#51PF

Mohamed
Diawara

New York Knicks 2026-27 116 career games tracked since Oct 2, 2025

Season line

Small sample · 1 minutes
Points
0.0
0.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.0
0.0 OREB% · 0.0 DREB%
Assists
0.0
— AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
—
True shooting
USG%
0.0
Ends 0.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
1.2
1 games, 0 starts
eFG%
—
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
—
0-0
3P%
—
0-0
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
—
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
—
Free throws per shot
TOV%
—
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
0.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
66.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
0.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+66.7
Net off +11.6
On/off
+55.1
3 possessions on, 95 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 vs DET W 111-97 1:13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 +2 — 0.0
Oct 25 vs ORL L 102-111 Did not play
Oct 23 @ BOS L 103-107 Did not play
Oct 20 vs PHI L 100-106 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

0 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)

No field-goal attempts yet.

On / off

— points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Kolek 1.2+66.70.0 0.0——
J. Wiseman 1.2+66.70.0 0.0——
J. Akins 1.2+66.70.0 0.0——
P. Dadiet 1.2+66.70.0 0.0——

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Wiseman · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara · J. Akins 1.213 66.70.0+66.7

Consistency

Game to game · 0 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 93 minutes
Points
5.4
10.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.2
3.4 OREB% · 16.9 DREB%
Assists
1.0
8.6 AST% · 0.83 AST/TOV
TS%
45.0
−12.3 vs league 57.3
USG%
16.2
Ends 16.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
18.6
5 games, 2 starts
eFG%
45.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
36.7
11-30
3P%
27.8
5-18
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
60.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
16.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
14.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
98.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
118.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−19.9
Net off −13.2
On/off
−6.8
191 possessions on, 320 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 15• vs TOR W 122-120 19:56 6 3 1 0 0 0 2-10 2-7 0-0 −9 30.0 19.6
Oct 13• @ TOR L 98-148 29:18 13 3 1 1 0 0 5-10 3-7 0-0 −26 65.0 14.4
Oct 12 vs MIN L 104-122 12:47 0 3 0 0 0 3 0-1 0-1 0-0 −7 0.0 13.4
Oct 8 vs WAS L 109-111 13:20 0 2 3 0 0 1 0-1 0-0 0-0 +4 0.0 6.6
Oct 5 @ PHI L 97-120 17:29 8 5 0 1 1 2 4-8 0-3 0-0 −6 50.0 24.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

30 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart30 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-7 71.4 65.6 66.2 57–75 1.43 23.3 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 3.3 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 3.3 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 3.3 Too few
Long midrange 1-2 50.0 45.9 45.9 42–50 1.00 6.7 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.00 6.7 Too few
Right corner 3 2-5 40.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.20 16.7 Too few
Left wing 3 1-4 25.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.75 13.3 Too few
Right wing 3 2-6 33.3 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.00 20.0 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.00 3.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-1729.41556.7
Layup4-757.1823.3
Pull-up1-250.026.7
Hook0-10.003.3
Putback1-1100.023.3
Runner0-10.003.3
Step-back0-10.003.3

9 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.87 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
M. McBride 40.6−17.215.0 52.2−21.817.1
T. Kolek 35.7+7.716.3 57.2−36.416.2
J. Alvarado 32.3−49.013.3 60.5−5.117.7
J. Wiseman 30.5−46.216.1 62.3−6.916.3
L. Shamet 26.6+12.914.1 66.3−32.817.1
P. Dadiet 25.5−17.816.2 67.3−20.516.2
A. Drummond 20.5+15.413.2 72.3−28.817.0
K. Towns 18.6−11.222.5 74.2−22.414.4
J. Brunson 18.4−18.622.9 74.4−20.314.4
B. Brown 16.3−91.28.9 76.6−4.817.5
J. Clarkson 16.1−23.219.8 76.7−19.415.4
K. McCullar Jr. 15.2−6.716.2 77.6−22.416.2
D. Eubanks 14.3−17.215.5 78.6−20.316.3
M. Bridges 13.3−19.626.2 79.6−20.014.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Drummond · L. Shamet · M. McBride · T. Kolek · M. Diawara 9.8219 131.655.6+76.0
B. Brown · J. Wiseman · M. McBride · J. Alvarado · M. Diawara 8.6119 57.9163.2−105.3
K. Towns · O. Anunoby · M. Bridges · J. Brunson · M. Diawara 8.1118 105.6116.7−11.1
A. Drummond · L. Shamet · M. McBride · J. Alvarado · M. Diawara 8.1217 70.6118.8−48.2
T. Bradley · O. Agbaji · K. McCullar Jr. · T. Kolek · M. Diawara 5.6111 127.3125.0+2.3
D. Eubanks · M. McBride · J. Alvarado · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara 5.5111 100.0140.0−40.0
J. Clarkson · J. Wiseman · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara 4.318 87.5120.0−32.5
J. Wiseman · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara · T. Nickel 3.919 111.1130.0−18.9
B. Brown · D. Eubanks · O. Agbaji · K. McCullar Jr. · M. Diawara 3.717 14.371.4−57.1
J. Wiseman · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara · J. Akins 3.417 71.4100.0−28.6
J. Clarkson · K. Towns · M. Bridges · J. Brunson · M. Diawara 3.418 87.5137.5−50.0
J. Clarkson · K. Towns · J. Brunson · L. Shamet · M. Diawara 3.318 100.0114.3−14.3
J. Wiseman · K. McCullar Jr. · T. Kolek · M. Diawara · J. Akins 2.815 180.0150.0+30.0
J. Wiseman · M. McBride · J. Alvarado · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara 2.715 200.0175.0+25.0
J. Clarkson · D. Eubanks · M. McBride · J. Alvarado · M. Diawara 2.215 40.020.0+20.0
J. Wiseman · J. Alvarado · M. Diawara · J. Akins · T. Nickel 1.913 66.7133.3−66.7
K. Towns · M. Bridges · J. Brunson · L. Shamet · M. Diawara 1.814 50.060.0−10.0
T. Bradley · K. McCullar Jr. · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara 1.613 133.3166.7−33.3
A. Drummond · J. Clarkson · L. Shamet · J. Alvarado · M. Diawara 1.612 150.0133.3+16.7
T. Bradley · B. Brown · O. Agbaji · T. Kolek · M. Diawara 1.512 100.0233.3−133.3

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points5.46.05.50.011.01.03
Minutes18.617.56.713.025.60.36
Points per minute0.2910.3010.2280.0000.4520.78
TS%36.430.029.20.059.00.80
USG%16.114.46.69.322.30.41
Shots per minute0.3230.3410.2040.0760.4840.63
Assists per minute0.0540.0340.0940.0000.1551.74
TOV%21.320.032.90.065.01.54
3PAr58.070.038.115.088.00.66
FTr0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000—
Share of games with points at least
1020%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.440%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%40%55%20%60%20%65%20%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%20%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 NYK 1 1.2 0.0 0.0 — 0.0
2025-26 NYK 69 9.2 3.6 14.0 55.0 17.6
Total709.13.513.955.0
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 NYK 6 7.1 1.2 5.9 26.9 15.7
Total67.11.25.926.9

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.