#77SG

VJ
Edgecombe

Philadelphia 76ers 2026-27 105 career games tracked since Oct 2, 2025

Season line

Small sample · 98 minutes
Points
12.3
12.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
8.0
4.9 OREB% · 19.8 DREB%
Assists
3.0
13.2 AST% · 4.50 AST/TOV
TS%
49.9
−7.2 vs league 57.0
USG%
16.0
Ends 16.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
32.6
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
47.1
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
38.2
13-34
3P%
35.3
6-17
FT%
71.4
5-7
3PAr
50.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.206
Free throws per shot
TOV%
5.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
16.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
106.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
101.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+4.5
Net off +13.1
On/off
−8.6
223 possessions on, 100 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25 vs DET L 93-106 Did not play
Oct 24• vs MIL W 127-116 29:56 17 13 2 1 2 0 5-13 5-10 2-2 −13 61.2 17.7
Oct 22• vs CLE W 114-106 33:13 11 7 6 3 0 1 4-11 1-4 2-3 +19 44.6 15.8
Oct 20• @ NYK W 106-100 34:46 9 4 1 1 0 1 4-10 0-3 1-2 +3 41.4 14.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

34 field-goal attempts · 7 free throws (71.4%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart34 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-11 45.5 65.6 64.1 58–71 0.91 32.4 Neutral
Left paint 1-1 100.0 42.9 44.7 31–59 2.00 2.9 Too few
Right paint 0-2 0.0 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.00 5.9 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.00 5.9 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.00 2.9 Too few
Left corner 3 0-3 0.0 34.4 34.1 30–38 0.00 8.8 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 32.9 36.1 20–54 3.00 2.9 Too few
Left wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.50 11.8 Too few
Right wing 3 1-4 25.0 35.0 33.4 19–50 0.75 11.8 Too few
Above the break 3 2-5 40.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.20 14.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-1435.71541.2
Layup4-757.1820.6
Pull-up0-30.008.8
Step-back1-250.025.9
Putback1-250.025.9
Dunk1-1100.022.9
Runner1-1100.032.9
Floater0-10.002.9
Hook0-10.002.9
Fadeaway0-10.002.9
Tip0-10.002.9

11 of his 13 made field goals were assisted. 13.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.03 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Embiid 82.5+10.517.1 15.4−28.79.0
T. Maxey 75.9+16.212.9 22.0−34.827.1
J. Brown 67.4+23.117.8 30.5−38.711.7
L. James 53.0+8.313.8 44.90.018.4
K. Caldwell-Pope 38.3+3.219.3 59.6+5.013.9
A. Simons 35.2−39.320.5 62.7+30.713.4
D. Wade 21.0−21.413.1 76.9+11.316.8
A. Bona 10.6−17.44.4 87.3+7.017.2
J. Walker 7.7−55.617.4 90.3+9.715.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. James · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 32.2273 111.074.3+36.6
J. Embiid · J. Brown · D. Wade · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 8.4119 105.3110.5−5.3
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · A. Simons · V. Edgecombe 8.3220 100.0104.8−4.8
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 6.5315 153.371.4+81.9
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · A. Simons · V. Edgecombe 5.5211 54.5163.6−109.1
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 5.2214 114.3109.1+5.2
J. Embiid · A. Simons · D. Wade · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 5.2110 130.081.8+48.2
A. Simons · D. Wade · T. Maxey · A. Bona · V. Edgecombe 4.119 33.3150.0−116.7
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · T. Maxey · A. Bona · V. Edgecombe 3.015 160.033.3+126.7
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · T. Maxey · A. Bona · V. Edgecombe 2.815 160.0120.0+40.0
L. James · J. Embiid · A. Simons · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 2.616 66.7100.0−33.3
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 2.415 160.0160.00.0
L. James · J. Brown · A. Simons · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 2.215 160.0116.7+43.3
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · A. Simons · D. Wade · V. Edgecombe 2.015 140.0160.0−20.0
J. Embiid · J. Brown · A. Simons · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 2.016 50.0100.0−50.0
J. Embiid · A. Simons · T. Maxey · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 1.514 75.0166.7−91.7
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 1.313 33.3100.0−66.7
L. James · A. Simons · T. Maxey · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 1.113 33.3200.0−166.7
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · V. Edgecombe 0.812 50.0150.0−100.0
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · A. Simons · A. Bona · V. Edgecombe 0.511 200.0200.00.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points12.311.04.29.415.80.34
Minutes32.633.22.530.634.50.08
Points per minute0.3780.3310.1620.2730.5210.43
TS%48.544.610.742.057.90.22
USG%15.915.81.614.817.30.10
Shots per minute0.3470.3310.0750.2960.4140.22
Assists per minute0.0920.0670.0790.0360.1580.86
TOV%5.57.54.61.58.20.83
3PAr46.536.425.431.368.80.55
FTr0.2110.2000.0600.1630.2580.28
Share of games with points at least
1067%1533%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.533%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%33%60%33%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 68 minutes
Points
14.0
21.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.0
0.0 OREB% · 16.9 DREB%
Assists
4.0
28.6 AST% · 3.00 AST/TOV
TS%
62.7
+5.4 vs league 57.3
USG%
23.6
Ends 22.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.8
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
53.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
13-26
3P%
20.0
2-10
FT%
82.3
14-17
3PAr
38.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.654
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
28.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.9
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
118.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−3.6
Net off −9.3
On/off
+5.7
148 possessions on, 170 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 10• @ BOS L 106-144 26:01 19 3 4 4 0 3 6-11 2-5 5-6 −11 69.7 26.7
Oct 8• @ BKN L 108-114 22:42 11 5 1 0 1 1 3-6 0-2 5-6 −5 63.7 19.7
Oct 5• vs NYK W 120-97 19:31 12 4 7 0 0 0 4-9 0-3 4-5 +13 53.6 23.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

26 field-goal attempts · 17 free throws (82.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart26 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 9-10 90.0 65.6 68.9 60–77 1.80 38.5 Neutral
Right paint 1-1 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 3.9 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 39.4 39.9 28–52 1.00 7.7 Too few
Long midrange 0-3 0.0 45.9 45.6 42–49 0.00 11.5 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.6 38.7 35–43 1.50 7.7 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 3.9 Too few
Left wing 3 0-3 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 11.5 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 3.9 Too few
Above the break 3 0-3 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 11.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup8-988.91634.6
Jump shot2-728.6626.9
Pull-up0-60.0023.1
Dunk2-2100.047.7
Step-back0-10.003.9
Turnaround1-1100.023.9

11 of his 13 made field goals were assisted. 33.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.24 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Wade 42.4−13.025.3 25.8+11.620.5
J. Walker 32.5−0.624.4 35.7−6.222.8
J. Brown 30.9−5.419.5 37.3−2.426.8
J. Edwards 29.1+9.430.0 39.1−13.718.5
L. Philon 27.4−13.425.7 40.8+3.422.2
T. Maxey 26.60.020.0 41.6−5.825.7
J. Embiid 17.6−12.715.8 50.7−0.425.9
R. Rupert 16.6−17.425.0 51.6+1.123.2
L. James 14.9+19.012.4 53.4−10.026.4
K. Caldwell-Pope 14.3−3.423.8 54.0−3.623.5
C. Love 7.0+32.524.9 61.2−8.023.4
D. Jones 6.1−3.234.6 62.1−3.822.5
A. Hukporti 4.9−20.015.0 63.3−2.424.4
S. Thomas 2.60.052.5 65.6−3.822.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. James · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 10.7123 134.8121.7+13.0
D. Wade · T. Maxey · J. Walker · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe 7.6116 93.894.1−0.4
J. Walker · R. Rupert · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 5.4112 141.7130.8+10.9
J. Embiid · J. Brown · D. Wade · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 4.9111 81.8145.4−63.6
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · A. Hukporti · V. Edgecombe 4.5110 90.0111.1−21.1
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · D. Wade · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 4.219 111.180.0+31.1
D. Wade · T. Maxey · D. Jones · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe 3.016 133.3150.0−16.7
D. Wade · T. Maxey · J. Walker · R. Rupert · V. Edgecombe 2.916 66.7120.0−53.3
K. Caldwell-Pope · D. Wade · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 2.716 150.0140.0+10.0
J. Brown · J. Walker · R. Rupert · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 2.215 140.0150.0−10.0
D. Wade · C. Love · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 2.114 75.0150.0−75.0
J. Brown · D. Wade · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 2.015 120.0100.0+20.0
C. Love · J. Walker · D. Jones · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe 1.914 200.075.0+125.0
D. Wade · R. Rupert · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 1.815 60.080.0−20.0
J. Brown · J. Walker · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 1.814 150.0100.0+50.0
J. Brown · D. Wade · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe · L. Philon 1.513 200.0100.0+100.0
C. Love · J. Walker · R. Rupert · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe 1.413 100.0100.00.0
K. Caldwell-Pope · D. Wade · C. Love · R. Rupert · V. Edgecombe 1.213 100.050.0+50.0
J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · J. Edwards · V. Edgecombe 1.212 150.0133.3+16.7
K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 1.012 100.0300.0−200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points14.012.04.411.217.60.31
Minutes22.822.73.320.225.40.14
Points per minute0.6160.6150.1230.5110.7070.20
TS%63.163.78.155.668.50.13
USG%23.523.63.520.426.10.15
Shots per minute0.3810.4230.1040.2960.4530.27
Assists per minute0.1760.1540.1600.0660.3180.91
TOV%10.310.49.02.116.50.88
3PAr38.033.37.033.343.00.18
FTr0.7000.5560.2600.5470.9110.37
Share of games with points at least
10100%1533%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.567%0.667%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%67%60%67%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%67%25%33%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 PHI 3 32.6 12.3 13.6 49.9 16.0
2025-26 PHI 75 35.0 16.0 16.5 54.0 20.1
Total7834.915.916.453.9
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 PHI 11 37.0 14.0 13.6 50.3 19.2
Total1137.014.013.650.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.