#24SG

Daniss
Jenkins

Detroit Pistons 2026-27 195 career games tracked since Oct 6, 2024

Season line

Small sample · 100 minutes
Points
11.8
17.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.5
6.6 OREB% · 11.2 DREB%
Assists
4.0
25.0 AST% · 2.29 AST/TOV
TS%
62.3
+5.3 vs league 57.0
USG%
18.7
Ends 18.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
24.9
4 games, 1 starts
eFG%
56.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
46.9
15-32
3P%
46.2
6-13
FT%
84.6
11-13
3PAr
40.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.406
Free throws per shot
TOV%
15.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
23.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
115.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
104.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+10.6
Net off +4.0
On/off
+6.6
202 possessions on, 191 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 @ NYK L 97-111 23:41 11 3 2 0 0 1 3-10 1-6 4-4 −16 46.8 23.4
Oct 25• @ PHI W 106-93 38:23 18 8 6 0 1 2 6-11 3-4 3-4 +13 70.5 16.1
Oct 23 @ MIA W 128-111 22:10 15 5 5 1 0 3 5-8 1-2 4-5 +11 73.5 23.4
Oct 20 vs BOS W 121-113 15:20 3 2 3 0 0 1 1-3 1-1 0-0 +4 50.0 11.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

32 field-goal attempts · 13 free throws (84.6%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart32 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-7 42.9 65.6 64.5 58–71 0.86 21.9 Too few
Left paint 1-3 33.3 42.9 42.1 29–56 0.67 9.4 Too few
Right paint 1-2 50.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.00 6.3 Too few
Short midrange 1-3 33.3 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.67 9.4 Too few
Left midrange 3-3 100.0 36.6 37.0 33–41 2.00 9.4 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.00 3.1 Too few
Left corner 3 2-4 50.0 34.4 34.6 30–39 1.50 12.5 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 32.9 34.4 19–52 1.50 6.3 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.50 6.3 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.0 36.4 21–54 1.50 6.3 Too few
Above the break 3 1-3 33.3 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.00 9.4 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-850.01125.0
Pull-up2-728.6521.9
Layup2-633.3418.8
Step-back3-475.0712.5
Runner1-333.339.4
Floater1-250.026.3
Dunk2-2100.046.3

8 of his 15 made field goals were assisted. 23.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.27 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Robinson 54.0+29.118.7 45.6−9.718.7
J. Collins 52.4+15.716.9 47.2+5.220.5
K. Huerter 52.1−5.819.6 47.5+30.017.7
C. Cunningham 45.5+12.016.2 54.1+9.420.9
J. Green 44.8−10.720.1 54.8+28.717.7
P. Reed 40.7+37.821.1 58.9−5.916.9
R. Holland II 39.5+10.918.4 60.0+10.418.9
I. Joe 23.6−8.615.3 75.9+16.719.8
A. Thompson 20.1+36.624.8 79.4+3.517.2
J. Duren 13.9+35.816.1 85.6+6.519.2
T. Smith 9.9−81.819.7 89.7+21.818.6
E. Okorie 1.6+30.020.5 97.9+9.918.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Collins · D. Robinson · P. Reed · C. Cunningham · D. Jenkins 11.2318 183.3116.7+66.7
K. Huerter · I. Joe · J. Duren · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 5.9212 125.0142.9−17.9
J. Collins · K. Huerter · J. Green · C. Cunningham · D. Jenkins 5.7313 53.9108.3−54.5
J. Collins · D. Robinson · C. Cunningham · A. Thompson · D. Jenkins 5.0111 100.072.7+27.3
K. Huerter · P. Reed · I. Joe · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 4.7210 110.090.9+19.1
D. Robinson · J. Green · P. Reed · C. Cunningham · D. Jenkins 3.626 100.0150.0−50.0
J. Collins · K. Huerter · D. Robinson · C. Cunningham · D. Jenkins 3.528 125.0100.0+25.0
J. Collins · K. Huerter · J. Green · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 3.518 62.5112.5−50.0
J. Collins · D. Robinson · P. Reed · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 3.327 85.7125.0−39.3
K. Huerter · I. Joe · J. Duren · A. Thompson · D. Jenkins 3.115 160.0140.0+20.0
K. Huerter · J. Green · P. Reed · A. Thompson · D. Jenkins 3.116 200.085.7+114.3
D. Robinson · J. Green · P. Reed · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 3.025 100.075.0+25.0
K. Huerter · D. Robinson · J. Green · T. Smith · D. Jenkins 3.016 33.3100.0−66.7
K. Huerter · J. Green · P. Reed · I. Joe · D. Jenkins 2.915 140.0140.00.0
J. Collins · J. Green · C. Cunningham · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 2.716 83.3116.7−33.3
J. Collins · D. Robinson · J. Green · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 2.715 120.083.3+36.7
D. Robinson · J. Green · J. Duren · A. Thompson · D. Jenkins 2.727 142.928.6+114.3
J. Collins · D. Robinson · J. Green · C. Cunningham · D. Jenkins 2.414 150.080.0+70.0
J. Collins · J. Green · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · D. Jenkins 2.315 40.0160.0−120.0
J. Collins · K. Huerter · I. Joe · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 2.115 160.0120.0+40.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points11.813.06.55.417.10.55
Minutes24.922.99.717.434.00.39
Points per minute0.4720.4670.1970.2760.6140.42
TS%62.460.313.847.772.60.22
USG%18.719.76.112.523.40.33
Shots per minute0.3210.3240.0980.2230.4040.30
Assists per minute0.1610.1760.0610.1060.2160.38
TOV%16.018.18.09.624.30.50
3PAr39.034.815.027.552.90.38
FTr0.3740.3820.2590.1090.5570.69
Share of games with points at least
1075%1550%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.525%0.625%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 68 minutes
Points
6.5
13.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.5
3.2 OREB% · 6.3 DREB%
Assists
4.3
32.7 AST% · 4.25 AST/TOV
TS%
48.6
−8.7 vs league 57.3
USG%
18.1
Ends 16.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
17.1
4 games, 1 starts
eFG%
48.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
36.0
9-25
3P%
40.0
6-15
FT%
50.0
2-4
3PAr
60.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.160
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
17.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
120.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
96.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+24.1
Net off −2.4
On/off
+26.5
149 possessions on, 274 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs TOR W 129-125 16:45 3 1 5 0 1 0 1-7 1-5 0-0 +3 21.4 17.4
Oct 14 @ MIN W 128-106 15:54 6 3 4 0 1 2 2-5 1-1 1-2 +12 51.0 18.7
Oct 10• @ WAS L 108-114 17:33 12 0 4 0 0 1 4-6 3-5 1-2 +5 87.2 17.1
Oct 5 vs PHX W 109-107 18:11 5 2 4 0 0 1 2-7 1-4 0-0 +14 35.7 19.2

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

25 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart25 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-6 50.0 65.6 64.3 55–73 1.00 24.0 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 4.0 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 4.0 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 4.0 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 4.0 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.6 38.7 35–43 1.50 8.0 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 4.0 Too few
Left wing 3 2-6 33.3 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.00 24.0 Too few
Right wing 3 3-5 60.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 1.80 20.0 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.00 4.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-1050.01540.0
Layup2-728.6428.0
Step-back0-30.0012.0
Pull-up1-250.038.0
Dunk1-1100.024.0
Runner0-10.004.0
Fadeaway0-10.004.0

6 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 7.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.04 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
R. Holland II 43.9+18.616.4 24.5+34.221.5
P. Reed 29.1+17.218.9 39.3+29.317.4
I. Joe 27.6+20.115.3 40.8+26.820.0
K. Huerter 27.2+32.817.8 41.2+18.118.2
T. Smith 26.1+47.417.6 42.3+9.918.3
D. Robinson 22.3+17.917.3 46.1+27.318.4
J. Green 21.6+29.622.5 46.8+21.516.1
J. Collins 18.7+2.415.4 49.6+32.619.0
T. Prince 16.5+48.625.5 51.9+16.715.8
J. Duren 11.8+0.918.7 56.5+29.017.9
A. Thompson 11.6+4.816.2 56.8+27.918.4
C. Lanier 9.9+27.322.0 58.5+23.417.4
C. Cunningham 4.2−28.60.0 64.1+26.619.0
E. Okorie 2.9+183.333.3 65.5+18.217.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Huerter · I. Joe · R. Holland II · T. Smith · D. Jenkins 13.2230 136.7100.0+36.7
J. Collins · D. Robinson · P. Reed · A. Thompson · D. Jenkins 9.5222 104.595.2+9.3
K. Huerter · I. Joe · J. Duren · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 6.7214 100.0120.0−20.0
K. Huerter · D. Robinson · J. Green · P. Reed · D. Jenkins 5.2112 150.046.1+103.8
T. Prince · R. Holland II · C. Lanier · T. Smith · D. Jenkins 5.0110 140.027.3+112.7
T. Prince · J. Green · C. Lanier · T. Smith · D. Jenkins 4.8210 60.0118.2−58.2
D. Robinson · J. Green · P. Reed · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 3.919 77.8122.2−44.4
T. Prince · J. Green · P. Reed · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 3.819 133.3125.0+8.3
J. Collins · I. Joe · J. Duren · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 3.318 112.555.6+56.9
T. Prince · J. Green · T. Smith · D. Jenkins · E. Okorie 2.916 183.30.0+183.3
J. Collins · D. Robinson · P. Reed · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 2.816 83.3114.3−30.9
I. Joe · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 1.913 166.7233.3−66.7
J. Collins · K. Huerter · I. Joe · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 1.413 100.0200.0−100.0
J. Collins · P. Reed · C. Cunningham · A. Thompson · D. Jenkins 1.111 200.0200.00.0
D. Robinson · J. Green · P. Reed · A. Thompson · D. Jenkins 0.911 400.0250.0+150.0
J. Collins · P. Reed · C. Cunningham · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 0.712 0.00.00.0
K. Huerter · P. Reed · I. Joe · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 0.711 100.00.0+100.0
P. Reed · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 0.511 300.0100.0+200.0
K. Huerter · R. Holland II · C. Lanier · T. Smith · D. Jenkins 0.111 100.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.55.53.93.610.20.60
Minutes17.117.11.016.218.00.06
Points per minute0.3800.3260.2190.2080.5920.58
TS%49.043.428.325.776.30.58
USG%18.118.01.017.219.00.06
Shots per minute0.3660.3630.0460.3230.4080.13
Assists per minute0.2490.2400.0350.2220.2840.14
TOV%12.512.610.43.821.60.83
3PAr58.764.327.531.179.80.47
FTr0.1790.1670.2130.0000.3801.20
Share of games with points at least
1025%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.425%0.525%0.625%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 DET 4 24.9 11.8 17.0 62.3 18.7
2025-26 DET 72 20.2 9.3 16.6 52.5 21.4
2024-25 DET 7 3.3 1.0 11.1 32.2 23.4
Total8319.08.716.552.7
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 DET 14 22.7 9.1 14.5 47.2 20.3
Total1422.79.114.547.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.