#55SG

Duncan
Robinson

Detroit Pistons 2026-27 735 career games tracked since Sep 30, 2018

Season line

Small sample · 120 minutes
Points
17.8
22.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.5
0.0 OREB% · 4.6 DREB%
Assists
2.3
10.7 AST% · 1.50 AST/TOV
TS%
64.0
+7.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
21.3
Ends 21.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
29.9
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
59.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
41.7
20-48
3P%
44.7
17-38
FT%
82.3
14-17
3PAr
79.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.354
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
29.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
120.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
105.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+14.6
Net off −3.5
On/off
+18.1
240 possessions on, 153 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27• @ NYK L 97-111 32:34 12 0 2 1 1 1 4-14 2-10 2-2 −16 40.3 20.5
Oct 25• @ PHI W 106-93 31:49 21 3 3 0 0 1 6-12 5-9 4-5 +23 73.9 20.8
Oct 23• @ MIA W 128-111 27:30 17 1 2 2 0 1 5-12 5-10 2-2 +23 66.0 20.8
Oct 20• vs BOS W 121-113 27:49 21 2 2 1 0 3 5-10 5-9 6-8 +6 77.7 23.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

48 field-goal attempts · 17 free throws (82.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart48 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-5 40.0 65.6 64.7 58–71 0.80 10.4 Too few
Right paint 0-3 0.0 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.00 6.3 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 2.1 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 36.6 36.7 33–40 2.00 2.1 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 34.4 34.2 30–39 0.00 4.2 Too few
Right corner 3 3-4 75.0 32.9 39.9 24–57 2.25 8.3 Too few
Left wing 3 5-7 71.4 35.5 35.6 34–37 2.14 14.6 Too few
Right wing 3 3-11 27.3 35.0 32.3 19–47 0.82 22.9 Neutral
Above the break 3 6-14 42.9 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.29 29.2 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot10-2835.73058.3
Pull-up5-1050.01420.8
Layup2-450.048.3
Runner3-3100.096.3
Floater0-30.006.3

19 of his 20 made field goals were assisted. 19.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.39 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
C. Cunningham 97.0+16.320.9 22.7+6.223.5
J. Collins 82.0+17.920.4 37.7+7.723.4
P. Reed 63.5+12.023.7 56.2+17.418.5
A. Thompson 60.9+9.419.9 58.8+20.422.9
D. Jenkins 54.0+29.120.6 65.7+2.521.9
J. Green 37.5+16.421.8 82.2+13.721.1
K. Huerter 27.6−13.718.1 92.1+23.922.3
J. Duren 26.7+27.627.9 93.0+10.819.6
R. Holland II 20.6+32.522.4 99.1+11.021.1
T. Smith 5.1−105.815.8 114.6+21.021.6
T. Prince 3.7+32.122.2 116.0+14.121.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Collins · D. Robinson · P. Reed · C. Cunningham · A. Thompson 20.9344 84.1107.1−23.1
J. Collins · D. Robinson · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · A. Thompson 15.0230 156.7119.3+37.3
J. Collins · D. Robinson · P. Reed · C. Cunningham · D. Jenkins 11.2318 183.3116.7+66.7
J. Collins · D. Robinson · C. Cunningham · A. Thompson · D. Jenkins 5.0111 100.072.7+27.3
K. Huerter · D. Robinson · J. Green · P. Reed · C. Cunningham 4.7310 100.088.9+11.1
D. Robinson · J. Green · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · A. Thompson 4.028 87.5128.6−41.1
J. Collins · D. Robinson · P. Reed · C. Cunningham · R. Holland II 3.828 137.585.7+51.8
D. Robinson · J. Green · P. Reed · C. Cunningham · D. Jenkins 3.626 100.0150.0−50.0
J. Collins · K. Huerter · D. Robinson · C. Cunningham · D. Jenkins 3.528 125.0100.0+25.0
J. Collins · K. Huerter · D. Robinson · J. Green · C. Cunningham 3.417 71.450.0+21.4
J. Collins · D. Robinson · P. Reed · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 3.327 85.7125.0−39.3
D. Robinson · J. Green · P. Reed · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 3.025 100.075.0+25.0
K. Huerter · D. Robinson · J. Green · T. Smith · D. Jenkins 3.016 33.3100.0−66.7
J. Collins · D. Robinson · J. Green · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 2.715 120.083.3+36.7
D. Robinson · J. Green · J. Duren · A. Thompson · D. Jenkins 2.727 142.928.6+114.3
T. Prince · D. Robinson · P. Reed · C. Cunningham · A. Thompson 2.615 140.0100.0+40.0
J. Collins · D. Robinson · J. Green · C. Cunningham · D. Jenkins 2.414 150.080.0+70.0
J. Collins · K. Huerter · D. Robinson · C. Cunningham · J. Duren 2.415 80.0240.0−160.0
D. Robinson · J. Green · P. Reed · C. Cunningham · A. Thompson 2.113 166.750.0+116.7
J. Collins · D. Robinson · C. Cunningham · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 2.014 200.050.0+150.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points17.819.04.313.521.00.24
Minutes29.929.82.627.632.30.09
Points per minute0.5930.6390.1650.4430.7270.28
TS%63.870.016.848.076.50.26
USG%21.320.81.420.622.60.07
Shots per minute0.4010.4040.0380.3650.4340.10
Assists per minute0.0750.0720.0140.0650.0880.18
TOV%9.36.95.86.414.90.62
3PAr79.479.28.472.588.00.11
FTr0.3740.2920.3050.1500.6850.82
Share of games with points at least
10100%1575%2050%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.575%0.675%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%75%65%75%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 76 minutes
Points
11.3
21.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
8.8 OREB% · 12.7 DREB%
Assists
2.3
15.8 AST% · 1.13 AST/TOV
TS%
74.5
+17.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
21.4
Ends 22.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.0
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
75.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
57.1
16-28
3P%
55.6
10-18
FT%
60.0
3-5
3PAr
64.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.179
Free throws per shot
TOV%
20.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
28.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
122.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
105.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+16.6
Net off +1.2
On/off
+15.4
158 possessions on, 265 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs TOR W 129-125 19:31 9 4 3 2 0 2 4-7 1-4 0-0 +7 64.3 20.0
Oct 14• @ MIN W 128-106 24:05 15 6 1 0 0 2 5-8 4-5 1-2 +20 84.5 20.9
Oct 10• @ WAS L 108-114 19:21 12 2 4 0 0 1 4-9 2-6 2-3 +4 58.1 22.4
Oct 5• vs PHX W 109-107 13:10 9 0 1 0 0 3 3-4 3-3 0-0 −9 112.5 22.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

28 field-goal attempts · 5 free throws (60.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart28 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-5 80.0 65.6 66.7 57–76 1.60 17.9 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 3.6 Too few
Right paint 2-4 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 14.3 Too few
Right corner 3 1-3 33.3 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.00 10.7 Too few
Left wing 3 4-6 66.7 34.8 34.8 34–36 2.00 21.4 Too few
Right wing 3 3-5 60.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 1.80 17.9 Too few
Above the break 3 2-4 50.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.50 14.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot6-1346.21746.4
Floater1-520.0217.9
Pull-up3-475.0914.3
Layup3-3100.0610.7
Runner2-2100.067.1
Putback1-1100.023.6

13 of his 16 made field goals were assisted. 6.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.31 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
P. Reed 54.8+17.823.1 21.3+13.016.7
A. Thompson 53.8+6.222.7 22.3+37.618.7
J. Collins 52.2+14.921.7 23.9+20.120.7
C. Cunningham 50.7+18.620.0 25.5+12.723.8
D. Jenkins 22.3+17.925.1 53.8+15.919.6
J. Duren 20.8+15.917.0 55.3+16.822.9
J. Green 20.4+23.319.6 55.7+14.122.1
R. Holland II 12.0−16.020.6 64.2+22.621.6
K. Huerter 11.0+66.820.1 65.1+7.621.6
I. Joe 3.3+76.812.4 72.8+13.621.8
E. Okorie 2.7−15.015.8 73.4+17.621.6
T. Smith 0.5—0.0 75.6+17.421.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Collins · D. Robinson · P. Reed · C. Cunningham · A. Thompson 18.4334 135.3108.3+27.0
J. Collins · D. Robinson · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · A. Thompson 14.9231 129.0136.7−7.6
J. Collins · D. Robinson · P. Reed · A. Thompson · D. Jenkins 9.5222 104.595.2+9.3
D. Robinson · J. Green · P. Reed · C. Cunningham · A. Thompson 6.1214 107.1115.4−8.2
K. Huerter · D. Robinson · J. Green · P. Reed · D. Jenkins 5.2112 150.046.1+103.8
D. Robinson · J. Green · P. Reed · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 3.919 77.8122.2−44.4
K. Huerter · D. Robinson · P. Reed · C. Cunningham · A. Thompson 3.517 114.3114.30.0
J. Collins · D. Robinson · I. Joe · C. Cunningham · J. Duren 2.817 185.785.7+100.0
J. Collins · D. Robinson · P. Reed · R. Holland II · D. Jenkins 2.816 83.3114.3−30.9
K. Huerter · D. Robinson · J. Green · C. Cunningham · J. Duren 2.013 66.775.0−8.3
J. Collins · D. Robinson · P. Reed · C. Cunningham · R. Holland II 1.513 66.750.0+16.7
D. Robinson · J. Green · P. Reed · R. Holland II · E. Okorie 1.412 200.0166.7+33.3
J. Collins · D. Robinson · P. Reed · R. Holland II · E. Okorie 1.312 50.0100.0−50.0
J. Collins · D. Robinson · C. Cunningham · J. Duren · R. Holland II 1.113 66.70.0+66.7
D. Robinson · J. Green · P. Reed · A. Thompson · D. Jenkins 0.911 400.0250.0+150.0
D. Robinson · J. Green · I. Joe · A. Thompson · T. Smith 0.511 0.0——
K. Huerter · D. Robinson · J. Green · P. Reed · C. Cunningham 0.411 300.00.0+300.0
K. Huerter · D. Robinson · P. Reed · C. Cunningham · R. Holland II 0.010 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points11.310.52.99.014.10.26
Minutes19.019.44.515.022.70.24
Points per minute0.5910.6210.0950.5090.6650.16
TS%77.574.424.560.0104.10.32
USG%21.321.71.220.322.40.06
Shots per minute0.3680.3450.0700.3120.4330.19
Assists per minute0.1180.1150.0750.0520.1910.63
TOV%21.220.314.311.736.70.68
3PAr64.364.67.558.872.50.12
FTr0.1640.1250.1720.0000.3081.05
Share of games with points at least
1050%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.575%0.675%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%75%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 DET 4 29.9 17.8 21.4 64.0 21.3
2025-26 DET 77 27.4 12.2 16.0 62.9 15.7
2024-25 MIA 74 24.1 11.0 16.5 59.5 19.4
2023-24 MIA 68 28.0 12.9 16.5 61.2 19.0
2022-23 MIA 42 16.5 6.4 14.0 53.4 18.0
2021-22 MIA 79 25.9 10.9 15.2 57.3 17.8
2020-21 MIA 72 31.4 13.1 15.0 62.8 16.7
2019-20 MIA 73 29.4 13.5 16.5 68.4 16.3
2018-19 MIA 14 11.4 3.6 11.2 51.4 13.9
Total50326.311.515.861.5
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 DET 13 29.5 11.8 14.5 63.2 15.6
2024-25 MIA 4 14.7 4.3 10.4 53.9 17.1
2023-24 MIA 5 11.9 2.6 7.9 40.6 17.7
2022-23 MIA 23 18.2 9.0 17.8 64.1 19.6
2021-22 MIA 13 12.3 5.6 16.5 61.2 17.9
2020-21 MIA 4 24.9 10.3 14.8 61.4 16.3
2019-20 MIA 21 28.2 11.5 14.7 63.6 15.9
Total8321.39.015.262.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.