#23

Ebuka
Okorie

Detroit Pistons 2026-27 8 career games tracked since Oct 5, 2026

Season line

Small sample · 5 minutes
Points
1.0
13.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.0
0.0 OREB% · 0.0 DREB%
Assists
1.0
40.0 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
113.6
+56.6 vs league 57.0
USG%
14.7
Ends 18.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
2.7
2 games, 0 starts
eFG%
—
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
—
0-0
3P%
—
0-0
FT%
100.0
2-2
3PAr
—
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
—
Free throws per shot
TOV%
53.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
18.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
127.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
63.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+63.6
Net off −3.2
On/off
+66.9
11 possessions on, 181 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 @ NYK L 97-111 3:48 0 0 2 0 0 1 0-0 0-0 0-0 +6 — 12.7
Oct 25 @ PHI W 106-93 1:39 2 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 2-2 +1 113.6 18.0
Oct 23 @ MIA W 128-111 Did not play
Oct 20 vs BOS W 121-113 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

0 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (100.0%)

No field-goal attempts yet.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Prince 3.8+71.412.7 1.6+30.018.0
R. Holland II 3.7+87.59.0 1.70.033.3
I. Jones 3.1+70.015.5 2.3+50.013.9
E. Harkless 2.6+40.018.4 2.9+73.812.0
A. Thompson 1.9+133.30.0 3.5+37.521.2
C. Lanier 1.70.033.3 3.7+87.59.0
P. Reed 1.6+30.018.0 3.8+71.412.7
D. Jenkins 1.6+30.018.0 3.8+71.412.7
K. Huerter 1.6+30.018.0 3.8+71.412.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
T. Prince · E. Harkless · I. Jones · C. Lanier · E. Okorie 1.713 66.766.70.0
K. Huerter · P. Reed · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins · E. Okorie 1.614 50.020.0+30.0
T. Prince · A. Thompson · R. Holland II · I. Jones · E. Okorie 1.212 250.0100.0+150.0
T. Prince · A. Thompson · R. Holland II · E. Harkless · E. Okorie 0.711 300.0200.0+100.0
T. Prince · R. Holland II · E. Harkless · I. Jones · E. Okorie 0.211 200.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 0 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 53 minutes
Points
10.3
27.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.5
0.0 OREB% · 5.0 DREB%
Assists
2.5
45.5 AST% · 2.50 AST/TOV
TS%
65.0
+7.7 vs league 57.3
USG%
27.8
Ends 28.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
13.2
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
60.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
57.1
16-28
3P%
25.0
2-8
FT%
87.5
7-8
3PAr
28.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.286
Free throws per shot
TOV%
11.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
36.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
100.9
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
103.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−2.5
Net off +10.4
On/off
−12.8
114 possessions on, 309 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs TOR W 129-125 9:05 14 0 1 1 0 0 4-4 1-1 5-6 −7 105.4 30.4
Oct 14 @ MIN W 128-106 6:57 6 0 2 1 0 1 3-5 0-1 0-0 −2 60.0 40.3
Oct 10 @ WAS L 108-114 26:44 14 1 6 1 0 3 6-15 0-4 2-2 −7 44.1 28.5
Oct 5 vs PHX W 109-107 10:05 7 1 1 1 0 0 3-4 1-2 0-0 +7 87.5 16.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

28 field-goal attempts · 8 free throws (87.5%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart28 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-6 100.0 65.6 68.5 59–77 2.00 21.4 Too few
Left paint 4-9 44.4 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.89 32.1 Neutral
Right paint 2-2 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 7.1 Too few
Left midrange 1-2 50.0 31.8 31.8 28–35 1.00 7.1 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 45.9 46.0 42–50 2.00 3.6 Too few
Left wing 3 1-4 25.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.75 14.3 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 7.1 Too few
Above the break 3 0-2 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 7.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup8-1266.71642.9
Pull-up2-728.6425.0
Jump shot1-425.0314.3
Floater3-3100.0610.7
Runner1-1100.033.6
Step-back1-1100.023.6

5 of his 16 made field goals were assisted. 17.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.28 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
I. Jones 32.7−11.532.0 20.2+14.322.1
C. Lanier 29.8−24.428.9 23.1+28.126.5
E. Harkless 23.4−16.437.5 29.5+8.721.6
T. Smith 19.7+33.728.3 33.1−22.727.4
J. Ukomadu 15.7−16.436.4 37.1+3.724.6
J. Green 14.2+9.719.7 38.6−6.731.6
B. Williams 13.7−15.922.0 39.2+2.529.7
T. Prince 10.9+3.924.7 41.9−4.028.5
R. Holland II 10.7+2.815.2 42.1−4.132.1
I. Joe 10.5+29.027.2 42.3−10.328.0
K. Huerter 7.1+35.727.3 45.8−7.727.9
U. Onyenso 7.0−12.540.3 45.9−0.726.1
J. Collins 4.7+10.031.1 48.1−3.427.4
P. Reed 4.4−37.510.3 48.4+0.229.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
E. Harkless · U. Onyenso · I. Jones · J. Ukomadu · E. Okorie 7.0116 81.393.8−12.5
E. Harkless · I. Jones · C. Lanier · J. Ukomadu · E. Okorie 6.3214 121.4160.0−38.6
R. Holland II · I. Jones · C. Lanier · B. Williams · E. Okorie 6.2116 87.593.8−6.3
E. Harkless · I. Jones · C. Lanier · B. Williams · E. Okorie 5.0110 100.0145.4−45.5
E. Harkless · I. Jones · C. Lanier · T. Smith · E. Okorie 3.918 187.5137.5+50.0
T. Prince · J. Green · T. Smith · D. Jenkins · E. Okorie 2.916 183.30.0+183.3
K. Huerter · J. Green · I. Joe · T. Smith · E. Okorie 2.916 116.766.7+50.0
I. Jones · C. Lanier · J. Ukomadu · B. Williams · E. Okorie 2.515 80.060.0+20.0
T. Prince · J. Green · C. Lanier · T. Smith · E. Okorie 2.315 0.0240.0−240.0
J. Collins · J. Green · I. Joe · T. Smith · E. Okorie 2.115 120.060.0+60.0
T. Prince · K. Huerter · I. Joe · T. Smith · E. Okorie 2.013 166.7100.0+66.7
J. Green · I. Joe · R. Holland II · T. Smith · E. Okorie 1.514 75.020.0+55.0
D. Robinson · J. Green · P. Reed · R. Holland II · E. Okorie 1.412 200.0166.7+33.3
J. Collins · D. Robinson · P. Reed · R. Holland II · E. Okorie 1.312 50.0100.0−50.0
T. Prince · K. Huerter · C. Lanier · T. Smith · E. Okorie 1.213 133.333.3+100.0
T. Prince · E. Harkless · I. Jones · C. Lanier · E. Okorie 0.912 0.00.00.0
J. Collins · P. Reed · I. Joe · A. Thompson · E. Okorie 0.812 0.033.3−33.3
K. Huerter · I. Joe · A. Thompson · T. Smith · E. Okorie 0.611 0.0200.0−200.0
T. Prince · J. Green · I. Jones · C. Lanier · E. Okorie 0.611 0.0150.0−150.0
J. Collins · J. Green · P. Reed · I. Joe · E. Okorie 0.511 0.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.310.54.36.314.00.42
Minutes13.29.69.17.621.70.69
Points per minute0.7760.7790.4460.5751.3380.57
TS%65.073.827.548.9100.00.42
USG%28.029.49.919.837.40.35
Shots per minute0.5300.5010.1440.4100.6720.27
Assists per minute0.1890.1670.0910.1020.2690.48
TOV%10.27.99.40.016.40.92
3PAr29.925.813.421.543.00.45
FTr0.3250.0670.7310.0001.0902.25
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.675%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%75%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%75%30%50%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 DET 2 2.7 1.0 13.2 113.6 14.7
Total22.71.013.2113.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.