#1SG

Kentavious
Caldwell-Pope

Philadelphia 76ers 2026-27 1003 career games tracked since Oct 6, 2015

Season line

Small sample · 110 minutes
Points
8.0
10.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
2.8 OREB% · 8.3 DREB%
Assists
1.8
9.0 AST% · 3.50 AST/TOV
TS%
61.8
+4.8 vs league 57.0
USG%
10.6
Ends 10.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
27.6
4 games, 1 starts
eFG%
60.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
44.0
11-25
3P%
47.1
8-17
FT%
100.0
2-2
3PAr
68.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.080
Free throws per shot
TOV%
7.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
13.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
109.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
109.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+0.3
Net off +4.9
On/off
−4.5
234 possessions on, 185 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25• vs DET L 93-106 31:00 7 3 3 1 0 1 3-8 1-4 0-0 −18 43.8 13.0
Oct 24 vs MIL W 127-116 28:17 12 2 1 3 0 0 4-8 4-6 0-0 +21 75.0 10.9
Oct 22 vs CLE W 114-106 24:55 3 3 2 1 0 1 1-1 1-1 0-0 −2 150.0 3.4
Oct 20 @ NYK W 106-100 26:07 10 4 1 0 1 0 3-8 2-6 2-2 +2 56.3 14.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

25 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart25 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-2 50.0 65.6 65.4 59–72 1.00 8.0 Too few
Left paint 1-3 33.3 42.9 42.1 29–56 0.67 12.0 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 4.0 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.00 8.0 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 34.4 34.6 30–39 3.00 4.0 Too few
Right corner 3 3-6 50.0 32.9 36.8 22–53 1.50 24.0 Too few
Left wing 3 1-5 20.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.60 20.0 Too few
Right wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.0 37.5 22–54 1.50 16.0 Too few
Above the break 3 1-1 100.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 3.00 4.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot7-1353.82052.0
Runner2-540.0620.0
Floater0-30.0012.0
Layup1-250.028.0
Pull-up1-250.028.0

9 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 6.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.28 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Brown 84.8+7.310.8 25.5−22.29.8
T. Maxey 79.6+13.110.3 30.7−30.111.4
L. James 54.7−32.611.1 55.6+30.310.1
J. Embiid 50.3+16.810.2 60.0−14.710.8
A. Simons 48.5−22.09.5 61.8+18.311.4
V. Edgecombe 38.3+3.211.8 72.0−1.49.9
A. Bona 34.9−15.211.2 75.4+7.310.3
D. Wade 33.3+4.27.7 77.0−1.311.7
J. Walker 10.5+43.517.9 99.8−4.49.7
L. Philon 6.3+25.67.9 104.1−1.610.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · T. Maxey 18.2135 105.7135.3−29.6
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · A. Simons · T. Maxey · A. Bona 11.9224 83.3108.7−25.4
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · A. Simons · V. Edgecombe 8.3220 100.0104.8−4.8
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 6.5315 153.371.4+81.9
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · A. Simons · V. Edgecombe 5.5211 54.5163.6−109.1
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 5.2214 114.3109.1+5.2
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · T. Maxey · A. Bona 4.528 100.0200.0−100.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · A. Simons · J. Walker 3.717 128.6142.9−14.3
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · J. Walker 3.619 166.766.7+100.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · D. Wade · T. Maxey 3.518 150.071.4+78.6
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · A. Simons · T. Maxey 3.115 80.080.00.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · T. Maxey · A. Bona · V. Edgecombe 3.015 160.033.3+126.7
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · T. Maxey · A. Bona 2.818 162.5100.0+62.5
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey 2.816 100.033.3+66.7
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · T. Maxey · A. Bona · V. Edgecombe 2.815 160.0120.0+40.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 2.415 160.0160.00.0
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · A. Simons · A. Bona · L. Philon 2.416 66.771.4−4.8
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · T. Maxey · A. Bona · L. Philon 2.214 125.0125.00.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · A. Simons · T. Maxey 2.014 125.060.0+65.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · A. Simons · D. Wade · V. Edgecombe 2.015 140.0160.0−20.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.08.53.94.211.40.49
Minutes27.627.22.725.330.20.10
Points per minute0.2900.3040.1410.1520.4120.49
TS%78.765.647.647.5127.50.60
USG%10.612.04.95.613.90.46
Shots per minute0.2270.2700.1230.1050.2990.54
Assists per minute0.0640.0590.0310.0360.0920.48
TOV%14.45.623.70.038.31.65
3PAr73.675.020.457.592.50.28
FTr0.0590.0000.1250.0000.1752.11
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.425%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 46 minutes
Points
5.3
11.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.7
0.0 OREB% · 8.6 DREB%
Assists
1.0
8.6 AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
52.2
−5.1 vs league 57.3
USG%
13.5
Ends 12.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
15.4
3 games, 2 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
42.9
6-14
3P%
28.6
2-7
FT%
66.7
2-3
3PAr
50.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.214
Free throws per shot
TOV%
0.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
14.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
111.9
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
90.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+21.2
Net off −4.9
On/off
+26.1
109 possessions on, 222 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs BOS L 120-125 20:47 7 2 0 1 0 0 2-5 1-4 2-3 +27 55.4 12.1
Oct 10 @ BOS L 106-144 Did not play
Oct 8 @ BKN L 108-114 12:26 2 1 1 0 1 0 1-3 0-1 0-0 −4 33.3 10.4
Oct 5• vs NYK W 120-97 12:51 7 2 2 1 0 0 3-6 1-2 0-0 +1 58.3 18.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

14 field-goal attempts · 3 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart14 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-3 66.7 65.6 65.7 56–75 1.33 21.4 Too few
Short midrange 2-3 66.7 39.4 41.2 29–53 1.33 21.4 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 7.1 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 14.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 7.1 Too few
Right wing 3 2-3 66.7 35.2 35.3 34–36 2.00 21.4 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.00 7.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot1-425.0328.6
Runner1-333.3321.4
Layup2-366.7421.4
Pull-up1-250.0214.3
Step-back0-10.007.1
Fadeaway1-1100.027.1

5 of his 6 made field goals were assisted. 12.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.14 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Brown 31.9+16.310.5 14.2+30.820.1
L. James 24.3+48.610.5 21.8−12.816.9
D. Wade 21.4+17.416.1 24.7+24.011.5
T. Maxey 19.0+38.616.7 27.1+6.810.9
J. Embiid 18.8+35.417.4 27.3+9.810.6
J. Walker 16.4+12.99.8 29.7+26.215.6
V. Edgecombe 14.3−3.417.2 31.8+31.211.8
L. Philon 12.20.011.5 33.8+27.914.1
J. Edwards 8.6−23.115.2 37.4+30.013.1
R. Rupert 8.4+14.59.2 37.7+23.014.5
A. Hukporti 4.5−21.123.3 41.6+25.312.2
C. Love 4.5+53.08.5 41.6+17.514.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey 12.8133 103.075.0+28.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · A. Hukporti · V. Edgecombe 4.5110 90.0111.1−21.1
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · D. Wade · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 4.219 111.180.0+31.1
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · L. Philon 3.616 150.057.1+92.9
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Walker · R. Rupert · J. Edwards · L. Philon 3.318 37.571.4−33.9
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · T. Maxey · J. Walker 2.918 162.544.4+118.1
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · J. Walker · J. Edwards · L. Philon 2.725 200.0216.7−16.7
K. Caldwell-Pope · D. Wade · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 2.716 150.0140.0+10.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · C. Love · J. Walker · R. Rupert 2.416 116.7100.0+16.7
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · D. Wade · T. Maxey 1.813 66.7100.0−33.3
K. Caldwell-Pope · D. Wade · C. Love · R. Rupert · V. Edgecombe 1.213 100.050.0+50.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 1.012 100.0300.0−200.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · C. Love · R. Rupert 0.912 250.0100.0+150.0
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · T. Maxey 0.913 66.70.0+66.7
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · D. Wade · V. Edgecombe 0.811 100.0200.0−100.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · R. Rupert 0.613 100.0100.00.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · D. Wade · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 0.011 0.0200.0−200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points5.37.02.93.07.00.54
Minutes15.412.84.712.519.20.31
Points per minute0.3470.3370.1920.1960.5030.55
TS%50.355.413.737.757.70.27
USG%13.412.14.210.717.10.31
Shots per minute0.3040.2410.1310.2410.4220.43
Assists per minute0.0650.0810.0780.0160.1411.20
TOV%0.00.00.00.00.0—
3PAr54.433.326.933.370.70.50
FTr0.2710.0000.3460.0000.4801.28
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.533%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 PHI 4 27.6 8.0 10.4 61.8 10.6
2025-26 MEM 51 21.3 8.4 14.2 53.3 17.7
2024-25 ORL 77 29.6 8.7 10.6 57.4 12.6
2023-24 DEN 76 31.6 10.1 11.5 60.2 13.0
2022-23 DEN 76 31.3 10.8 12.4 59.8 14.0
2021-22 WAS 77 30.2 13.2 15.7 56.7 18.9
2020-21 LAL 67 28.4 9.7 12.4 59.0 14.3
2019-20 LAL 69 25.5 9.3 13.2 58.4 14.6
2018-19 LAL 82 24.7 11.4 16.6 56.7 18.3
2017-18 LAL 74 33.2 13.4 14.5 56.2 16.9
2016-17 DET 76 33.3 13.8 14.9 51.9 19.1
2015-16 DET 76 36.7 14.3 14.0 51.6 18.0
Total80529.911.313.656.1
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 ORL 5 32.7 5.0 5.5 39.4 9.5
2023-24 DEN 12 35.0 8.1 8.3 53.4 11.0
2022-23 DEN 20 33.5 10.6 11.4 59.8 12.8
2020-21 LAL 5 29.1 6.2 7.7 49.7 10.7
2019-20 LAL 21 28.7 10.7 13.4 56.0 15.5
2015-16 DET 4 40.3 15.3 13.6 57.5 16.9
Total6732.39.710.855.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.