#4PF

Pacôme
Dadiet

New York Knicks 2026-27 221 career games tracked since Oct 6, 2024

Season line

Small sample · 1 minutes
Points
0.0
0.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.0
0.0 OREB% · 100.0 DREB%
Assists
0.0
— AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
—
True shooting
USG%
0.0
Ends 0.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
1.2
1 games, 0 starts
eFG%
—
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
—
0-0
3P%
—
0-0
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
—
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
—
Free throws per shot
TOV%
—
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
0.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
66.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
0.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+66.7
Net off +11.6
On/off
+55.1
3 possessions on, 95 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 vs DET W 111-97 1:13 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 +2 — 0.0
Oct 25 vs ORL L 102-111 Did not play
Oct 23 @ BOS L 103-107 Did not play
Oct 20 vs PHI L 100-106 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

0 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)

No field-goal attempts yet.

On / off

— points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Kolek 1.2+66.70.0 0.0——
J. Wiseman 1.2+66.70.0 0.0——
J. Akins 1.2+66.70.0 0.0——
M. Diawara 1.2+66.70.0 0.0——

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Wiseman · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara · J. Akins 1.213 66.70.0+66.7

Consistency

Game to game · 0 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 73 minutes
Points
6.6
16.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.2
4.8 OREB% · 11.9 DREB%
Assists
0.6
7.0 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
47.6
−9.7 vs league 57.3
USG%
21.1
Ends 18.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
14.6
5 games, 0 starts
eFG%
45.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
37.5
12-32
3P%
29.4
5-17
FT%
66.7
4-6
3PAr
53.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.188
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
21.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
97.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
119.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−22.0
Net off −13.1
On/off
−8.9
152 possessions on, 359 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 15 vs TOR W 122-120 11:03 6 1 1 0 0 2 3-6 0-2 0-0 +8 50.0 27.1
Oct 13 @ TOR L 98-148 18:11 10 1 1 0 1 0 3-9 1-7 3-4 −12 46.5 24.0
Oct 12 vs MIN L 104-122 13:31 7 1 1 0 0 0 2-3 2-3 1-2 −7 90.2 14.4
Oct 8 vs WAS L 109-111 12:21 5 5 0 1 0 1 2-8 1-3 0-0 −8 31.3 26.6
Oct 5 @ PHI L 97-120 17:53 5 3 0 0 0 0 2-6 1-2 0-0 −18 41.7 13.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

32 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart32 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-11 36.4 65.6 61.4 52–70 0.73 34.4 Neutral
Left paint 1-1 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 3.1 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 3.1 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 31.0 31.1 28–35 2.00 3.1 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 3.1 Too few
Left corner 3 0-4 0.0 38.6 38.3 34–42 0.00 12.5 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 6.3 Too few
Left wing 3 1-5 20.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.60 15.6 Too few
Right wing 3 2-2 100.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 3.00 6.3 Too few
Above the break 3 2-4 50.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.50 12.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot6-1442.91743.8
Layup2-633.3418.8
Dunk2-366.749.4
Pull-up0-30.009.4
Fadeaway1-250.026.3
Putback0-10.003.1
Runner0-10.003.1
Tip0-10.003.1
Hook1-1100.023.1

11 of his 12 made field goals were assisted. 12.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.18 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Kolek 28.2−54.019.5 44.80.022.1
J. Wiseman 26.6−20.715.2 46.4−22.824.7
M. Diawara 25.5−17.820.7 47.5−23.821.2
M. McBride 24.5+2.026.2 48.5−32.718.4
J. Clarkson 21.6−55.313.1 51.4−8.824.1
T. Nickel 20.2−22.721.0 52.8−21.621.1
J. Alvarado 19.6−16.717.6 53.4−23.622.1
J. Akins 18.5−1.526.5 54.5−29.219.3
D. Eubanks 17.7−62.521.1 55.3−10.021.0
B. Brown 17.2−28.920.1 55.8−19.721.3
L. Shamet 16.1+18.231.8 56.9−32.917.9
A. Drummond 15.0−32.925.2 58.0−19.520.0
K. McCullar Jr. 11.5−44.416.3 61.5−17.222.0
O. Agbaji 9.2−72.24.9 63.8−15.323.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
T. Bradley · K. McCullar Jr. · P. Dadiet · J. Akins · T. Nickel 6.1113 107.7114.3−6.6
D. Eubanks · M. McBride · J. Alvarado · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara 5.5111 100.0140.0−40.0
A. Drummond · L. Shamet · M. McBride · J. Alvarado · P. Dadiet 5.219 77.854.5+23.2
K. Towns · J. Brunson · L. Shamet · M. McBride · P. Dadiet 5.0111 118.220.0+98.2
J. Clarkson · B. Brown · J. Wiseman · O. Agbaji · P. Dadiet 4.4110 40.0110.0−70.0
J. Clarkson · J. Wiseman · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara 4.318 87.5120.0−32.5
J. Wiseman · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara · T. Nickel 3.919 111.1130.0−18.9
B. Brown · J. Wiseman · P. Dadiet · J. Akins · T. Nickel 3.918 162.5100.0+62.5
D. Eubanks · K. McCullar Jr. · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet · T. Nickel 3.9111 72.7170.0−97.3
J. Clarkson · D. Eubanks · O. Agbaji · J. Alvarado · P. Dadiet 3.816 100.0166.7−66.7
J. Wiseman · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara · J. Akins 3.417 71.4100.0−28.6
A. Drummond · L. Shamet · M. McBride · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet 3.217 71.4171.4−100.0
A. Drummond · J. Clarkson · B. Brown · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet 2.916 83.3114.3−30.9
J. Wiseman · M. McBride · J. Alvarado · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara 2.715 200.0175.0+25.0
B. Brown · D. Eubanks · P. Dadiet · J. Akins · T. Nickel 2.214 75.0150.0−75.0
J. Clarkson · B. Brown · J. Wiseman · J. Alvarado · P. Dadiet 2.115 40.075.0−35.0
A. Drummond · J. Clarkson · L. Shamet · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet 1.914 100.0166.7−66.7
T. Bradley · K. McCullar Jr. · T. Kolek · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara 1.613 133.3166.7−33.3
B. Brown · J. Wiseman · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara · J. Akins 1.414 150.0200.0−50.0
D. Eubanks · M. McBride · P. Dadiet · M. Diawara · J. Akins 1.312 150.0100.0+50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.66.02.15.08.80.31
Minutes14.613.53.311.618.10.22
Points per minute0.4520.5180.1160.3300.5470.26
TS%51.346.522.535.474.10.44
USG%20.624.06.614.026.90.32
Shots per minute0.4380.4950.1700.2670.6060.39
Assists per minute0.0410.0550.0420.0000.0841.02
TOV%5.70.011.00.019.41.95
3PAr57.537.530.733.391.10.53
FTr0.2340.0000.3140.0000.5781.34
Share of games with points at least
1020%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.480%0.560%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%40%55%20%60%20%65%20%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%60%25%40%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 NYK 1 1.2 0.0 0.0 — 0.0
2025-26 NYK 29 4.7 1.7 12.7 45.4 17.7
2024-25 NYK 18 6.2 1.7 9.7 44.6 15.1
Total485.21.611.345.1
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 NYK 7 5.7 2.9 18.0 59.2 20.4
2024-25 NYK 2 2.2 1.0 16.2 100.0 13.1
Total94.92.417.861.5

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.