#17SG

Isaiah
Joe

Detroit Pistons 2026-27 590 career games tracked since Dec 15, 2020

Season line

Small sample · 42 minutes
Points
7.3
18.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.7
2.3 OREB% · 9.8 DREB%
Assists
1.0
11.1 AST% · 1.50 AST/TOV
TS%
48.9
−8.2 vs league 57.0
USG%
24.0
Ends 22.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
13.9
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
44.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
36.8
7-19
3P%
23.1
3-13
FT%
62.5
5-8
3PAr
68.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.421
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
24.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
105.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
115.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−9.4
Net off +24.0
On/off
−33.5
89 possessions on, 208 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25 @ PHI W 106-93 3:59 2 0 0 0 0 0 1-1 0-0 0-1 −4 69.4 12.1
Oct 23 @ MIA W 128-111 18:28 12 3 1 0 0 1 4-9 1-6 3-4 −10 55.8 25.0
Oct 20 vs BOS W 121-113 19:17 8 2 2 1 1 1 2-9 2-7 2-3 +1 38.8 26.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

19 field-goal attempts · 8 free throws (62.5%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart19 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-2 100.0 65.6 66.1 59–73 2.00 10.5 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 42.9 41.6 28–56 0.00 5.3 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 5.3 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 2.00 5.3 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 2.00 5.3 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 5.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 10.5 Too few
Right wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.0 37.5 22–54 1.50 21.1 Too few
Above the break 3 1-6 16.7 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.50 31.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-933.3947.4
Runner1-333.3215.8
Step-back1-333.3215.8
Pull-up0-20.0010.5
Dunk1-1100.025.3
Layup1-1100.025.3

6 of his 7 made field goals were assisted. 22.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.10 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
K. Huerter 29.2−3.922.5 12.5−22.127.7
D. Jenkins 23.6−8.630.2 18.1−9.515.8
R. Holland II 22.2−7.324.6 19.6−12.123.2
P. Reed 21.8+11.322.5 20.0−31.225.5
C. Cunningham 20.5−19.020.3 21.2+1.627.4
J. Collins 16.8−28.526.1 24.9+4.822.6
A. Thompson 10.9−4.314.9 30.9−11.027.2
J. Duren 10.6−12.318.0 31.2−8.526.2
J. Green 9.4−10.538.4 32.3−9.220.7
T. Smith 1.9−75.029.1 39.8−6.423.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Huerter · I. Joe · J. Duren · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 5.9212 125.0142.9−17.9
K. Huerter · P. Reed · I. Joe · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 4.7210 110.090.9+19.1
J. Collins · P. Reed · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · A. Thompson 4.419 111.177.8+33.3
K. Huerter · P. Reed · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · R. Holland II 3.628 87.5111.1−23.6
K. Huerter · I. Joe · J. Duren · A. Thompson · D. Jenkins 3.115 160.0140.0+20.0
K. Huerter · J. Green · P. Reed · I. Joe · D. Jenkins 2.915 140.0140.00.0
J. Collins · J. Green · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · D. Jenkins 2.315 40.0160.0−120.0
K. Huerter · J. Green · P. Reed · I. Joe · C. Cunningham 2.215 200.060.0+140.0
J. Collins · P. Reed · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · R. Holland II 2.215 100.0120.0−20.0
J. Collins · K. Huerter · I. Joe · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 2.115 160.0120.0+40.0
J. Green · I. Joe · R. Holland II · T. Smith · D. Jenkins 1.914 50.0125.0−75.0
J. Collins · K. Huerter · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · A. Thompson 1.814 50.0140.0−90.0
J. Collins · K. Huerter · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · R. Holland II 1.314 75.066.7+8.3
J. Collins · K. Huerter · P. Reed · I. Joe · C. Cunningham 1.112 0.0300.0−300.0
J. Collins · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · A. Thompson 1.013 66.7100.0−33.3
J. Collins · P. Reed · I. Joe · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 0.611 100.00.0+100.0
K. Huerter · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · A. Thompson 0.612 50.00.0+50.0
J. Collins · P. Reed · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · D. Jenkins 0.110 —0.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.010.02.88.411.60.28
Minutes18.918.90.618.619.20.03
Points per minute0.5300.5320.1660.4380.6260.31
TS%47.147.312.040.554.10.26
USG%25.625.60.725.126.00.03
Shots per minute0.4770.4770.0150.4690.4850.03
Assists per minute0.0790.0790.0350.0590.0990.44
TOV%8.78.70.28.58.80.03
3PAr72.372.27.967.876.70.11
FTr0.3880.3890.0790.3440.4330.20
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.550%0.650%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 65 minutes
Points
8.5
17.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.8
4.3 OREB% · 6.7 DREB%
Assists
1.0
9.8 AST% · 0.80 AST/TOV
TS%
43.8
−13.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
24.9
Ends 25.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
16.4
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
38.2
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
32.4
11-34
3P%
19.1
4-21
FT%
72.7
8-11
3PAr
61.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.324
Free throws per shot
TOV%
11.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
23.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
111.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
106.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+4.9
Net off +8.0
On/off
−3.1
144 possessions on, 279 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs TOR W 129-125 10:50 8 2 0 0 0 1 3-5 2-3 0-0 +6 80.0 22.4
Oct 14 @ MIN W 128-106 19:41 14 1 2 0 0 0 4-10 1-5 5-7 +10 53.5 24.6
Oct 10 @ WAS L 108-114 17:08 5 2 1 0 1 3 2-11 0-7 1-1 −6 21.9 28.2
Oct 5 vs PHX W 109-107 17:46 7 2 1 1 0 1 2-8 1-6 2-3 −3 37.5 22.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

34 field-goal attempts · 11 free throws (72.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart34 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-3 33.3 65.6 64.2 54–73 0.67 8.8 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 2.9 Too few
Right paint 2-3 66.7 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.33 8.8 Too few
Short midrange 2-3 66.7 39.4 41.2 29–53 1.33 8.8 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 2.9 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 31.0 31.1 28–35 2.00 2.9 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 45.9 46.0 42–50 2.00 2.9 Too few
Left corner 3 1-3 33.3 38.6 38.6 35–43 1.00 8.8 Too few
Right corner 3 1-3 33.3 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.00 8.8 Too few
Left wing 3 1-7 14.3 34.8 34.7 34–36 0.43 20.6 Too few
Right wing 3 0-3 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 8.8 Too few
Above the break 3 1-5 20.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.60 14.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-1323.1838.2
Step-back2-825.0523.5
Pull-up2-540.0414.7
Layup0-30.008.8
Runner1-250.035.9
Dunk1-1100.022.9
Floater1-1100.022.9
Fadeaway1-1100.022.9

7 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 23.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.94 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
K. Huerter 47.5−8.927.3 18.0+38.618.6
R. Holland II 40.0−5.227.4 25.4+21.820.3
T. Smith 29.4+10.630.7 36.1−0.219.2
D. Jenkins 27.6+20.129.9 37.8−6.021.5
J. Collins 25.6+17.914.5 39.8−3.430.7
A. Thompson 19.2−20.922.5 46.2+15.825.8
C. Cunningham 18.2−20.519.7 47.3+13.326.7
J. Duren 17.3+15.423.9 48.1+1.025.2
P. Reed 12.7+3.26.5 52.8+5.228.8
E. Okorie 10.5+29.028.5 54.9−0.124.0
J. Green 8.4+37.127.5 57.0+0.124.4
D. Robinson 3.3+76.823.3 62.1+0.824.9
T. Prince 2.0+66.720.5 63.4+3.525.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Huerter · I. Joe · R. Holland II · T. Smith · D. Jenkins 13.2230 136.7100.0+36.7
K. Huerter · I. Joe · J. Duren · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 6.7214 100.0120.0−20.0
J. Collins · K. Huerter · P. Reed · I. Joe · A. Thompson 6.3114 128.692.9+35.7
K. Huerter · I. Joe · A. Thompson · R. Holland II · T. Smith 4.1110 70.0170.0−100.0
J. Collins · I. Joe · J. Duren · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 3.318 112.555.6+56.9
K. Huerter · J. Green · I. Joe · T. Smith · E. Okorie 2.916 116.766.7+50.0
J. Collins · D. Robinson · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · J. Duren 2.817 185.785.7+100.0
J. Collins · K. Huerter · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · A. Thompson 2.816 83.380.0+3.3
J. Collins · P. Reed · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · A. Thompson 2.114 150.0175.0−25.0
K. Huerter · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · R. Holland II · T. Smith 2.115 40.0125.0−85.0
J. Collins · J. Green · I. Joe · T. Smith · E. Okorie 2.115 120.060.0+60.0
T. Prince · K. Huerter · I. Joe · T. Smith · E. Okorie 2.013 166.7100.0+66.7
I. Joe · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 1.913 166.7233.3−66.7
J. Collins · K. Huerter · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · R. Holland II 1.712 100.0233.3−133.3
J. Green · I. Joe · R. Holland II · T. Smith · E. Okorie 1.514 75.020.0+55.0
J. Collins · K. Huerter · I. Joe · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 1.413 100.0200.0−100.0
K. Huerter · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · A. Thompson 1.414 50.066.7−16.7
J. Collins · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · R. Holland II 1.313 100.0100.00.0
J. Collins · P. Reed · I. Joe · A. Thompson · E. Okorie 0.812 0.033.3−33.3
K. Huerter · P. Reed · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · R. Holland II 0.812 100.0200.0−100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.57.53.95.612.20.46
Minutes16.417.43.812.719.10.23
Points per minute0.5200.5520.2250.3230.7300.43
TS%45.345.524.826.672.10.55
USG%24.723.72.622.627.10.11
Shots per minute0.5200.4850.0880.4540.6020.17
Assists per minute0.0610.0570.0420.0170.0890.68
TOV%10.813.29.12.919.50.84
3PAr62.061.810.353.071.60.17
FTr0.3360.2330.3160.0270.6030.94
Share of games with points at least
1025%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.650%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%25%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 DET 3 13.9 7.3 19.0 48.9 24.0
2025-26 OKC 71 21.2 11.1 18.7 65.7 18.5
2024-25 OKC 74 21.7 10.2 17.0 61.7 17.2
2023-24 OKC 78 18.5 8.2 15.8 62.6 16.3
2022-23 OKC 73 19.1 9.5 17.8 62.6 17.7
2021-22 PHI 55 11.1 3.6 11.7 51.9 15.2
2020-21 PHI 41 9.3 3.7 14.4 53.3 16.6
Total39517.78.216.761.7
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 OKC 13 11.0 4.8 15.8 56.8 17.7
2024-25 OKC 21 10.0 5.1 18.3 67.6 16.9
2023-24 OKC 10 17.3 6.4 13.3 59.3 15.6
2021-22 PHI 7 2.1 0.7 12.3 50.0 20.4
2020-21 PHI 4 2.4 0.5 7.6 33.3 15.2
Total5510.04.415.761.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.