#7SF

Jaylen
Brown

Philadelphia 76ers 2026-27 973 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2016

Season line

Small sample · 147 minutes
Points
20.8
19.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.8
2.7 OREB% · 12.9 DREB%
Assists
4.8
19.8 AST% · 1.90 AST/TOV
TS%
51.3
−5.8 vs league 57.0
USG%
25.1
Ends 24.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
36.8
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
47.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
42.5
31-73
3P%
42.1
8-19
FT%
72.2
13-18
3PAr
26.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.247
Free throws per shot
TOV%
11.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
25.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
108.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
97.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+11.2
Net off −26.9
On/off
+38.1
321 possessions on, 98 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25• vs DET L 93-106 40:03 16 4 4 0 1 1 5-20 2-6 4-8 −19 34.0 26.9
Oct 24• vs MIL W 127-116 34:40 27 3 5 3 0 3 9-19 3-6 6-6 +21 62.4 26.8
Oct 22• vs CLE W 114-106 37:43 21 8 4 1 0 4 10-20 1-3 0-0 +19 52.5 25.1
Oct 20• @ NYK W 106-100 34:54 19 8 6 1 1 2 7-14 2-4 3-4 +15 60.3 21.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

73 field-goal attempts · 18 free throws (72.2%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart73 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 16-31 51.6 65.6 63.0 57–69 1.03 42.5 Neutral
Left paint 2-5 40.0 42.9 42.5 29–56 0.80 6.9 Too few
Right paint 1-6 16.7 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.33 8.2 Too few
Short midrange 2-6 33.3 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.67 8.2 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 36.6 36.5 33–40 0.00 1.4 Too few
Long midrange 2-5 40.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.80 6.9 Too few
Left corner 3 1-6 16.7 34.4 34.1 30–38 0.50 8.2 Too few
Right corner 3 3-4 75.0 32.9 39.9 24–57 2.25 5.5 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 2.7 Too few
Right wing 3 2-3 66.7 35.0 39.1 23–56 2.00 4.1 Too few
Above the break 3 2-4 50.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.50 5.5 Too few
Where his shots come from, by situation
Restricted area42.5% of his shots · by quarter, score and teammate
SituationShotsFrom this zone
Q11735.3%
Q21546.7%
Q32548.0%
Q41637.5%
Score within 52934.5%
Score more than 5 apart4447.7%
TeammateWithWithout
T. Maxey40.3% (62)54.5% (11)
K. Caldwell-Pope35.4% (48)56.0% (25)
J. Embiid46.9% (32)39.0% (41)
A. Simons41.4% (29)43.2% (44)
A. Bona35.7% (28)46.7% (45)
L. James48.1% (27)39.1% (46)
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup10-2540.02034.3
Jump shot6-1540.01820.5
Pull-up3-933.3812.3
Fadeaway5-862.51011.0
Dunk4-4100.085.5
Step-back1-425.025.5
Floater0-30.004.1
Turnaround1-250.022.7
Runner0-20.002.7
Putback1-1100.021.4

15 of his 31 made field goals were assisted. 15.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.09 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Maxey 119.3+16.225.5 28.1−9.523.2
K. Caldwell-Pope 84.8+7.328.2 62.6+16.121.1
J. Embiid 77.1+32.119.3 70.2−14.732.3
L. James 71.9+2.721.4 75.5+19.228.4
V. Edgecombe 67.4+23.119.9 79.9−0.129.9
A. Simons 53.6−6.727.1 93.7+21.824.0
D. Wade 49.4+1.826.5 97.9+15.724.4
A. Bona 42.9−16.236.4 104.4+21.421.0
J. Walker 12.0+34.935.2 135.3+9.224.2
L. Philon 10.9+13.229.4 136.4+11.124.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. James · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 32.2273 111.074.3+36.6
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · T. Maxey 18.2135 105.7135.3−29.6
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · A. Simons · T. Maxey · A. Bona 11.9224 83.3108.7−25.4
J. Embiid · J. Brown · D. Wade · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 8.4119 105.3110.5−5.3
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · A. Simons · V. Edgecombe 8.3220 100.0104.8−4.8
J. Brown · A. Simons · D. Wade · A. Bona · L. Philon 7.7117 100.081.3+18.8
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 6.5315 153.371.4+81.9
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · T. Maxey · A. Bona 4.528 100.0200.0−100.0
J. Brown · A. Simons · D. Wade · T. Maxey · A. Bona 4.218 62.562.50.0
L. James · J. Brown · A. Simons · T. Maxey · A. Bona 4.028 62.5112.5−50.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · A. Simons · J. Walker 3.717 128.6142.9−14.3
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · J. Walker 3.619 166.766.7+100.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · D. Wade · T. Maxey 3.518 150.071.4+78.6
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · T. Maxey · A. Bona · V. Edgecombe 3.015 160.033.3+126.7
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · T. Maxey · A. Bona 2.818 162.5100.0+62.5
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey 2.816 100.033.3+66.7
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 2.415 160.0160.00.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · T. Maxey · A. Bona · L. Philon 2.214 125.0125.00.0
L. James · J. Brown · A. Simons · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 2.215 160.0116.7+43.3
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · A. Simons · T. Maxey 2.014 125.060.0+65.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points20.820.04.616.925.20.22
Minutes36.836.32.634.739.40.07
Points per minute0.5630.5510.1570.4430.7120.28
TS%51.656.412.939.661.80.25
USG%25.126.02.622.426.90.11
Shots per minute0.4950.5150.0660.4310.5430.13
Assists per minute0.1290.1250.0340.1020.1640.26
TOV%10.911.75.26.215.30.48
3PAr26.229.37.619.131.10.29
FTr0.2510.3010.1740.0860.3750.69
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%2050%2525%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.575%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%50%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%75%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 72 minutes
Points
20.0
27.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.0
3.5 OREB% · 13.0 DREB%
Assists
2.3
18.4 AST% · 3.50 AST/TOV
TS%
69.0
+11.7 vs league 57.3
USG%
27.0
Ends 24.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
23.9
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
65.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
58.3
21-36
3P%
38.5
5-13
FT%
76.5
13-17
3PAr
36.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.472
Free throws per shot
TOV%
4.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
37.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
113.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
113.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−0.1
Net off +7.0
On/off
−7.1
161 possessions on, 170 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs BOS L 120-125 31:05 20 8 3 1 2 2 8-14 1-5 3-5 +6 61.7 23.8
Oct 10 @ BOS L 106-144 Did not play
Oct 8• @ BKN L 108-114 23:50 18 2 2 0 0 0 5-9 1-3 7-7 −12 74.5 23.6
Oct 5• vs NYK W 120-97 16:51 22 2 2 0 1 0 8-13 3-5 3-5 +7 72.4 37.2

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

36 field-goal attempts · 17 free throws (76.5%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart36 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 9-13 69.2 65.6 66.2 57–75 1.38 36.1 Neutral
Left paint 3-3 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 8.3 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 2.8 Too few
Short midrange 2-3 66.7 39.4 41.2 29–53 1.33 8.3 Too few
Long midrange 2-3 66.7 45.9 46.0 42–50 1.33 8.3 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.6 38.7 35–43 1.50 5.6 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.50 5.6 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 2.8 Too few
Right wing 3 0-3 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 8.3 Too few
Above the break 3 3-5 60.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.80 13.9 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup2-728.6419.4
Jump shot3-742.9919.4
Pull-up3-560.0813.9
Floater4-4100.0811.1
Fadeaway3-475.0611.1
Dunk3-3100.068.3
Runner1-250.025.6
Step-back0-20.005.6
Putback2-2100.045.6

10 of his 21 made field goals were assisted. 21.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.50 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Embiid 41.3−2.118.1 30.4+2.839.4
T. Maxey 36.6+8.116.2 35.2−9.338.9
K. Caldwell-Pope 31.9+16.324.2 39.8−13.529.5
V. Edgecombe 30.9−5.431.0 40.9+3.224.2
L. James 28.0+29.418.2 43.8−19.832.6
L. Philon 27.6−16.439.3 44.1+9.720.2
D. Wade 27.0−8.436.0 44.7+4.621.7
J. Walker 22.3−8.233.1 49.5+3.524.2
J. Edwards 19.6−24.332.7 52.1+9.325.1
R. Rupert 13.5−17.134.8 58.3+3.825.1
A. Hukporti 4.9−20.047.4 66.9+1.225.3
C. Love 3.3+50.021.5 68.5−2.727.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey 12.8133 103.075.0+28.0
L. James · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 10.7123 134.8121.7+13.0
J. Embiid · J. Brown · D. Wade · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 4.9111 81.8145.4−63.6
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · A. Hukporti · V. Edgecombe 4.5110 90.0111.1−21.1
J. Brown · J. Walker · R. Rupert · J. Edwards · L. Philon 4.219 44.4122.2−77.8
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · L. Philon 3.616 150.057.1+92.9
J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · J. Walker · J. Edwards 3.418 100.087.5+12.5
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · J. Walker · J. Edwards · L. Philon 2.725 200.0216.7−16.7
J. Embiid · J. Brown · D. Wade · T. Maxey · R. Rupert 2.515 140.0220.0−80.0
J. Brown · D. Wade · J. Walker · J. Edwards · L. Philon 2.416 100.0128.6−28.6
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · C. Love · J. Walker · R. Rupert 2.416 116.7100.0+16.7
J. Brown · J. Walker · R. Rupert · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 2.215 140.0150.0−10.0
J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · J. Edwards · L. Philon 2.015 60.0150.0−90.0
J. Brown · D. Wade · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 2.015 120.0100.0+20.0
J. Brown · J. Walker · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 1.814 150.0100.0+50.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · D. Wade · T. Maxey 1.813 66.7100.0−33.3
J. Brown · D. Wade · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 1.513 200.0100.0+100.0
J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe 1.212 150.0133.3+16.7
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 1.012 100.0300.0−200.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · C. Love · R. Rupert 0.912 250.0100.0+150.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points20.020.02.018.421.60.10
Minutes23.923.87.118.329.60.30
Points per minute0.8360.7550.3540.6661.1960.42
TS%68.572.46.863.974.10.10
USG%26.923.87.823.734.50.29
Shots per minute0.5020.4510.2100.3920.7070.42
Assists per minute0.0980.0970.0180.0860.1140.18
TOV%4.80.06.30.08.81.33
3PAr35.635.72.633.837.90.07
FTr0.5030.3850.2350.3630.6990.47
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%2067%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.767%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%100%65%67%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%33%30%33%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 PHI 4 36.8 20.8 20.3 51.3 25.1
2025-26 BOS 71 34.4 28.7 30.0 57.3 35.8
2024-25 BOS 63 34.3 22.2 23.3 55.5 28.7
2023-24 BOS 70 33.5 23.0 24.7 58.0 28.9
2022-23 BOS 67 35.9 26.6 26.7 58.1 31.2
2021-22 BOS 66 33.6 23.6 25.3 57.5 30.4
2020-21 BOS 58 34.5 24.7 25.8 58.6 29.5
2019-20 BOS 57 33.5 20.3 21.9 58.3 25.2
2018-19 BOS 74 25.7 13.0 18.3 54.7 22.1
2017-18 BOS 70 30.9 14.5 17.0 56.3 21.1
2016-17 BOS 78 17.1 6.6 13.9 53.8 18.3
Total67831.020.023.257.1
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 BOS 7 35.6 25.7 26.0 55.1 33.0
2024-25 BOS 11 36.6 22.1 21.7 54.2 29.6
2023-24 BOS 19 37.2 23.9 23.1 59.1 28.5
2022-23 BOS 20 37.5 22.6 21.7 57.0 28.0
2021-22 BOS 24 38.3 23.1 21.7 58.1 26.9
2019-20 BOS 17 38.0 21.5 20.4 58.7 24.9
2018-19 BOS 9 30.2 13.9 16.6 62.4 18.6
2017-18 BOS 18 32.1 18.0 20.2 56.3 24.7
2016-17 BOS 16 13.3 5.3 14.3 53.8 19.0
Total14133.619.721.257.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.