#00PF

Josh
Minott

Brooklyn Nets 2026-27 393 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2022

Season line

Small sample · 31 minutes
Points
6.3
21.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.3
6.9 OREB% · 34.8 DREB%
Assists
0.7
12.5 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
53.5
−3.5 vs league 57.0
USG%
23.8
Ends 23.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
10.2
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
46.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
37.5
6-16
3P%
25.0
3-12
FT%
100.0
4-4
3PAr
75.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.250
Free throws per shot
TOV%
5.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
27.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
110.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
122.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−11.8
Net off −9.3
On/off
−2.5
68 possessions on, 258 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 @ BOS L 124-125 0:07 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 +1 — 0.0
Oct 25 vs IND L 109-136 21:14 15 8 2 2 0 0 4-12 3-10 4-4 −5 54.5 25.5
Oct 24 @ CLE L 121-125 9:15 4 2 0 0 0 1 2-4 0-2 0-0 −4 50.0 20.7
Oct 21 vs CHA L 103-110 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

16 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart16 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-3 66.7 65.6 65.7 59–72 1.33 18.8 Too few
Left paint 1-1 100.0 42.9 44.7 31–59 2.00 6.3 Too few
Left corner 3 1-3 33.3 34.4 34.4 30–39 1.00 18.8 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 32.9 36.1 20–54 3.00 6.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 12.5 Too few
Right wing 3 1-5 20.0 35.0 32.0 18–48 0.60 31.3 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 6.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-837.5950.0
Layup1-250.0212.5
Runner0-20.0012.5
Pull-up0-10.006.3
Floater1-1100.026.3
Step-back0-10.006.3
Putback1-1100.026.3

4 of his 6 made field goals were assisted. 21.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.19 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Clowney 24.4−20.421.8 6.2+24.232.1
N. Traore 20.9−3.824.3 9.7−27.622.6
C. Johnson 20.7−6.325.6 9.9−25.019.3
M. Wagner 16.4−16.522.4 14.2−8.225.1
D. Wolf 9.3+14.328.2 21.2−23.421.8
M. Brown Jr. 7.5−23.924.1 23.1−7.623.6
J. Randle 6.4−4.928.4 24.2−13.122.6
D. Powell 6.4−13.332.4 24.2−11.321.7
D. Sharpe 4.6−50.015.4 26.0−8.225.4
K. Ellis 2.4−91.425.4 28.2−6.123.6
E. Dëmin 1.90.00.0 28.7−12.525.1
M. Porter Jr. 1.4+66.70.0 29.2−14.024.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson 8.7119 84.2119.0−34.8
M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Clowney · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 3.519 77.8100.0−22.2
J. Minott · N. Clowney · N. Traore · D. Wolf · D. Powell 3.518 150.0212.5−62.5
J. Minott · N. Clowney · N. Traore · D. Wolf · C. Johnson 3.016 83.30.0+83.3
J. Minott · N. Traore · D. Wolf · D. Powell · C. Johnson 2.515 140.050.0+90.0
D. Sharpe · J. Minott · N. Clowney · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 2.415 160.0175.0−15.0
J. Randle · D. Sharpe · K. Ellis · J. Minott · N. Traore 2.215 140.0225.0−85.0
J. Randle · M. Porter Jr. · M. Wagner · J. Minott · E. Dëmin 1.412 200.0133.3+66.7
J. Randle · M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Clowney · M. Brown Jr. 1.312 100.0133.3−33.3
J. Randle · M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Clowney · N. Traore 1.011 300.00.0+300.0
J. Randle · M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin 0.512 50.00.0+50.0
J. Minott · N. Clowney · D. Wolf · D. Powell · C. Johnson 0.412 50.0200.0−150.0
K. Ellis · J. Minott · N. Clowney · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 0.111 200.0——
J. Randle · K. Ellis · J. Minott · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 0.111 0.00.00.0
K. Ellis · J. Minott · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin · C. Johnson 0.010 ———
M. Wagner · K. Ellis · J. Minott · N. Clowney · N. Traore 0.010 ———
J. Randle · J. Minott · N. Clowney · C. Johnson · M. Brown Jr. 0.010 —200.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points9.59.57.85.113.90.82
Minutes15.215.28.510.420.00.56
Points per minute0.6230.5700.1940.4600.6790.31
TS%53.152.33.250.454.10.06
USG%24.023.13.421.125.00.14
Shots per minute0.5250.4990.0940.4460.5520.18
Assists per minute0.0660.0470.0670.0090.0851.02
TOV%6.110.014.12.018.02.33
3PAr73.266.723.653.380.00.32
FTr0.2320.1670.2360.0330.3001.02
Share of games with points at least
1050%1550%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.550%0.650%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%50%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 40 minutes
Points
4.8
16.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.8
3.1 OREB% · 18.8 DREB%
Assists
0.3
3.3 AST% · 0.33 AST/TOV
TS%
47.6
−9.7 vs league 57.3
USG%
22.9
Ends 21.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
9.9
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
46.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
37.5
6-16
3P%
27.3
3-11
FT%
44.4
4-9
3PAr
68.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.563
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
21.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
121.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
102.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+19.1
Net off +3.6
On/off
+15.5
89 possessions on, 327 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 14 @ MIA L 128-144 5:45 3 1 0 0 0 1 1-4 1-3 0-0 +1 37.5 30.5
Oct 12 @ WAS W 131-119 7:15 6 2 0 0 1 0 2-4 0-1 2-2 +1 61.5 24.6
Oct 8 vs PHI W 114-108 17:52 4 3 1 0 0 2 1-5 1-5 1-5 +3 27.8 20.2
Oct 6 @ CHA W 124-90 8:56 6 1 0 2 0 0 2-3 1-2 1-2 +14 77.3 20.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

16 field-goal attempts · 9 free throws (44.4%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart16 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-5 60.0 65.6 65.2 56–74 1.20 31.3 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.00 12.5 Too few
Right corner 3 2-2 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 12.5 Too few
Left wing 3 0-3 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 18.8 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 6.3 Too few
Above the break 3 1-3 33.3 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.00 18.8 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-1127.3968.8
Layup2-450.0425.0
Dunk1-1100.026.3

5 of his 6 made field goals were assisted. 21.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.05 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Wolf 34.0+29.023.7 5.8−38.517.7
N. Traore 25.1+28.124.8 14.7+1.719.5
G. Nelson 22.1+12.325.3 17.7+26.919.9
D. Powell 19.6+32.521.7 20.2+5.124.1
T. Mann 12.5−15.422.8 27.3+33.722.9
C. Johnson 12.3+6.620.7 27.5+25.024.0
B. Saraf 12.0−5.223.6 27.8+28.322.6
T. Bilodeau 9.2+31.621.3 30.6+15.623.3
M. Wagner 5.3+73.117.5 34.4+10.123.6
N. Clowney 4.20.025.3 35.5+21.522.6
E. Dëmin 1.6+25.00.0 38.2+18.523.7
J. Randle 1.1−133.30.0 38.7+24.423.5
K. Ellis 0.1—0.0 39.7+19.323.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Minott · N. Traore · D. Wolf · D. Powell · C. Johnson 8.9121 109.590.0+19.5
T. Mann · J. Minott · G. Nelson · D. Wolf · B. Saraf 7.2115 133.3135.7−2.4
J. Minott · G. Nelson · N. Traore · D. Wolf · D. Powell 5.7114 100.0100.00.0
T. Mann · J. Minott · G. Nelson · B. Saraf · T. Bilodeau 4.8110 110.0120.0−10.0
M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Traore · D. Wolf · D. Powell 4.019 177.862.5+115.3
J. Minott · G. Nelson · N. Traore · D. Wolf · T. Bilodeau 3.416 133.342.9+90.5
J. Minott · N. Clowney · N. Traore · D. Wolf · C. Johnson 1.614 175.0100.0+75.0
J. Minott · G. Nelson · D. Wolf · D. Powell · T. Bilodeau 1.013 166.7150.0+16.7
J. Randle · J. Minott · N. Clowney · N. Traore · C. Johnson 1.012 0.0166.7−166.7
M. Wagner · J. Minott · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin · D. Wolf 0.912 100.033.3+66.7
J. Minott · N. Clowney · E. Dëmin · D. Wolf · C. Johnson 0.711 100.0200.0−100.0
M. Wagner · T. Mann · J. Minott · N. Traore · D. Wolf 0.511 0.0200.0−200.0
J. Randle · K. Ellis · J. Minott · N. Clowney · C. Johnson 0.111 100.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points4.85.01.53.36.00.32
Minutes9.98.15.46.215.20.55
Points per minute0.4770.5970.2570.3130.7810.54
TS%46.449.522.530.772.60.49
USG%22.722.84.720.428.70.21
Shots per minute0.4020.4440.1930.2970.6520.48
Assists per minute0.0250.0000.0280.0000.0391.11
TOV%12.710.012.10.021.20.95
3PAr75.370.831.237.592.50.41
FTr0.6900.5830.4170.1500.9000.60
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.575%0.650%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%25%30%25%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 BKN 3 10.2 6.3 22.4 53.5 23.8
2025-26 BOS 49 17.0 7.4 15.7 65.0 16.9
2024-25 MIN 46 6.0 2.6 15.5 60.5 16.8
2023-24 MIN 32 2.9 1.6 19.7 59.3 19.1
2022-23 MIN 15 6.4 3.1 17.2 58.2 18.3
Total1459.24.116.262.6
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 MIN 5 4.5 1.0 7.9 31.3 17.4
2023-24 MIN 5 3.6 1.2 11.9 33.3 21.6
2022-23 MIN 1 6.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.3
Total114.31.08.430.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.