#00

Labaron
Philon

Philadelphia 76ers 2026-27 8 career games tracked since Oct 5, 2026

Season line

Small sample · 17 minutes
Points
2.5
10.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.0
0.0 OREB% · 11.8 DREB%
Assists
0.5
10.0 AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
50.0
−7.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
12.9
Ends 10.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
8.4
2 games, 0 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
40.0
2-5
3P%
33.3
1-3
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
60.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
0.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
13.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
100.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
75.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+25.0
Net off −6.4
On/off
+31.4
37 possessions on, 169 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25 vs DET L 93-106 13:01 5 2 1 0 0 0 2-4 1-2 0-0 +8 62.5 12.3
Oct 24 vs MIL W 127-116 3:41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-1 0-0 +2 0.0 16.1
Oct 22 vs CLE W 114-106 Did not play
Oct 20 @ NYK W 106-100 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

5 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart5 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Left paint 0-1 0.0 42.9 41.6 28–56 0.00 20.0 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 2.00 20.0 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 20.0 Too few
Left wing 3 1-1 100.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 3.00 20.0 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 20.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot1-333.3360.0
Runner1-1100.0220.0
Floater0-10.0020.0

2 of his 2 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.25 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
A. Bona 15.7+27.111.0 1.00.041.0
A. Simons 13.3+20.815.1 3.4+42.90.0
J. Brown 10.9+13.28.2 5.8+46.121.1
D. Wade 10.6+35.87.5 6.1+7.124.6
K. Caldwell-Pope 6.3+25.623.7 10.4+23.27.7
T. Maxey 5.6+56.48.0 11.1+11.515.3
L. James 2.4−17.928.6 14.3+35.09.5
J. Embiid 1.0+50.069.4 15.7+23.410.7
J. Edwards 0.5+50.00.0 16.2+25.713.1
C. Love 0.5+50.00.0 16.2+25.713.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Brown · A. Simons · D. Wade · A. Bona · L. Philon 7.7117 100.081.3+18.8
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · A. Simons · A. Bona · L. Philon 2.416 66.771.4−4.8
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · T. Maxey · A. Bona · L. Philon 2.214 125.0125.00.0
A. Simons · D. Wade · T. Maxey · A. Bona · L. Philon 2.214 175.0100.0+75.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · A. Simons · L. Philon 1.012 50.00.0+50.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · D. Wade · T. Maxey · A. Bona · L. Philon 0.711 200.00.0+200.0
T. Maxey · C. Love · A. Bona · J. Edwards · L. Philon 0.512 50.00.0+50.0
L. James · J. Brown · A. Simons · D. Wade · L. Philon 0.011 0.0100.0−100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 1 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 97 minutes
Points
9.3
12.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.0
0.0 OREB% · 8.1 DREB%
Assists
4.5
31.0 AST% · 4.50 AST/TOV
TS%
44.4
−12.9 vs league 57.3
USG%
19.8
Ends 19.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
24.3
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
41.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
33.3
13-39
3P%
33.3
6-18
FT%
83.3
5-6
3PAr
46.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.154
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
17.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
95.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
118.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−23.4
Net off +11.5
On/off
−34.9
215 possessions on, 226 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs BOS L 120-125 26:33 11 1 5 0 0 2 4-9 1-3 2-2 −20 55.7 20.4
Oct 10 @ BOS L 106-144 24:50 14 2 7 1 0 2 5-13 4-8 0-0 −25 53.8 23.2
Oct 8 @ BKN L 108-114 21:12 6 3 2 2 0 0 2-8 1-3 1-2 −11 33.8 17.2
Oct 5 vs NYK W 120-97 24:40 6 2 4 0 0 0 2-9 0-4 2-2 +1 30.4 17.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

39 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (83.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart39 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-7 42.9 65.6 63.4 54–72 0.86 17.9 Too few
Left paint 1-5 20.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.40 12.8 Too few
Right paint 1-5 20.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.40 12.8 Too few
Short midrange 0-2 0.0 39.4 37.6 26–50 0.00 5.1 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 31.8 31.9 29–35 2.00 2.6 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 45.9 46.0 42–50 2.00 2.6 Too few
Left corner 3 1-4 25.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.75 10.3 Too few
Left wing 3 1-4 25.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.75 10.3 Too few
Right wing 3 3-5 60.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 1.80 12.8 Too few
Above the break 3 1-5 20.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.60 12.8 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-1330.81133.3
Pull-up4-850.0920.5
Layup2-633.3415.4
Floater1-616.7215.4
Step-back2-366.767.7
Runner0-10.002.6
Fadeaway0-10.002.6
Turnaround0-10.002.6

7 of his 13 made field goals were assisted. 13.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.88 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Edwards 59.5−31.519.6 37.3−10.620.4
R. Rupert 54.9−30.323.4 41.9−14.715.3
J. Walker 48.1−28.020.4 48.7−19.119.5
D. Wade 30.4−16.615.6 66.4−26.721.8
J. Brown 27.6−16.413.2 69.1−26.222.3
V. Edgecombe 27.4−13.415.8 69.3−27.821.6
D. Jones 27.2−23.631.4 69.5−23.415.3
C. Love 26.4−38.121.6 70.3−18.119.3
J. Nelson 21.7−4.026.5 75.0−29.117.9
S. Thomas 15.0−8.323.2 81.7−26.419.3
T. Maxey 12.8−44.119.7 83.9−20.220.0
J. Embiid 12.8−57.76.5 83.9−18.022.0
K. Caldwell-Pope 12.20.015.3 84.5−26.720.5
L. James 8.7+38.110.7 88.1−29.220.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
C. Love · J. Walker · R. Rupert · J. Edwards · L. Philon 9.8320 80.0127.3−47.3
R. Rupert · D. Jones · J. Edwards · J. Nelson · L. Philon 7.9216 112.5112.50.0
J. Walker · R. Rupert · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 5.4112 141.7130.8+10.9
J. Embiid · J. Brown · D. Wade · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 4.9111 81.8145.4−63.6
L. James · J. Embiid · D. Wade · T. Maxey · L. Philon 4.329 77.8100.0−22.2
J. Brown · J. Walker · R. Rupert · J. Edwards · L. Philon 4.219 44.4122.2−77.8
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · L. Philon 3.616 150.057.1+92.9
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Walker · R. Rupert · J. Edwards · L. Philon 3.318 37.571.4−33.9
C. Love · R. Rupert · D. Jones · L. Philon · S. Thomas 3.217 142.9114.3+28.6
C. Love · J. Walker · R. Rupert · J. Nelson · L. Philon 3.018 50.0137.5−87.5
C. Love · D. Jones · J. Edwards · J. Nelson · L. Philon 2.817 42.9112.5−69.6
J. Walker · R. Rupert · J. Edwards · J. Nelson · L. Philon 2.717 171.4100.0+71.4
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · J. Walker · J. Edwards · L. Philon 2.725 200.0216.7−16.7
K. Caldwell-Pope · D. Wade · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 2.716 150.0140.0+10.0
T. Maxey · J. Walker · R. Rupert · D. Jones · L. Philon 2.615 60.0100.0−40.0
R. Rupert · D. Jones · J. Nelson · L. Philon · S. Thomas 2.615 80.00.0+80.0
J. Brown · D. Wade · J. Walker · J. Edwards · L. Philon 2.416 100.0128.6−28.6
J. Brown · J. Walker · R. Rupert · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 2.215 140.0150.0−10.0
D. Wade · C. Love · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 2.114 75.0150.0−75.0
J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · J. Edwards · L. Philon 2.015 60.0150.0−90.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points9.38.53.96.013.10.43
Minutes24.324.82.222.226.00.09
Points per minute0.3810.3490.1450.2550.5190.38
TS%44.043.813.231.455.10.30
USG%19.718.92.817.322.40.14
Shots per minute0.4010.3710.0830.3470.4800.21
Assists per minute0.1850.1750.0780.1150.2540.42
TOV%8.06.78.80.015.81.10
3PAr44.341.012.434.656.40.28
FTr0.1720.2220.1170.0670.2420.68
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.525%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%25%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 PHI 2 8.4 2.5 10.8 50.0 12.9
Total28.42.510.850.0

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.