#8SF

OG
Anunoby

New York Knicks 2026-27 823 career games tracked since Oct 1, 2017

Season line

Small sample · 136 minutes
Points
16.3
17.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
6.3
7.9 OREB% · 12.4 DREB%
Assists
3.0
14.6 AST% · 1.33 AST/TOV
TS%
54.6
−2.5 vs league 57.0
USG%
20.9
Ends 19.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
34.0
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
45.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
38.8
19-49
3P%
25.9
7-27
FT%
83.3
20-24
3PAr
55.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.490
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
23.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
102.9
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
116.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−13.4
Net off +26.6
On/off
−40.0
279 possessions on, 116 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27• vs DET W 111-97 35:50 13 7 2 2 2 2 5-15 1-6 2-2 +10 40.9 19.2
Oct 25• vs ORL L 102-111 35:03 22 3 2 0 0 2 6-11 3-6 7-9 −12 73.5 20.2
Oct 23• @ BOS L 103-107 33:35 20 10 8 0 0 3 5-11 2-6 8-10 −13 64.9 25.4
Oct 20• vs PHI L 100-106 31:35 10 5 0 1 1 2 3-12 1-9 3-3 −20 37.5 19.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

49 field-goal attempts · 24 free throws (83.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart49 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 11-20 55.0 65.6 64.3 58–70 1.10 40.8 Neutral
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 2.0 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 2.00 2.0 Too few
Left corner 3 4-6 66.7 34.4 35.0 31–39 2.00 12.2 Too few
Right corner 3 1-6 16.7 32.9 29.1 16–44 0.50 12.2 Too few
Left wing 3 0-4 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 8.2 Too few
Right wing 3 1-4 25.0 35.0 33.4 19–50 0.75 8.2 Too few
Above the break 3 1-7 14.3 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.43 14.3 Too few
Where his shots come from, by situation
Restricted area40.8% of his shots · by quarter, score and teammate
SituationShotsFrom this zone
Q11650.0%
Q21338.5%
Q3933.3%
Q41136.4%
Score within 52937.9%
Score more than 5 apart2045.0%
TeammateWithWithout
K. Towns48.7% (39)10.0% (10)
M. Bridges38.9% (36)46.2% (13)
J. Brunson42.4% (33)37.5% (16)
J. Hart48.1% (27)31.8% (22)
M. McBride35.3% (17)43.8% (32)
L. Shamet41.2% (17)40.6% (32)
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot8-1942.12338.8
Layup7-1353.81426.5
Step-back0-40.008.2
Dunk3-475.068.2
Runner0-40.008.2
Floater1-1100.022.0
Putback0-10.002.0
Fadeaway0-10.002.0
Tip0-10.002.0
Pull-up0-10.002.0

18 of his 19 made field goals were assisted. 30.8% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.20 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
M. Bridges 107.9−13.319.2 28.2−12.927.1
K. Towns 103.7−6.222.0 32.4−36.517.5
J. Brunson 100.1−6.719.8 36.0−32.824.1
J. Hart 81.4+1.221.3 54.7−35.120.3
M. McBride 42.6−41.924.2 93.4−0.519.5
L. Shamet 41.7−19.120.3 94.3−10.721.2
A. Drummond 27.1−35.717.1 108.9−7.821.9
T. Kolek 20.8−24.421.9 115.2−11.420.7
J. Alvarado 14.6−42.330.0 121.4−10.420.0
J. Wiseman 3.3−11.916.7 132.8−13.421.0
J. Clarkson 0.6+200.0100.0 135.5−14.220.7
J. Akins 0.4—— 135.6−13.120.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Towns · O. Anunoby · J. Hart · M. Bridges · J. Brunson 61.94128 96.1101.6−5.5
K. Towns · O. Anunoby · L. Shamet · M. McBride · T. Kolek 7.2216 112.5106.3+6.3
K. Towns · O. Anunoby · M. Bridges · M. McBride · J. Alvarado 6.5112 108.3145.4−37.1
A. Drummond · O. Anunoby · M. Bridges · J. Brunson · M. McBride 6.3113 84.6146.2−61.5
K. Towns · O. Anunoby · J. Hart · J. Brunson · L. Shamet 5.0312 125.0115.4+9.6
K. Towns · O. Anunoby · J. Hart · J. Brunson · M. McBride 4.918 187.5155.6+31.9
K. Towns · O. Anunoby · M. Bridges · M. McBride · T. Kolek 4.8212 100.0150.0−50.0
A. Drummond · O. Anunoby · J. Hart · M. Bridges · J. Brunson 4.318 112.575.0+37.5
K. Towns · O. Anunoby · M. Bridges · L. Shamet · T. Kolek 4.129 55.662.5−6.9
K. Towns · O. Anunoby · J. Brunson · L. Shamet · M. McBride 4.128 137.5175.0−37.5
A. Drummond · O. Anunoby · M. Bridges · J. Brunson · L. Shamet 3.9210 70.060.0+10.0
A. Drummond · O. Anunoby · M. Bridges · L. Shamet · T. Kolek 3.326 100.0180.0−80.0
A. Drummond · O. Anunoby · M. Bridges · L. Shamet · J. Alvarado 3.115 80.080.00.0
K. Towns · O. Anunoby · M. Bridges · J. Brunson · L. Shamet 3.025 140.0100.0+40.0
A. Drummond · O. Anunoby · L. Shamet · M. McBride · J. Alvarado 2.315 60.0140.0−80.0
O. Anunoby · J. Hart · M. Bridges · J. Brunson · J. Wiseman 2.113 233.375.0+158.3
A. Drummond · O. Anunoby · M. Bridges · M. McBride · J. Alvarado 2.023 33.3175.0−141.7
A. Drummond · O. Anunoby · J. Brunson · L. Shamet · M. McBride 1.713 166.7175.0−8.3
O. Anunoby · J. Hart · J. Brunson · L. Shamet · M. McBride 1.613 133.3200.0−66.7
O. Anunoby · M. Bridges · J. Brunson · L. Shamet · J. Wiseman 1.213 0.0200.0−200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points16.316.55.710.921.40.35
Minutes34.034.31.932.235.60.06
Points per minute0.4780.4790.1590.3310.6180.33
TS%54.552.917.738.671.00.33
USG%21.119.92.919.323.80.14
Shots per minute0.3600.3540.0480.3180.4070.13
Assists per minute0.0880.0560.1040.0170.1841.18
TOV%13.012.42.311.415.30.18
3PAr55.554.514.444.468.90.26
FTr0.5280.5340.3930.1680.8820.74
Share of games with points at least
10100%1550%2050%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.625%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%25%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 86 minutes
Points
10.8
17.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.5
10.7 OREB% · 13.4 DREB%
Assists
1.3
7.9 AST% · 1.25 AST/TOV
TS%
54.6
−2.7 vs league 57.3
USG%
20.2
Ends 21.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.4
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
40.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
38.7
12-31
3P%
7.7
1-13
FT%
94.7
18-19
3PAr
41.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.613
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
23.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
118.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
119.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−1.0
Net off −12.2
On/off
+11.2
186 possessions on, 218 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 15• vs TOR W 122-120 30:55 6 5 3 3 0 3 2-10 0-5 2-2 −5 27.6 18.3
Oct 12• vs MIN L 104-122 21:31 15 2 1 3 0 0 4-8 1-3 6-6 −3 70.5 20.7
Oct 8• vs WAS L 109-111 18:46 10 5 1 1 1 1 3-6 0-2 4-5 −1 61.0 19.2
Oct 5• @ PHI L 97-120 14:28 12 6 0 0 0 0 3-7 0-3 6-6 0 62.2 24.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

31 field-goal attempts · 19 free throws (94.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart31 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 8-10 80.0 65.6 67.6 58–76 1.60 32.3 Neutral
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 3.2 Too few
Right paint 1-3 33.3 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.67 9.7 Too few
Short midrange 1-3 33.3 39.4 39.0 27–51 0.67 9.7 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 31.8 31.9 29–35 2.00 3.2 Too few
Left corner 3 0-5 0.0 38.6 38.2 34–42 0.00 16.1 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.50 6.5 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 6.5 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 3.2 Too few
Above the break 3 0-3 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 9.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot0-90.0029.0
Layup4-666.7819.4
Step-back2-540.0516.1
Dunk4-4100.0812.9
Pull-up2-366.749.7
Floater0-20.006.5
Runner0-10.003.2
Turnaround0-10.003.2

10 of his 12 made field goals were assisted. 41.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.07 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
M. Bridges 74.5−11.619.8 11.2+68.022.6
K. Towns 65.9−8.319.6 19.8+24.222.0
J. Brunson 63.0−12.319.9 22.7+31.621.2
J. Hart 47.9−8.021.4 37.7+8.518.7
A. Drummond 19.8+24.222.0 65.9−8.319.6
L. Shamet 19.1+24.917.6 66.5−8.321.0
J. Alvarado 15.3+37.519.6 70.3−8.920.3
J. Clarkson 10.4+33.325.3 75.3−5.319.6
M. McBride 10.3+41.516.1 75.3−6.720.8
M. Diawara 9.1−13.822.0 76.6+0.620.0
T. Kolek 7.4+20.223.8 78.3−3.019.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Towns · O. Anunoby · J. Hart · M. Bridges · J. Brunson 46.03102 108.8116.2−7.4
K. Towns · O. Anunoby · M. Bridges · J. Brunson · M. Diawara 8.1118 105.6116.7−11.1
K. Towns · O. Anunoby · M. Bridges · J. Brunson · L. Shamet 8.0116 106.3147.1−40.8
A. Drummond · O. Anunoby · M. Bridges · M. McBride · J. Alvarado 6.4113 146.2107.1+39.0
A. Drummond · J. Clarkson · O. Anunoby · M. Bridges · J. Alvarado 4.017 85.7175.0−89.3
A. Drummond · O. Anunoby · L. Shamet · M. McBride · T. Kolek 3.919 155.6122.2+33.3
A. Drummond · J. Clarkson · O. Anunoby · L. Shamet · J. Alvarado 3.518 187.557.1+130.4
A. Drummond · O. Anunoby · J. Hart · M. Bridges · T. Kolek 2.015 100.0120.0−20.0
J. Clarkson · K. Towns · O. Anunoby · L. Shamet · T. Kolek 1.512 200.0133.3+66.7
J. Clarkson · K. Towns · O. Anunoby · L. Shamet · J. Alvarado 1.414 150.066.7+83.3
K. Towns · O. Anunoby · J. Brunson · L. Shamet · M. Diawara 0.912 150.0166.7−16.7
K. Towns · O. Anunoby · L. Shamet · M. McBride · J. Alvarado 0.110 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.811.03.87.214.10.35
Minutes21.420.17.015.828.10.33
Points per minute0.5020.6150.2740.2960.7900.55
TS%51.561.619.037.668.00.37
USG%20.220.02.818.623.40.14
Shots per minute0.3620.3480.0760.3210.4500.21
Assists per minute0.0580.0500.0400.0140.0840.68
TOV%10.25.410.30.018.41.02
3PAr42.040.27.234.647.90.17
FTr0.5880.7920.3100.3650.8500.53
Share of games with points at least
1075%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.575%0.650%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%75%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 NYK 4 34.0 16.3 17.2 54.6 20.9
2025-26 NYK 67 33.2 16.7 18.1 62.0 19.8
2024-25 NYK 74 36.6 18.0 17.7 59.1 19.8
2023-24 TOR 50 34.0 14.7 15.5 59.5 17.7
2022-23 TOR 67 35.6 16.8 17.0 58.6 19.5
2021-22 TOR 48 36.0 17.1 17.1 54.8 20.8
2020-21 TOR 43 33.3 15.9 17.1 60.6 19.6
2019-20 TOR 69 29.9 10.6 12.8 60.0 14.5
2018-19 TOR 67 20.1 7.0 12.6 54.4 15.3
2017-18 TOR 74 20.1 5.9 10.6 58.5 12.4
Total56330.613.315.758.8
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 NYK 17 34.5 20.1 21.0 72.1 18.8
2024-25 NYK 18 39.2 16.3 15.0 53.9 18.5
2023-24 NYK 9 36.0 15.1 15.1 58.3 17.3
2021-22 TOR 6 36.1 17.3 17.3 58.4 22.0
2019-20 TOR 11 32.6 10.5 11.6 57.3 14.3
2017-18 TOR 10 24.2 7.9 11.8 69.5 11.9
Total7134.315.115.861.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.