#23C

LeBron
James

Philadelphia 76ers 2026-27 1038 career games tracked since Oct 7, 2015

Season line

Small sample · 100 minutes
Points
16.3
17.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
7.0
2.1 OREB% · 20.2 DREB%
Assists
5.7
27.9 AST% · 1.89 AST/TOV
TS%
48.6
−8.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
24.8
Ends 24.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
33.4
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
44.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
42.9
18-42
3P%
10.0
1-10
FT%
63.2
12-19
3PAr
23.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.452
Free throws per shot
TOV%
15.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
22.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
100.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
108.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−8.3
Net off +18.8
On/off
−27.1
216 possessions on, 93 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25• vs DET L 93-106 33:11 18 2 5 2 0 3 8-15 0-3 2-6 −23 51.0 27.3
Oct 22• vs CLE W 114-106 33:22 17 10 5 3 1 5 5-14 1-4 6-7 +5 49.8 25.5
Oct 20• @ NYK W 106-100 33:46 14 9 7 1 1 1 5-13 0-3 4-6 −1 44.8 21.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

42 field-goal attempts · 19 free throws (63.2%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart42 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 16-26 61.5 65.6 65.0 59–71 1.23 61.9 Neutral
Left paint 0-3 0.0 42.9 39.1 26–53 0.00 7.1 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 2.4 Too few
Long midrange 1-2 50.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 1.00 4.8 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 2.4 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 32.9 29.9 15–47 0.00 4.8 Too few
Left wing 3 0-4 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 9.5 Too few
Above the break 3 1-3 33.3 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.00 7.1 Too few
Where his shots come from, by situation
Restricted area61.9% of his shots · by quarter, score and teammate
SituationShotsFrom this zone
Q1825.0%
Q21275.0%
Q31172.7%
Q41163.6%
Score within 51442.9%
Score more than 5 apart2871.4%
TeammateWithWithout
T. Maxey63.6% (33)55.6% (9)
J. Brown65.6% (32)50.0% (10)
V. Edgecombe52.2% (23)73.7% (19)
K. Caldwell-Pope68.2% (22)55.0% (20)
J. Embiid60.0% (20)63.6% (22)
A. Simons57.1% (14)64.3% (28)
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup11-1861.12242.9
Jump shot1-714.3316.7
Floater2-540.0411.9
Pull-up1-425.029.5
Fadeaway0-30.007.1
Dunk2-2100.044.8
Putback1-1100.022.4
Runner0-10.002.4
Tip0-10.002.4

13 of his 18 made field goals were assisted. 24.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.94 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Maxey 84.4+2.221.7 15.9−60.442.5
J. Brown 71.9+2.723.6 28.4−35.627.8
K. Caldwell-Pope 54.7−32.624.9 45.6+17.024.7
J. Embiid 54.1+14.922.3 46.2−37.528.0
V. Edgecombe 53.0+8.325.3 47.3−29.224.3
A. Simons 33.0−38.130.3 67.3+7.022.1
D. Wade 22.3−22.724.5 78.0−4.624.9
A. Bona 18.4−63.432.1 82.0+3.423.3
J. Walker 7.0−54.034.4 93.3−4.524.1
L. Philon 2.4−17.957.1 97.9−8.123.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. James · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 32.2273 111.074.3+36.6
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · T. Maxey 18.2135 105.7135.3−29.6
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · A. Simons · V. Edgecombe 5.5211 54.5163.6−109.1
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 5.2214 114.3109.1+5.2
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · T. Maxey · A. Bona 4.528 100.0200.0−100.0
L. James · J. Brown · A. Simons · T. Maxey · A. Bona 4.028 62.5112.5−50.0
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · A. Simons · T. Maxey 3.115 80.080.00.0
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey 2.816 100.033.3+66.7
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · T. Maxey · A. Bona · V. Edgecombe 2.815 160.0120.0+40.0
L. James · J. Embiid · A. Simons · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 2.616 66.7100.0−33.3
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · A. Simons · A. Bona · L. Philon 2.416 66.771.4−4.8
L. James · J. Brown · A. Simons · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 2.215 160.0116.7+43.3
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · A. Simons · T. Maxey · A. Bona 1.925 80.0200.0−120.0
L. James · J. Embiid · A. Simons · T. Maxey · J. Walker 1.914 100.0125.0−25.0
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · A. Simons · D. Wade 1.914 125.060.0+65.0
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · A. Simons · A. Bona 1.714 50.0233.3−183.3
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · A. Simons · D. Wade · T. Maxey 1.613 66.766.70.0
L. James · J. Brown · A. Simons · T. Maxey · J. Walker 1.513 133.3166.7−33.3
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · A. Simons · T. Maxey 1.213 66.70.0+66.7
L. James · A. Simons · T. Maxey · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 1.113 33.3200.0−166.7

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points16.317.02.114.617.80.13
Minutes33.433.40.333.233.70.01
Points per minute0.4880.5090.0660.4340.5360.14
TS%48.549.83.345.850.80.07
USG%24.825.52.922.327.00.12
Shots per minute0.4190.4190.0340.3920.4460.08
Assists per minute0.1700.1510.0330.1500.1960.19
TOV%14.414.58.37.721.00.58
3PAr23.923.14.320.627.50.18
FTr0.4540.4620.0500.4120.4920.11
Share of games with points at least
10100%1567%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.567%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%67%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 43 minutes
Points
9.0
13.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
6.0
0.0 OREB% · 22.2 DREB%
Assists
6.0
42.9 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
60.7
+3.3 vs league 57.3
USG%
20.6
Ends 21.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.4
2 games, 2 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
5-10
3P%
0.0
0-2
FT%
72.7
8-11
3PAr
20.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
1.100
Free throws per shot
TOV%
28.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
18.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
113.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
86.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+26.9
Net off −27.3
On/off
+54.1
100 possessions on, 127 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs BOS L 120-125 24:42 8 8 7 1 0 4 4-9 0-2 0-3 +17 38.8 23.3
Oct 10 @ BOS L 106-144 Did not play
Oct 8• @ BKN L 108-114 18:04 10 4 5 1 0 2 1-1 0-0 8-8 +9 110.6 16.4
Oct 5 vs NYK W 120-97 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

10 field-goal attempts · 11 free throws (72.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart10 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-4 75.0 65.6 66.2 57–75 1.50 40.0 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 10.0 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 10.0 Too few
Long midrange 1-2 50.0 45.9 45.9 42–50 1.00 20.0 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 20.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot1-425.0240.0
Layup3-3100.0630.0
Fadeaway0-10.0010.0
Dunk1-1100.0210.0
Pull-up0-10.0010.0

5 of his 5 made field goals were assisted. 44.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.86 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Maxey 35.0+21.320.6 7.7+56.120.6
J. Embiid 33.3+17.519.9 9.4+62.923.2
J. Brown 28.0+29.418.5 14.8+21.924.3
K. Caldwell-Pope 24.3+48.620.2 18.5−4.921.2
V. Edgecombe 14.9+19.014.4 27.9+30.923.4
D. Wade 13.7+35.925.3 29.1+22.618.6
J. Walker 10.5+37.622.4 32.3+23.020.0
L. Philon 8.7+38.123.8 34.1+24.219.9
R. Rupert 1.9−60.020.5 40.9+31.320.6
J. Edwards 0.8−150.0100.0 42.0+30.419.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey 12.8133 103.075.0+28.0
L. James · J. Embiid · J. Brown · T. Maxey · V. Edgecombe 10.7123 134.8121.7+13.0
L. James · J. Embiid · D. Wade · T. Maxey · L. Philon 4.329 77.8100.0−22.2
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · D. Wade · J. Walker · V. Edgecombe 4.219 111.180.0+31.1
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · L. Philon 3.616 150.057.1+92.9
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Embiid · T. Maxey · J. Walker 2.918 162.544.4+118.1
L. James · J. Embiid · T. Maxey · J. Walker · R. Rupert 1.915 40.0100.0−60.0
L. James · K. Caldwell-Pope · J. Brown · D. Wade · T. Maxey 0.913 66.70.0+66.7
L. James · J. Embiid · T. Maxey · J. Walker · J. Edwards 0.812 100.0250.0−150.0
L. James · D. Wade · T. Maxey · J. Walker · L. Philon 0.812 150.00.0+150.0

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points9.09.01.48.29.80.16
Minutes21.421.44.718.724.00.22
Points per minute0.4210.4390.1620.3470.5300.39
TS%69.174.750.846.0103.40.74
USG%20.419.94.817.122.60.24
Shots per minute0.2340.2100.2180.0860.3340.93
Assists per minute0.2810.2800.0050.2770.2830.02
TOV%29.129.31.928.230.40.07
3PAr12.811.115.72.220.01.22
FTr3.5724.1675.4211.1007.2331.52
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 PHI 3 33.4 16.3 17.6 48.6 24.8
2025-26 LAL 60 33.2 20.9 22.7 59.4 27.3
2024-25 LAL 70 34.9 24.4 25.2 60.4 30.1
2023-24 LAL 71 35.3 25.7 26.2 63.0 29.3
2022-23 LAL 55 35.5 28.9 29.3 58.4 33.2
2021-22 LAL 56 37.2 30.3 29.3 61.9 32.7
2020-21 LAL 45 33.4 25.0 27.0 60.3 31.9
2019-20 LAL 67 34.5 25.3 26.4 57.7 31.8
2018-19 LAL 55 35.4 27.4 27.8 58.8 31.7
2017-18 CLE 82 37.0 27.5 26.7 62.1 31.7
2016-17 CLE 74 37.8 26.4 25.2 61.9 29.8
2015-16 CLE 76 35.9 24.1 24.2 57.9 30.7
Total71435.625.926.260.2
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 LAL 10 38.4 23.2 21.8 55.0 29.8
2024-25 LAL 5 40.7 25.4 22.4 60.1 27.6
2023-24 LAL 5 40.8 27.8 24.5 63.7 29.1
2022-23 LAL 16 38.7 24.5 22.8 58.4 26.7
2020-21 LAL 6 37.3 23.3 22.5 56.4 29.9
2019-20 LAL 21 36.0 27.6 27.6 64.7 30.8
2017-18 CLE 22 42.2 34.0 29.0 62.0 35.3
2016-17 CLE 18 41.4 32.8 28.5 64.9 31.6
2015-16 CLE 21 39.1 26.3 24.2 58.5 30.6
Total12439.428.225.861.1

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.