#33C

Jabari
Walker

Philadelphia 76ers 2026-27 364 career games tracked since Oct 3, 2022

Season line

Small sample · 19 minutes
Points
2.7
13.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.3
10.0 OREB% · 12.5 DREB%
Assists
0.7
16.7 AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
75.2
+18.1 vs league 57.0
USG%
10.8
Ends 11.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
6.4
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
75.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
75.0
3-4
3P%
—
0-0
FT%
66.7
2-3
3PAr
0.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.750
Free throws per shot
TOV%
0.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
18.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
118.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−4.2
Net off +9.0
On/off
−13.2
43 possessions on, 280 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 24 vs MIL W 127-116 12:02 6 3 1 1 0 0 2-3 0-0 2-3 +7 69.4 13.3
Oct 22 vs CLE W 114-106 4:26 2 1 0 0 0 0 1-1 0-0 0-0 −4 100.0 8.8
Oct 20 @ NYK W 106-100 2:37 0 0 1 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 −6 — 0.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

4 field-goal attempts · 3 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart4 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-4 75.0 65.6 65.9 59–72 1.50 100.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup1-250.0250.0
Putback1-1100.0225.0
Dunk1-1100.0225.0

2 of his 3 made field goals were assisted. 25.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.60 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Embiid 15.7+5.710.9 3.4−47.210.2
A. Simons 12.3−43.19.9 6.8+62.512.2
J. Brown 12.0+34.910.6 7.1−64.711.0
K. Caldwell-Pope 10.5+43.511.9 8.6−60.09.3
T. Maxey 10.4+4.015.2 8.7−14.94.7
V. Edgecombe 7.7−55.65.2 11.4+32.014.2
L. James 7.0−54.05.9 12.0+25.913.3
D. Wade 0.8+50.030.6 18.3−6.79.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · A. Simons · J. Walker 3.717 128.6142.9−14.3
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · J. Walker 3.619 166.766.7+100.0
L. James · J. Embiid · A. Simons · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 2.616 66.7100.0−33.3
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 2.415 160.0160.00.0
L. James · J. Embiid · A. Simons · T. Maxey · J. Walker 1.914 100.0125.0−25.0
J. Embiid · A. Simons · T. Maxey · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 1.514 75.0166.7−91.7
L. James · J. Brown · A. Simons · T. Maxey · J. Walker 1.513 133.3166.7−33.3
L. James · A. Simons · T. Maxey · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 1.113 33.3200.0−166.7
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · T. Maxey · J. Walker 0.812 50.00.0+50.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · A. Simons · T. Maxey · J. Walker 0.010 —0.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 1 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 80 minutes
Points
11.5
19.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
7.0
7.4 OREB% · 25.9 DREB%
Assists
0.8
6.8 AST% · 1.50 AST/TOV
TS%
61.5
+4.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
20.2
Ends 21.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
20.1
4 games, 1 starts
eFG%
56.1
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
48.5
16-33
3P%
31.3
5-16
FT%
90.0
9-10
3PAr
48.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.303
Free throws per shot
TOV%
5.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
25.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
100.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
110.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−10.0
Net off −2.7
On/off
−7.3
179 possessions on, 262 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs BOS L 120-125 19:01 13 4 0 2 0 0 4-8 0-3 5-5 −4 63.7 22.4
Oct 10• @ BOS L 106-144 26:49 14 6 2 0 0 1 6-11 2-7 0-1 −13 61.2 19.0
Oct 8 @ BKN L 108-114 15:15 8 7 0 0 0 0 2-5 0-1 4-4 −3 59.2 17.9
Oct 5 vs NYK W 120-97 19:19 11 11 1 1 0 1 4-9 3-5 0-0 +1 61.1 21.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

33 field-goal attempts · 10 free throws (90.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart33 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 10-15 66.7 65.6 65.8 57–74 1.33 45.5 Neutral
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 3.0 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 31.0 31.1 28–35 2.00 3.0 Too few
Left corner 3 0-3 0.0 38.6 38.4 34–42 0.00 9.1 Too few
Right corner 3 2-2 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 6.1 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 6.1 Too few
Right wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.00 9.1 Too few
Above the break 3 2-6 33.3 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.00 18.2 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot6-1735.31751.5
Layup4-757.1821.2
Putback3-475.0612.1
Dunk2-2100.046.1
Hook1-1100.023.0
Fadeaway0-10.003.0
Tip0-10.003.0

13 of his 16 made field goals were assisted. 19.6% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.21 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Edwards 50.5−14.320.2 29.9−2.920.2
L. Philon 48.1−28.022.9 32.3+16.516.4
R. Rupert 44.2−26.721.6 36.2+10.018.5
V. Edgecombe 32.5−0.622.2 47.9−16.418.8
C. Love 24.9−28.118.5 55.5−2.421.0
T. Maxey 23.5+9.014.7 56.9−18.422.6
D. Wade 22.8−9.816.2 57.6−10.121.7
J. Brown 22.3−8.225.2 58.1−10.718.3
K. Caldwell-Pope 16.4+12.923.6 64.0−16.419.3
L. James 10.5+37.618.1 69.9−18.320.5
J. Embiid 9.7+28.522.7 70.7−16.119.8
D. Jones 7.7−5.812.6 72.7−10.321.0
J. Nelson 7.1−5.910.9 73.3−10.421.1
S. Thomas 1.5−33.30.0 78.9−9.620.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
C. Love · J. Walker · R. Rupert · J. Edwards · L. Philon 9.8320 80.0127.3−47.3
D. Wade · T. Maxey · J. Walker · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe 7.6116 93.894.1−0.4
J. Walker · R. Rupert · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 5.4112 141.7130.8+10.9
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · D. Wade · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 4.219 111.180.0+31.1
J. Brown · J. Walker · R. Rupert · J. Edwards · L. Philon 4.219 44.4122.2−77.8
J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · J. Walker · J. Edwards 3.418 100.087.5+12.5
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Walker · R. Rupert · J. Edwards · L. Philon 3.318 37.571.4−33.9
C. Love · J. Walker · R. Rupert · J. Nelson · L. Philon 3.018 50.0137.5−87.5
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · T. Maxey · J. Walker 2.918 162.544.4+118.1
D. Wade · T. Maxey · J. Walker · R. Rupert · V. Edgecombe 2.916 66.7120.0−53.3
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · J. Walker · J. Edwards · L. Philon 2.725 200.0216.7−16.7
J. Walker · R. Rupert · J. Edwards · J. Nelson · L. Philon 2.717 171.4100.0+71.4
T. Maxey · J. Walker · R. Rupert · D. Jones · L. Philon 2.615 60.0100.0−40.0
J. Brown · D. Wade · J. Walker · J. Edwards · L. Philon 2.416 100.0128.6−28.6
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · C. Love · J. Walker · R. Rupert 2.416 116.7100.0+16.7
J. Brown · J. Walker · R. Rupert · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 2.215 140.0150.0−10.0
D. Wade · C. Love · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 2.114 75.0150.0−75.0
C. Love · J. Walker · D. Jones · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe 1.914 200.075.0+125.0
L. James · J. Embiid · T. Maxey · J. Walker · R. Rupert 1.915 40.0100.0−60.0
J. Brown · J. Walker · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 1.814 150.0100.0+50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points11.512.02.68.913.70.23
Minutes20.119.24.816.424.60.24
Points per minute0.5720.5470.0760.5230.6490.13
TS%61.461.21.959.863.00.03
USG%20.220.22.118.222.10.10
Shots per minute0.4100.4150.0580.3530.4520.14
Assists per minute0.0370.0260.0380.0000.0681.01
TOV%5.14.05.30.09.41.04
3PAr47.246.519.525.361.20.41
FTr0.3300.3580.3930.0270.7481.19
Share of games with points at least
1075%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.625%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%75%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 PHI 3 6.4 2.7 15.1 75.2 10.8
2025-26 PHI 64 11.9 4.3 13.0 56.8 14.6
2024-25 POR 60 12.5 5.2 15.0 60.1 16.0
2023-24 POR 72 23.6 8.9 13.5 54.6 16.2
2022-23 POR 56 11.1 3.9 12.6 49.6 16.9
Total25515.15.713.655.4
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 PHI 6 4.9 0.7 4.9 18.4 18.1
Total64.90.74.918.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.