 1.60 20.8 Too few
Left paint 1-2 50.0 42.9 43.3 30–58 1.00 8.3 Too few
Right paint 1-2 50.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.00 8.3 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.00 4.2 Too few
Left corner 3 1-4 25.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.75 16.7 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 32.9 34.4 19–52 1.50 8.3 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.50 8.3 Too few
Right wing 3 1-4 25.0 35.0 33.4 19–50 0.75 16.7 Too few
Above the break 3 0-2 0.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.00 8.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-1323.1954.2
Layup3-475.0616.7
Pull-up2-366.7512.5
Floater1-250.028.3
Step-back0-10.004.2
Putback1-1100.024.2

7 of his 10 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
M. Porter Jr. 90.4−13.011.4 14.1−15.45.8
J. Randle 89.9−10.49.7 14.7−26.515.8
D. Sharpe 71.2−6.710.6 33.4−25.110.8
E. Dëmin 63.8−13.412.7 40.7−11.97.3
M. Brown Jr. 21.7−20.85.6 82.8−10.712.0
M. Wagner 20.7−15.312.2 83.8−12.210.3
N. Clowney 20.4−21.14.1 84.1−10.912.2
C. Johnson 20.2−18.817.4 84.4−11.38.9
N. Traore 17.6−7.89.8 87.0−13.910.8
J. Minott 2.4−91.40.0 102.1−11.311.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin 47.13103 104.8105.7−0.9
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · N. Traore 5.719 177.8175.0+2.8
M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · M. Brown Jr. 4.9211 54.5100.0−45.5
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin 4.7210 100.0190.0−90.0
M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 4.5211 81.880.0+1.8
J. Randle · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · M. Brown Jr. 4.228 125.0183.3−58.3
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · M. Brown Jr. 3.918 125.0112.5+12.5
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 3.829 88.9100.0−11.1
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 3.418 137.571.4+66.1
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 3.429 77.8160.0−82.2
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Traore 3.326 83.357.1+26.2
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Traore · C. Johnson 2.615 160.0160.00.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · M. Brown Jr. 2.525 140.0120.0+20.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · K. Ellis · N. Traore · C. Johnson 2.416 83.3100.0−16.7
J. Randle · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · J. Minott · N. Traore 2.215 140.0225.0−85.0
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · N. Traore 1.414 100.0125.0−25.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · K. Ellis · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 1.314 75.0150.0−75.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · C. Johnson 1.312 250.066.7+183.3
M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 0.911 0.0200.0−200.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · M. Brown Jr. 0.311 0.0200.0−200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.06.52.93.28.40.49
Minutes26.124.15.322.531.30.20
Points per minute0.2300.2370.1310.1170.3560.57
TS%54.146.440.624.593.80.75
USG%10.69.93.87.914.30.36
Shots per minute0.2300.2220.0590.1840.2900.26
Assists per minute0.1150.1250.0480.0670.1500.42
TOV%8.86.310.80.019.31.22
3PAr53.954.826.630.480.00.49
FTr0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000—
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 79 minutes
Points
8.0
13.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.3
1.5 OREB% · 6.8 DREB%
Assists
0.3
1.6 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
58.8
+1.5 vs league 57.3
USG%
14.4
Ends 14.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.8
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
56.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
44.0
11-25
3P%
42.9
6-14
FT%
80.0
4-5
3PAr
56.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.200
Free throws per shot
TOV%
3.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
18.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
125.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
113.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+11.8
Net off +3.2
On/off
+8.6
175 possessions on, 241 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 14• @ MIA L 128-144 24:24 0 2 1 1 1 0 0-7 0-4 0-0 −5 0.0 10.6
Oct 12• @ WAS W 131-119 21:14 15 1 0 0 0 0 4-7 3-4 4-5 +6 81.5 18.6
Oct 8• vs PHI W 114-108 21:22 12 2 0 1 0 0 5-8 2-4 0-0 +8 75.0 15.2
Oct 6• @ CHA W 124-90 12:23 5 0 0 0 0 1 2-3 1-2 0-0 +14 83.3 14.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

25 field-goal attempts · 5 free throws (80.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart25 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-5 60.0 65.6 65.2 56–74 1.20 20.0 Too few
Left paint 1-3 33.3 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.67 12.0 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 4.0 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 4.0 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 31.0 31.1 28–35 2.00 4.0 Too few
Left corner 3 1-7 14.3 38.6 38.2 34–42 0.43 28.0 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.50 8.0 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 8.0 Too few
Above the break 3 3-3 100.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 3.00 12.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-933.3936.0
Layup3-560.0620.0
Runner3-475.0916.0
Floater1-333.3212.0
Step-back1-250.028.0
Fadeaway0-10.004.0
Hook0-10.004.0

10 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 12.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.28 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Randle 76.4+8.114.4 3.0+116.713.4
E. Dëmin 72.7+18.113.6 6.6−50.021.8
M. Porter Jr. 52.6+17.312.6 26.8+2.917.7
D. Sharpe 41.6+27.312.3 37.8−3.416.4
M. Wagner 30.9−2.817.1 48.5+21.912.6
N. Clowney 24.4+21.517.8 55.0+7.112.8
D. Powell 5.5−15.40.0 73.9+14.015.5
C. Johnson 4.7−8.319.6 74.6+13.713.9
N. Traore 4.7−31.122.3 74.7+14.213.8
D. Wolf 2.5−20.028.6 76.9+12.613.8
M. Brown Jr. 1.3−175.033.3 78.1+15.514.1
J. Minott 0.1—0.0 79.3+12.014.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin 38.4380 141.3119.2+22.0
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 13.8231 141.9133.3+8.6
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin 7.2318 111.1116.7−5.6
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · E. Dëmin · D. Powell 5.5113 46.161.5−15.4
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 2.716 133.3114.3+19.1
M. Porter Jr. · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 2.215 200.080.0+120.0
J. Randle · K. Ellis · N. Traore · D. Wolf · C. Johnson 1.813 66.7125.0−58.3
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · M. Brown Jr. 1.313 0.0175.0−175.0
J. Randle · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 1.223 133.333.3+100.0
J. Randle · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson 1.114 75.0166.7−91.7
J. Randle · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 1.012 0.00.00.0
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · N. Traore 1.012 100.00.0+100.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Traore 0.820 —100.0—
M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin · D. Wolf 0.811 200.0100.0+100.0
J. Randle · M. Wagner · K. Ellis · N. Clowney · C. Johnson 0.613 133.3100.0+33.3
J. Randle · K. Ellis · J. Minott · N. Clowney · C. Johnson 0.111 100.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.08.56.81.514.10.85
Minutes19.821.35.215.023.50.26
Points per minute0.4030.4830.3050.1210.6630.76
TS%55.078.340.122.582.80.73
USG%14.514.73.311.717.60.23
Shots per minute0.3150.3080.0570.2560.3610.18
Assists per minute0.0130.0000.0210.0000.0291.63
TOV%3.90.012.50.017.53.21
3PAr56.757.16.852.163.80.12
FTr0.1910.0000.3570.0000.5001.87
Share of games with points at least
1050%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.550%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%75%65%75%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 BKN 4 26.1 6.0 8.3 50.0 10.6
2025-26 SAC 72 20.5 6.7 11.7 57.9 13.3
2024-25 SAC 80 24.4 8.3 12.3 66.4 12.8
2023-24 SAC 57 17.2 5.4 11.4 62.6 12.7
2022-23 SAC 16 4.4 1.5 12.2 62.9 13.1
Total22920.06.611.862.3
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 CLE 12 7.4 1.6 7.7 55.2 12.2
Total127.41.67.755.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.