#00PG

Jordan
Clarkson

New York Knicks 2026-27 1007 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2015

Season line

Small sample · 17 minutes
Points
1.3
8.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.0
6.3 OREB% · 14.3 DREB%
Assists
0.3
6.7 AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
40.0
−17.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
11.4
Ends 11.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
5.5
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
40.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
40.0
2-5
3P%
0.0
0-1
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
20.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
0.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
11.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
120.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
80.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+40.6
Net off −12.2
On/off
+52.8
34 possessions on, 263 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 vs DET W 111-97 Did not play
Oct 25 vs ORL L 102-111 5:19 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-1 0-0 +2 0.0 6.3
Oct 23 @ BOS L 103-107 2:48 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 +3 — 0.0
Oct 20 vs PHI L 100-106 8:29 4 1 1 0 0 0 2-4 0-0 0-0 +8 50.0 18.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

5 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart5 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-2 50.0 65.6 65.4 59–72 1.00 40.0 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 42.9 41.6 28–56 0.00 20.0 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 2.00 20.0 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 20.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Floater1-250.0240.0
Hook0-10.0020.0
Layup1-1100.0220.0
Runner0-10.0020.0

1 of his 2 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
L. Shamet 16.2+38.211.4 0.4——
J. Hart 10.9+45.510.4 5.7+32.713.3
J. Alvarado 8.5+44.418.3 8.1+34.64.5
A. Drummond 7.3+25.021.2 9.2+55.64.0
K. Towns 6.3+57.00.0 10.3+31.817.3
J. Brunson 5.7+63.66.3 10.9+30.814.3
M. Bridges 5.5+24.514.3 11.1+48.810.0
J. Wiseman 2.9+66.710.0 13.7+38.811.8
T. Kolek 2.4−16.70.0 14.2+51.713.2
O. Anunoby 0.6+200.00.0 16.0+35.711.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Clarkson · K. Towns · J. Hart · L. Shamet · J. Alvarado 3.016 150.0133.3+16.7
J. Clarkson · J. Hart · J. Brunson · L. Shamet · J. Wiseman 2.916 66.70.0+66.7
A. Drummond · J. Clarkson · M. Bridges · L. Shamet · J. Alvarado 2.716 116.766.7+50.0
J. Clarkson · K. Towns · J. Hart · J. Brunson · L. Shamet 2.415 100.040.0+60.0
A. Drummond · J. Clarkson · M. Bridges · L. Shamet · T. Kolek 2.415 100.0116.7−16.7
A. Drummond · J. Clarkson · J. Hart · L. Shamet · J. Alvarado 2.215 160.0120.0+40.0
J. Clarkson · K. Towns · O. Anunoby · L. Shamet · J. Alvarado 0.611 300.0100.0+200.0
J. Clarkson · K. Towns · J. Hart · M. Bridges · J. Brunson 0.410 —0.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points2.02.02.80.43.61.41
Minutes6.96.92.25.68.20.32
Points per minute0.2900.2360.3340.0470.4241.15
TS%30.725.035.45.045.01.15
USG%13.612.38.57.417.10.62
Shots per minute0.3620.3300.2010.2160.4430.55
Assists per minute0.0720.0590.0830.0120.1061.15
TOV%0.00.00.00.00.0—
3PAr38.650.070.710.090.01.83
FTr0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000—
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 44 minutes
Points
5.0
16.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.0
7.1 OREB% · 3.2 DREB%
Assists
0.3
4.3 AST% · 0.33 AST/TOV
TS%
50.6
−6.7 vs league 57.3
USG%
21.6
Ends 22.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
11.1
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
44.4
8-18
3P%
50.0
2-4
FT%
50.0
2-4
3PAr
22.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.222
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
21.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
91.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
118.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−26.9
Net off −1.2
On/off
−25.7
93 possessions on, 311 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 15 vs TOR W 122-120 10:46 2 0 0 2 0 0 1-2 0-0 0-0 +3 50.0 7.0
Oct 12 vs MIN L 104-122 10:27 5 0 0 0 1 1 2-3 1-1 0-0 −6 83.3 20.1
Oct 8 vs WAS L 109-111 9:09 7 0 0 0 0 0 3-5 1-1 0-0 −4 70.0 25.3
Oct 5 @ PHI L 97-120 14:04 6 4 1 0 0 2 2-8 0-2 2-4 −18 30.7 31.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

18 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart18 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-8 62.5 65.6 65.3 56–74 1.25 44.4 Neutral
Left paint 0-2 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 11.1 Too few
Right paint 0-2 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 11.1 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 39.4 39.9 28–52 1.00 11.1 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 3.00 5.6 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 5.6 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 11.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup3-560.0627.8
Floater1-425.0222.2
Jump shot1-333.3316.7
Fadeaway1-250.0211.1
Runner0-10.005.6
Pull-up1-1100.035.6
Turnaround0-10.005.6
Alley-oop1-1100.025.6

7 of his 8 made field goals were assisted. 10.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
P. Dadiet 21.6−55.326.1 22.9−2.317.6
J. Alvarado 19.8−5.313.5 24.7−43.027.5
M. Diawara 16.1−23.226.6 28.3−29.518.4
A. Drummond 14.5−1.912.4 29.9−37.425.6
L. Shamet 13.1+39.013.2 31.4−54.625.0
T. Kolek 12.5−36.128.2 31.9−23.619.2
J. Wiseman 12.2−61.528.2 32.2−13.418.8
K. Towns 10.6−13.124.9 33.8−32.320.4
B. Brown 10.6−58.327.8 33.8−15.919.6
O. Anunoby 10.4+33.312.0 34.1−44.424.6
O. Agbaji 9.2−72.229.5 35.2−16.019.7
M. Bridges 8.5−68.422.0 35.9−16.221.5
J. Brunson 7.8−37.822.4 36.7−24.221.4
D. Eubanks 7.0−38.521.4 37.4−25.021.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Clarkson · B. Brown · J. Wiseman · O. Agbaji · P. Dadiet 4.4110 40.0110.0−70.0
J. Clarkson · J. Wiseman · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara 4.318 87.5120.0−32.5
A. Drummond · J. Clarkson · O. Anunoby · M. Bridges · J. Alvarado 4.017 85.7175.0−89.3
J. Clarkson · D. Eubanks · O. Agbaji · J. Alvarado · P. Dadiet 3.816 100.0166.7−66.7
A. Drummond · J. Clarkson · O. Anunoby · L. Shamet · J. Alvarado 3.518 187.557.1+130.4
J. Clarkson · K. Towns · M. Bridges · J. Brunson · M. Diawara 3.418 87.5137.5−50.0
J. Clarkson · K. Towns · J. Brunson · L. Shamet · M. Diawara 3.318 100.0114.3−14.3
A. Drummond · J. Clarkson · B. Brown · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet 2.916 83.3114.3−30.9
J. Clarkson · D. Eubanks · M. McBride · J. Alvarado · M. Diawara 2.215 40.020.0+20.0
J. Clarkson · B. Brown · J. Wiseman · J. Alvarado · P. Dadiet 2.115 40.075.0−35.0
A. Drummond · J. Clarkson · L. Shamet · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet 1.914 100.0166.7−66.7
A. Drummond · J. Clarkson · L. Shamet · J. Alvarado · M. Diawara 1.612 150.0133.3+16.7
J. Clarkson · K. Towns · O. Anunoby · L. Shamet · T. Kolek 1.512 200.0133.3+66.7
J. Clarkson · K. Towns · O. Anunoby · L. Shamet · J. Alvarado 1.414 150.066.7+83.3
J. Clarkson · K. Towns · J. Hart · M. Bridges · J. Brunson 1.114 75.0133.3−58.3
J. Clarkson · D. Eubanks · O. Agbaji · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet 1.112 0.0100.0−100.0
J. Clarkson · B. Brown · J. Wiseman · J. Alvarado · M. Diawara 1.012 100.0200.0−100.0
J. Clarkson · J. Wiseman · M. McBride · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet 0.511 0.0——
A. Drummond · J. Clarkson · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara 0.410 —0.0—
A. Drummond · J. Clarkson · B. Brown · J. Alvarado · P. Dadiet 0.311 100.0200.0−100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points5.05.52.22.96.70.43
Minutes11.110.62.19.513.10.19
Points per minute0.4500.4530.2380.2580.6790.53
TS%55.960.023.036.579.30.41
USG%21.622.710.410.929.70.48
Shots per minute0.4050.4170.1900.2160.5620.47
Assists per minute0.0220.0000.0350.0000.0501.58
TOV%11.38.512.60.022.61.11
3PAr19.922.514.26.030.80.71
FTr0.1580.0000.2500.0000.3501.58
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.525%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%50%30%25%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 NYK 3 5.5 1.3 8.7 40.0 11.4
2025-26 NYK 72 17.8 8.6 17.5 54.8 20.9
2024-25 UTA 37 26.0 16.2 22.4 54.1 27.6
2023-24 UTA 55 30.6 17.1 20.2 52.1 26.1
2022-23 UTA 61 32.6 20.8 23.0 55.8 28.0
2021-22 UTA 79 27.1 16.0 21.3 53.2 26.5
2020-21 UTA 68 26.7 18.4 24.8 54.9 29.4
2019-20 CLE 71 24.0 15.2 22.8 57.4 26.3
2018-19 CLE 81 27.3 16.8 22.2 53.9 27.4
2017-18 LAL 81 23.3 13.9 21.4 54.2 26.3
2016-17 LAL 82 29.2 14.7 18.1 52.7 23.2
2015-16 LAL 79 32.3 15.3 17.0 51.3 22.9
Total76926.815.520.853.9
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 NYK 18 10.8 4.9 16.4 52.1 21.6
2021-22 UTA 6 28.4 17.5 22.2 64.9 25.1
2020-21 UTA 11 27.1 17.5 23.3 54.7 29.4
2019-20 UTA 7 21.1 16.7 28.6 57.7 34.4
2017-18 CLE 19 15.4 4.7 11.1 35.8 21.6
Total6118.19.719.452.1

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.