#0C

Jalen
Duren

Detroit Pistons 2026-27 371 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2022

Season line

Small sample · 38 minutes
Points
13.0
24.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
7.5
13.8 OREB% · 26.8 DREB%
Assists
2.0
15.4 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
64.7
+7.7 vs league 57.0
USG%
23.6
Ends 25.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.1
2 games, 2 starts
eFG%
58.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
58.8
10-17
3P%
—
0-0
FT%
85.7
6-7
3PAr
0.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.412
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
32.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
138.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
120.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+18.3
Net off +11.6
On/off
+6.7
80 possessions on, 121 off

Game log

2 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 23• @ MIA W 128-111 10:07 4 6 3 1 1 1 2-4 0-0 0-0 +11 50.0 20.6
Oct 20• vs BOS W 121-113 28:02 22 9 1 1 1 1 8-13 0-0 6-7 0 68.4 24.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

17 field-goal attempts · 7 free throws (85.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart17 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-9 66.7 65.6 65.7 59–72 1.33 52.9 Neutral
Left paint 2-4 50.0 42.9 43.7 30–58 1.00 23.5 Too few
Right paint 2-4 50.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.00 23.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup3-742.9641.2
Dunk6-6100.01235.3
Alley-oop0-10.005.9
Fadeaway0-10.005.9
Pull-up0-10.005.9
Putback1-1100.025.9

8 of his 10 made field goals were assisted. 23.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.30 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
A. Thompson 29.2+34.521.5 8.9−30.330.1
D. Robinson 26.7+27.625.2 11.5−1.920.4
C. Cunningham 24.5+9.422.2 13.6+34.425.9
J. Collins 19.4+17.425.9 18.8+19.521.4
K. Huerter 14.8−13.826.6 23.4+38.121.7
D. Jenkins 13.9+35.824.7 24.2+7.822.9
I. Joe 10.6−12.322.8 27.6+29.924.0
J. Green 7.7+53.217.7 30.5+8.525.2
R. Holland II 5.9−17.924.4 32.3+25.223.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Collins · D. Robinson · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · A. Thompson 15.0230 156.7119.3+37.3
K. Huerter · I. Joe · J. Duren · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 5.9212 125.0142.9−17.9
D. Robinson · J. Green · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · A. Thompson 4.028 87.5128.6−41.1
K. Huerter · I. Joe · J. Duren · A. Thompson · D. Jenkins 3.115 160.0140.0+20.0
D. Robinson · J. Green · J. Duren · A. Thompson · D. Jenkins 2.727 142.928.6+114.3
J. Collins · K. Huerter · D. Robinson · C. Cunningham · J. Duren 2.415 80.0240.0−160.0
K. Huerter · D. Robinson · J. Duren · A. Thompson · D. Jenkins 1.513 133.3133.30.0
J. Collins · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · A. Thompson 1.013 66.7100.0−33.3
K. Huerter · D. Robinson · J. Green · C. Cunningham · J. Duren 0.712 300.0100.0+200.0
J. Collins · K. Huerter · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · A. Thompson 0.611 100.050.0+50.0
K. Huerter · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · A. Thompson 0.612 50.00.0+50.0
J. Collins · D. Robinson · J. Duren · A. Thompson · D. Jenkins 0.510 —0.0—
J. Green · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · A. Thompson · D. Jenkins 0.312 200.0150.0+50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points13.013.012.75.820.20.98
Minutes19.119.112.711.926.20.66
Points per minute0.6810.5900.2760.4340.7460.40
TS%63.559.213.051.866.60.20
USG%23.622.62.921.024.30.12
Shots per minute0.4460.4290.0490.4020.4570.11
Assists per minute0.1050.1660.1840.0620.2701.76
TOV%9.612.910.07.318.61.04
3PAr0.00.00.00.00.0—
FTr0.3960.2690.3810.0540.4850.96
Share of games with points at least
1050%1550%2050%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.650%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 35 minutes
Points
19.0
37.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
8.7 OREB% · 11.4 DREB%
Assists
1.0
10.5 AST% · 0.29 AST/TOV
TS%
81.6
+24.3 vs league 57.3
USG%
35.3
Ends 37.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
17.7
2 games, 2 starts
eFG%
77.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
77.8
14-18
3P%
0.0
0-1
FT%
83.3
10-12
3PAr
5.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.667
Free throws per shot
TOV%
23.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
49.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
118.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
110.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+7.7
Net off +15.3
On/off
−7.7
77 possessions on, 131 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs TOR W 129-125 20:18 14 3 1 2 1 6 6-9 0-0 2-4 +6 65.1 33.0
Oct 14• @ MIN W 128-106 15:04 24 3 1 2 1 1 8-9 0-1 8-8 +1 95.9 38.5
Oct 10 @ WAS L 108-114 Did not play
Oct 5 vs PHX W 109-107 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

18 field-goal attempts · 12 free throws (83.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart18 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 9-10 90.0 65.6 68.9 60–77 1.80 55.6 Neutral
Left paint 1-1 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 5.6 Too few
Right paint 4-6 66.7 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.33 33.3 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.00 5.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Dunk6-785.71238.9
Layup3-560.0627.8
Alley-oop2-2100.0411.1
Step-back1-1100.025.6
Turnaround1-1100.025.6
Jump shot0-10.005.6
Hook1-1100.025.6

11 of his 14 made field goals were assisted. 26.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.31 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
C. Cunningham 25.4+6.336.3 9.9+8.733.0
J. Collins 23.5+22.440.2 11.9−24.225.9
D. Robinson 20.8+15.938.7 14.6−3.231.1
I. Joe 17.3+15.432.9 18.1−0.537.9
A. Thompson 16.3−10.940.2 19.0+21.731.8
R. Holland II 14.3+6.529.0 21.1+7.940.8
D. Jenkins 11.8+0.933.9 23.5+10.936.0
K. Huerter 10.0−18.823.4 25.4+17.440.0
J. Green 2.00.041.9 33.3+8.035.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Collins · D. Robinson · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · A. Thompson 14.9231 129.0136.7−7.6
K. Huerter · I. Joe · J. Duren · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 6.7214 100.0120.0−20.0
J. Collins · I. Joe · J. Duren · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 3.318 112.555.6+56.9
J. Collins · D. Robinson · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · J. Duren 2.817 185.785.7+100.0
K. Huerter · D. Robinson · J. Green · C. Cunningham · J. Duren 2.013 66.775.0−8.3
I. Joe · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 1.913 166.7233.3−66.7
K. Huerter · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · A. Thompson 1.414 50.066.7−16.7
J. Collins · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · R. Holland II 1.313 100.0100.00.0
J. Collins · D. Robinson · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · R. Holland II 1.113 66.70.0+66.7
J. Collins · J. Green · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · A. Thompson 0.111 100.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points19.019.07.115.023.00.37
Minutes17.717.73.715.619.80.21
Points per minute1.0741.1410.6380.7801.5020.59
TS%78.280.521.868.192.80.28
USG%35.435.83.833.637.90.11
Shots per minute0.5090.5200.1090.4590.5820.21
Assists per minute0.0570.0580.0120.0510.0650.21
TOV%23.721.620.110.233.00.85
3PAr4.75.67.91.110.01.66
FTr0.6340.6670.3140.4890.8440.50
Share of games with points at least
10100%1550%2050%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%100%65%100%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%100%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 DET 2 19.1 13.0 24.5 64.7 23.6
2025-26 DET 70 28.2 19.5 24.9 68.8 23.4
2024-25 DET 78 26.1 11.8 16.2 70.3 16.3
2023-24 DET 61 29.1 13.8 17.0 65.3 18.4
2022-23 DET 67 24.9 9.1 13.2 65.5 14.2
Total27827.013.518.167.8
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 DET 14 30.2 10.2 12.2 55.3 16.8
2024-25 DET 6 33.9 11.8 12.6 70.8 13.0
Total2031.310.712.359.7

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.